Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: High Plains Kennel Club (11/19/2021) / Conformation Saturday Show 1

November 20, 2021

Hosted By: High Plains Kennel Club

Guardian Dogs
ANATOLIAN SHEPHERD Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Central Asian Shepherddog, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Open Male BM BOW BOB 'PR'Maxomagic's Boogeyman Of Ascent, Rachel Eken
Open Female BF Maxomagic's 5th Element Of Ascent, Rachel Eken

Doberman Pinscher, 6 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Wirri Wirri Bad Boy Boogie, Diana M Gard, Erica K Tate, Nick G Tate
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Wirri Wirri Walk All Over You, Erica K Tate, Nick G Tate
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Gallants Society Chic V Ciden, Erica Tate, Nick Tate
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Paradigm's Pistol Packin' Mama, Erica Kaye Tate or Nick G Tate

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF BOB Nourishing Nura Vd Telgthoeve, Ruthann Stricker

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

GREAT PYRENEES Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Pyrwinks Menohketano Indianout, Joann Winks

Perro De Presa Canario, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOW Skills Red Bull, Stacey Preston
Female Puppy BF Gouda De Canarian Bull, Stacey Preston, Miranda Andress
GRCH BOB NN NHD URO2 GRCH Dexter De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON, Miranda Andress

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF BOB Lozen Vom Lauffeuer, Sarah Maberry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Wirri Wirri Bad Boy Boogie
3rd) Central Asian Shepherddog, 'PR'Maxomagic's Boogeyman Of Ascent
4th) Rottweiler, Lozen Vom Lauffeuer

Scenthounds
BASSET HOUND Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Bonnie

Bloodhound, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Open Female RBF Buffalo Groves Mt. Everest, Donna Cano
Adult Female BF BOB Nzenear Faithful Trinity Ofgroves, Marlene Karissa Groves

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
STANDARD
Open Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) Bloodhound, Nzenear Faithful Trinity Ofgroves

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Sonbar's Justa Grand Torino, Angela Binns
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOW CH Regiment's Man With No Name, Cammay Jones
Adult Female BF Regiment's Seraphim Ashes Reign, Cammay Jones
CH BOB CH Regiment's Reign Czech Redrocks, Cammay Jones, Kelly Pierson

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy 'PR'Broadway Howl's Moving Castle, Amy Reed
Jr. Male RBM 'PR'Empyrean 2 Infinity and Beyond, Barb Lindsley
Open Male 'PR'Sunera Clayborn Bannock, Autumn Lynn
Adult Male BM CH'PR'Empyrean Cabernet Sauvignon, Barb Lindsley
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Broadway's Razzle Dazzle Dna SPOT-ON, Christina Klahn

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM Amberwind's Champagne Night, Susan Mallonee
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Whippet, Listed Entry
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Broadway's Razzle Dazzle Dna SPOT-ON
3rd) Basenji, CH Sonbar's Justa Grand Torino
4th) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Regiment's Reign Czech Redrocks

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Diamond Creek's Bandit Queen, Sarah Hemphill

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Field Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Blue Sky's Top Gun, Anita Eley
Female Puppy BF Blue Sky's Candle In The Wind, Anita Eley

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Female BF BOB Infiinitytrailblazingturnitupto10, Kristine Helgeson

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM BOB CH True Graces' Isn't He A Dandy, Traci Anderson, Scott Anderson
CH CH Emma Truly Boys Best Friend, Traci Anderson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP True Graces' Good Luck Charm, Traci Anderson, Scott Anderson

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Beaver Creek's Wynter Storm, Erin Bonwell
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Windswept's On Indigo Wings, Camirae Brooks
Open Male RBM CH Mvi Baltos Silver Quest By Aah, Morgan Ibanez
Adult Male Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Ixchel Top Of The World, Meagan Townsend
RCH CH Windswepts' Lady Taika, Meagan Townsend

Standard Poodle M/C, 15 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOW Filthy Gorgeous I Need A Hero @ F, Christina Howard, Catherine Nelson
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Windwepts' Omg I Have Stripes, Meagan Townsend
Female Puppy RBF Black Magic Of Independence, Liz Hoover
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female BF Despres High Mesa Montrose Marque, Teresa Despres
CH CH Cosmic Caliber's Steel Magnolia, Kathryn Wilt, David Wilt
RCH CH Omg I's Raining Fire, Meagan Townsend
GRCH BOB EGCH Faksas Fanta Sea Zenyatta, Christine Howard, Catherine Nelson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Brittany, Listed Entry
2nd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, Windswept's On Indigo Wings
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, EGCH Faksas Fanta Sea Zenyatta

Northern Breeds

Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Jr. Male BM CH Daydream'sborn To Be Wild Tikaani, Fred Shanks
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Everyone'sdreambeautifulblpassion, Fred M Shanks

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Ice's She's So Prim & Proper, Sarah Proper
CH CH'PR'Ice's Always The Proper Choice, Sarah Proper

American Eskimo, 6 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV RBM 'PR'Graces' Ticket To Paradise, Tammy Larsen, Randi Zavislan
BHM 'PR'Perfect Graces' Black Magic, Tammy Larsen
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'True Graces' Winner Takes All, Traci Anderson, Scott Anderson, Lu Ann Boanhofman
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'True Graces' Reminiscence, Traci Anderson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Keeshond, 4 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
BHM BM CH Swankee's One Night Stand, Donna Powell
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Jenndi's Show The Way, Sonya Anton
Adult Female RBF CH Beowulf-swankee Saison Rue, Lee Wunsch, Donna Powell

NORRBOTTENSPETZ Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Nordic Saga Revontulet, Susan Lombardo, Norma Hewitson, Kevin Lombardo

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Gold Charm Jerilyn Britz, Denice Norby

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) Shiba, Listed Entry
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Ice's She's So Prim & Proper
3rd) Keeshond, Jenndi's Show The Way
4th) Akita, CH Everyone'sdreambeautifulblpassion

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female Turnabout Blueain'tyourcolor, Amy Turner
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Turnabout Dulce De Leche, Amy Turner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Turnabout Dulce De Leche, Amy Turner

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Male Puppy Iron Rose Reach For The Sky, Jennifer Cartmell
Open Male RBM CH Milliron R Bonanza, Jennifer Cartmell
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Vrs Grand Teton's Guiding Star, Alison Gocke
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Calais Carolina Have Mercy, Kim Edlin
RBF Uproars Tada @ Srn Eagle Sharon Elkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Nicki

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH BOB URO1 CH Beowulf's Card Shark, Andrea Wojciechowski, Joe Wojciechowski, Trent Wojciechowski, Donna Locke

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Ghostwind Etched In Stone, Sherry Holt

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
GRCH BOB URO3 GRCH Wild Wind's One Step Closer SPOT, April Fingerlos

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB CH Denwolf's Endora, Denese Wolfson

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Mudi, 2 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Male Puppy RBM Porgeloci Marcal Remek Beau, Judy Lancaster
Jr. Male BM BOB Wodan & Graves Szep Beau, Judy Lancaster

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Jr. Male RBM Echo Hill's Journey To Evermore, Jody Kelly
Open Male BM BOB CH Aspenleaf's Reservation Romance, Jennifer Cartmell
CH CH Aspenleaf's Mayhem, Jennifer Cartmell

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Adult Female BF BOB Royal Winter Storm Warning, Meredith Keraga, Cody Keraga

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) Bouvier Des Flandres, CH Ghostwind Etched In Stone
2nd) Berger Picard, Listed Entry
3rd) Collie, URO3 GRCH Wild Wind's One Step Closer SPOT
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Vrs Grand Teton's Guiding Star

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Trailblazings Nevergo Outofstyle, Kristine Helgeson, Carol Kuhn

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Female Veteran: Best Veteran RATN GRCH Jusutsus 4 The Red,white & Blu, Betty Mc Neil-scott, Bryon Scott

Cairn Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOB CH Fom's Small Caliber Bullet, Lainee Munhollon

Jagdterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF BOB The Jubilant Mini Junebug, Kim Allyn

Rat Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM Stick To Your Guns Of K2, Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW 'PR'K2's Golden Rule, Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH'PR'K2's Total Package @ Bahroo, Sharma L Sonntag, Tracey A Kallas
GRCH GRCH'PR'Dos 1 4 The Team Bahroo Of K2, Sharma L Sonntag, Tracey A Kallas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Alder

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'K2's Total Package @ Bahroo
2nd) Jagdterrier, The Jubilant Mini Junebug
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Trailblazings Nevergo Outofstyle
4th) Cairn Terrier, CH Fom's Small Caliber Bullet

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Mi-Ki, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Royal T's Cocoa Chanel Couture, Mary Parker
POODLE Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
Listed Entry

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOB Merrymaker Premium Joe, Martha Krenek
BHM RBM Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Yorkshire Terrier, Merrymaker Premium Joe
2nd) Mi-Ki, Listed Entry
3rd) Tibetan Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Chihuahua, Listed Entry

BIS Brittany, Listed Entry
RBIS Bouvier Des Flandres, CH Ghostwind Etched In Stone, Sherry Holt

View Event >