Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: High Plains Kennel Club (11/19/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 1

November 21, 2021

Hosted By: High Plains Kennel Club

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Central Asian Shepherddog, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Open Male BM BOW BOB 'PR'Maxomagic's Boogeyman Of Ascent, Rachel Eken
Open Female BF Maxomagic's 5th Element Of Ascent, Rachel Eken

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM CH Wirri Wirri Bad Boy Boogie, Diana M Gard, Erica K Tate, Nick G Tate
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Wirri Wirri Walk All Over You, Erica K Tate, Nick G Tate
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Gallants Society Chic V Ciden, Erica Tate, Nick Tate
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Paradigm's Pistol Packin' Mama, Erica Kaye Tate or Nick G Tate

Giant Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy RBF Nourishing Nura Vd Telgthoeve, Ruthann Stricker
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

GREAT PYRENEES Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Pyrwinks Menohketano Indianout, Joann Winks

Perro De Presa Canario, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Skills Red Bull, Stacey Preston
Female Puppy BF Gouda De Canarian Bull, Stacey Preston, Miranda Andress
GRCH NN NHD URO2 GRCH Dexter De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON, Miranda Andress

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Central Asian Shepherddog, 'PR'Maxomagic's Boogeyman Of Ascent
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, Skills Red Bull

Scenthounds

Bloodhound, 2 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Open Female BF BOB Buffalo Groves Mt. Everest, Donna Cano
Adult Female RBF Nzenear Faithful Trinity Ofgroves, Marlene Karissa Groves

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) Bloodhound, Buffalo Groves Mt. Everest

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Sonbar's Justa Grand Torino, Angela Binns
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Irish Wolfhound, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM Lochlann The Wicked Warrior, Melissa C Scofield
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Nevanthi The Wicked Princess, Melissa C Scofield
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Siofra

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Regiment's Reign Czech Redrocks, Cammay Jones, Kelly Pierson

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male RBM 'PR'Empyrean 2 Infinity and Beyond, Barb Lindsley
Open Male 'PR'Sunera Clayborn Bannock, Autumn Lynn
Adult Male BM BOB CH'PR'Empyrean Cabernet Sauvignon, Barb Lindsley

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Basenji, CH Sonbar's Justa Grand Torino
2nd) Whippet, Listed Entry
3rd) Greyhound, Listed Entry
4th) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Regiment's Reign Czech Redrocks

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Diamond Creek's Bandit Queen, Sarah Hemphill

Field Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Blue Sky's Top Gun, Anita Eley
Female Puppy BF Blue Sky's Candle In The Wind, Anita Eley

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Adult Female BF BOB Infiinitytrailblazingturnitupto10, Kristine Helgeson

GOLDEN RETRIEVER Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP True Graces' Good Luck Charm, Traci Anderson, Scott Anderson

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Jr. Male BM CH Beaver Creek's Wynter Storm, Erin Bonwell
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Beaver Creek's Mystical Knight, Erin Bonwell

Standard Poodle, 12 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW CH Mvi Baltos Silver Quest By Aah, Morgan Ibanez
Adult Male Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF CH Arteaga's Do You Know Who I Am, Marily Arteaga
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Windswepts' Lady Taika, Meagan Townsend

Standard Poodle M/C, 15 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Male Puppy RBM Filthy Gorgeous I Need A Hero @ F, Christina Howard, Catherine Nelson
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Male Windwepts' Omg I Have Stripes, Meagan Townsend
Female Puppy BF Black Magic Of Independence, Liz Hoover
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female Despres High Mesa Montrose Marque, Teresa Despres
CH CH Omg I's Raining Fire, Meagan Townsend
RCH CH Despres High Mesa Ocean Breeze, Teresa J Despres
GRCH BOB EGCH Faksas Fanta Sea Zenyatta, Christine Howard, Catherine Nelson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) Brittany, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Infiinitytrailblazingturnitupto10
3rd) Field Spaniel, Blue Sky's Top Gun
4th) Irish Red & White Setter, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM CH Daydream'sborn To Be Wild Tikaani, Fred Shanks
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Everyone'sdreambeautifulblpassion, Fred M Shanks

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Ice's She's So Prim & Proper, Sarah Proper
CH BOB CH'PR'Ice's Always The Proper Choice, Sarah Proper

American Eskimo, 6 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV RBM Listed Entry
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB 'PR'Graces' Ticket To Paradise, Tammy Larsen, Randi Zavislan
BHM RBMV 'PR'Perfect Graces' Black Magic, Tammy Larsen
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'True Graces' Winner Takes All, Traci Anderson, Scott Anderson, Lu Ann Boanhofman
GRCH GRCH'PR'True Graces' Reminiscence, Traci Anderson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Keeshond, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Female BF CH Beowulf-swankee Saison Rue, Lee Wunsch, Donna Powell
CH BOB CH Swankee's One Night Stand, Donna Powell
RBF Yara Sumbarsky Pramen Sharon Miller

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Gold Charm Jerilyn Britz, Denice Norby

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Keeshond, CH Swankee's One Night Stand
2nd) Akita, CH Everyone'sdreambeautifulblpassion
3rd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Graces' Ticket To Paradise
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Ice's Always The Proper Choice

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 8 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female Turnabout Blueain'tyourcolor, Amy Turner
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Turnabout Dulce De Leche, Amy Turner
RCH CH Dinkidis Oathkeeper Of Silverado, Mehgan Jones, Melissa Folks
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Turnabout Dulce De Leche, Amy Turner

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOW Iron Rose Reach For The Sky, Jennifer Cartmell
Open Male RBM CH Milliron R Bonanza, Jennifer Cartmell
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Calais Carolina Have Mercy, Kim Edlin
CH BOB CH Vrs Grand Teton's Guiding Star, Alison Gocke
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Nicki

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
GROENENDAEL
Adult Male BMV BM URO1 Liswyn's Encomium Of Blue Moon, Janet Bennett
CH BOB URO1 CH Beowulf's Card Shark, Andrea Wojciechowski, Joe Wojciechowski, Trent Wojciechowski, Donna Locke

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Ghostwind Etched In Stone, Sherry Holt

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
GRCH BOB URO3 GRCH Wild Wind's One Step Closer SPOT, April Fingerlos

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
BHF BF BOB CH Denwolf's Endora, Denese Wolfson

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Mudi, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy RBM Porgeloci Marcal Remek Beau, Judy Lancaster
Jr. Male BM BOB Wodan & Graves Szep Beau, Judy Lancaster

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Open Male BM BOB CH Aspenleaf's Reservation Romance, Jennifer Cartmell
CH CH Aspenleaf's Mayhem, Jennifer Cartmell

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Bouvier Des Flandres, CH Ghostwind Etched In Stone
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Aspenleaf's Reservation Romance
3rd) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Turnabout Dulce De Leche
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Vrs Grand Teton's Guiding Star

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF BOB Trailbalzingchargerscominginhot, Kristine Helgeson

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Female Veteran: Best Veteran RATN GRCH Jusutsus 4 The Red,white & Blu, Betty Mc Neil-scott, Bryon Scott

Jagdterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female BF BOB The Jubilant Mini Junebug, Kim Allyn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP G&ka's Hair Trigger, Kim Allyn

Rat Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW Stick To Your Guns Of K2, Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'K2's Golden Rule, Tracey A Kallas
CH CH'PR'K2's Total Package @ Bahroo, Sharma L Sonntag, Tracey A Kallas
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Dos 1 4 The Team Bahroo Of K2, Sharma L Sonntag, Tracey A Kallas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Alder

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Trailbalzingchargerscominginhot
2nd) Jagdterrier, The Jubilant Mini Junebug
3rd) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Dos 1 4 The Team Bahroo Of K2
4th) Border Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy RBM Kevin Best Boy Lavista, Melissa Moore
Jr. Male BM Daniel Konti Fidgi, Melissa Moore
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Daniel Konti Kimberly, Melissa Moore

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Lowchen, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Mi-Ki, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Royal T's Cocoa Chanel Couture, Mary Parker

POODLE Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
Listed Entry

Tibetan Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Tibetan Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Chihuahua, Listed Entry
3rd) Biewer Terrier, Daniel Konti Kimberly
4th) Mi-Ki, Listed Entry

BIS Bouvier Des Flandres, CH Ghostwind Etched In Stone, Sherry Holt
RBIS American Pit Bull Terrier, Trailbalzingchargerscominginhot, Kristine Helgeson

View Event >