Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: High Plains Kennel Club (11/19/2021) / Conformation Saturday Show 2

November 20, 2021

Hosted By: High Plains Kennel Club

Guardian Dogs
ANATOLIAN SHEPHERD Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Central Asian Shepherddog, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Open Male BM 'PR'Maxomagic's Boogeyman Of Ascent, Rachel Eken
Open Female BF BOW BOB Maxomagic's 5th Element Of Ascent, Rachel Eken

Doberman Pinscher, 6 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHM CH Wirri Wirri Bad Boy Boogie, Diana M Gard, Erica K Tate, Nick G Tate
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Wirri Wirri Walk All Over You, Erica K Tate, Nick G Tate
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Gallants Society Chic V Ciden, Erica Tate, Nick Tate
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Paradigm's Pistol Packin' Mama, Erica Kaye Tate or Nick G Tate

GREAT PYRENEES Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Pyrwinks Menohketano Indianout, Joann Winks

Perro De Presa Canario, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOW Skills Red Bull, Stacey Preston
Female Puppy BF Gouda De Canarian Bull, Stacey Preston, Miranda Andress
GRCH BOB NN NHD URO2 GRCH Dexter De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON, Miranda Andress

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Female Puppy BF BOB Lozen Vom Lauffeuer, Sarah Maberry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
3rd) Central Asian Shepherddog, Maxomagic's 5th Element Of Ascent
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, NN NHD URO2 GRCH Dexter De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

Bloodhound, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Open Female BF BOB Buffalo Groves Mt. Everest, Donna Cano
Adult Female RBF Nzenear Faithful Trinity Ofgroves, Marlene Karissa Groves

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
STANDARD
Open Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Bloodhound, Buffalo Groves Mt. Everest
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Sonbar's Justa Grand Torino, Angela Binns
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Irish Wolfhound, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Lochlann The Wicked Warrior, Melissa C Scofield
Jr. Female BF Nevanthi The Wicked Princess, Melissa C Scofield

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Male BM BOW CH Regiment's Man With No Name, Cammay Jones
Adult Female BF Regiment's Seraphim Ashes Reign, Cammay Jones
CH BOB CH Regiment's Reign Czech Redrocks, Cammay Jones, Kelly Pierson

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Broadway Howl's Moving Castle, Amy Reed
Jr. Male 'PR'Empyrean 2 Infinity and Beyond, Barb Lindsley
Open Male Skyway Iguanadon, Donna Morgan
Adult Male RBM CH'PR'Empyrean Cabernet Sauvignon, Barb Lindsley
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Broadway's Razzle Dazzle Dna SPOT-ON, Christina Klahn

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Basenji, CH Sonbar's Justa Grand Torino
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, Lochlann The Wicked Warrior
3rd) Greyhound, Listed Entry
4th) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Broadway's Razzle Dazzle Dna SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Diamond Creek's Bandit Queen, Sarah Hemphill

Field Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Blue Sky's Top Gun, Anita Eley
Female Puppy BF Blue Sky's Candle In The Wind, Anita Eley

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Female BF BOB Infiinitytrailblazingturnitupto10, Kristine Helgeson

GOLDEN RETRIEVER Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP True Graces' Good Luck Charm, Traci Anderson, Scott Anderson

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Beaver Creek's Wynter Storm, Erin Bonwell
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Beaver Creek's Mystical Knight, Erin Bonwell

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOW Windswept's On Indigo Wings, Camirae Brooks
Open Male RBM CH Mvi Baltos Silver Quest By Aah, Morgan Ibanez
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF CH Arteaga's Do You Know Who I Am, Marily Arteaga
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Ixchel Top Of The World, Meagan Townsend

Standard Poodle M/C, 14 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy RBM Filthy Gorgeous I Need A Hero @ F, Christina Howard, Catherine Nelson
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Male Windwepts' Omg I Have Stripes, Meagan Townsend
Female Puppy RBF Black Magic Of Independence, Liz Hoover
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female BF Despres High Mesa Montrose Marque, Teresa Despres
CH CH Omg I's Raining Fire, Meagan Townsend
RCH CH Despres High Mesa Ocean Breeze, Teresa J Despres
GRCH BOB EGCH Faksas Fanta Sea Zenyatta, Christine Howard, Catherine Nelson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Brittany, Listed Entry
2nd) Irish Red & White Setter, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM CH Daydream'sborn To Be Wild Tikaani, Fred Shanks
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Everyone'sdreambeautifulblpassion, Fred M Shanks

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Ice's She's So Prim & Proper, Sarah Proper
CH CH'PR'Ice's Always The Proper Choice, Sarah Proper

American Eskimo, 6 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV RBM Listed Entry
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW 'PR'Graces' Ticket To Paradise, Tammy Larsen, Randi Zavislan
BHM RBMV 'PR'Perfect Graces' Black Magic, Tammy Larsen
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'True Graces' Winner Takes All, Traci Anderson, Scott Anderson, Lu Ann Boanhofman
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'True Graces' Reminiscence, Traci Anderson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Keeshond, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Swankee's One Night Stand, Donna Powell
Adult Female BF CH Beowulf-swankee Saison Rue, Lee Wunsch, Donna Powell
RBF Yara Sumbarsky Pramen Sharon Miller

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Gold Charm Jerilyn Britz, Denice Norby

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Akita, CH Everyone'sdreambeautifulblpassion
2nd) Keeshond, CH Swankee's One Night Stand
3rd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'True Graces' Reminiscence
4th) Samoyed, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Turnabout Blueain'tyourcolor, Amy Turner
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Turnabout Dulce De Leche, Amy Turner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Turnabout Dulce De Leche, Amy Turner

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOW Iron Rose Reach For The Sky, Jennifer Cartmell
Open Male RBM CH Milliron R Bonanza, Jennifer Cartmell
Adult Female BF Uproars Tada @ Srn Eagle, Sharon Elkins
CH BOB CH Vrs Grand Teton's Guiding Star, Alison Gocke
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Nicki

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB URO1 CH Beowulf's Card Shark, Andrea Wojciechowski, Joe Wojciechowski, Trent Wojciechowski, Donna Locke

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Ghostwind Etched In Stone, Sherry Holt

Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
ROUGH
Open Male BMV BM High Altitude Mountain Angus, Lauren Maggart
SMOOTH
Open Male BMV RBM Midknights Raise A Glass High Alt, Lauren Maggart
GRCH BOB URO3 GRCH Wild Wind's One Step Closer SPOT, April Fingerlos

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB CH Denwolf's Endora, Denese Wolfson

Mudi, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy RBM Porgeloci Marcal Remek Beau, Judy Lancaster
Jr. Male BM BOB Wodan & Graves Szep Beau, Judy Lancaster

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM CH Aspenleaf's Reservation Romance, Jennifer Cartmell
CH BOB CH Aspenleaf's Mayhem, Jennifer Cartmell

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Female BF BOB Royal Winter Storm Warning, Meredith Keraga, Cody Keraga

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Bouvier Des Flandres, CH Ghostwind Etched In Stone
2nd) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Turnabout Dulce De Leche
3rd) Berger Picard, Listed Entry
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Vrs Grand Teton's Guiding Star

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH BOB CH Trailblazings Nevergo Outofstyle, Kristine Helgeson, Carol Kuhn

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Female Veteran: Best Veteran RATN GRCH Jusutsus 4 The Red,white & Blu, Betty Mc Neil-scott, Bryon Scott

Cairn Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Adult Male BM BOB CH Fom's Small Caliber Bullet, Lainee Munhollon

Jagdterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Jr. Female BF BOB The Jubilant Mini Junebug, Kim Allyn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP G&ka's Hair Trigger, Kim Allyn

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
MINIATURE
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM Stick To Your Guns Of K2, Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW 'PR'K2's Golden Rule, Tracey A Kallas
CH CH'PR'K2's Total Package @ Bahroo, Sharma L Sonntag, Tracey A Kallas
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Dos 1 4 The Team Bahroo Of K2, Sharma L Sonntag, Tracey A Kallas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Alder

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Dos 1 4 The Team Bahroo Of K2
2nd) Jagdterrier, The Jubilant Mini Junebug
3rd) Norwich Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Cairn Terrier, CH Fom's Small Caliber Bullet

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 3 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Mi-Ki, 2 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Royal T's Cocoa Chanel Couture, Mary Parker

POODLE Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
Listed Entry

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Adult Male BM BOB Merrymaker Premium Joe, Martha Krenek
BHM RBM Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) Yorkshire Terrier, Merrymaker Premium Joe
2nd) Chihuahua, Listed Entry
3rd) Mi-Ki, Listed Entry
4th) Tibetan Terrier, Listed Entry

BIS Bouvier Des Flandres, CH Ghostwind Etched In Stone, Sherry Holt
RBIS Brittany, Listed Entry

View Event >