Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: South Bay Dog Fanciers (11/20/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 2

November 21, 2021

Hosted By: South Bay Dog Fanciers

Guardian Dogs

Dogo Argentino, 3 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Open Male BM BOW Gran Reino's Armani, Lynn Felix
BHF BF Debonair's La Dolce Vita, Carla A Ghilardi, Carla Michaela Ghilardi, Michael S Ghilardi
CH BOB CH Jager De Alfa Fiera, Carla A Ghilardi

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carol R Hamilton
1st) Dogo Argentino, CH Jager De Alfa Fiera

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Wildwoods Endearing Roary Gin, Nancy Gimblett

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Carol R Hamilton
1st) Dachshund, CH Wildwoods Endearing Roary Gin

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
CH BOB CH Golightly A Boy Named Sue, Brian P Dickson, Nancy C Gimblett

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Open Male BM BOB CH'PR'Wyndolyn Inferno, Gwen Little
CH CH'PR'Sundance Wings Of Inanna, Hillary E Dakin, Marielle S Teng
GRCH GRCH'PR'Starfyre Obsidian, Jolene Hicks, Gwen Little, Keith Hicks

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Carol R Hamilton
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carol R Hamilton
1st) Basenji, Listed Entry
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Wyndolyn Inferno
3rd) Xoloitzcuintli, Listed Entry
4th) Greyhound, CH Golightly A Boy Named Sue

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Carol R Hamilton
CH BOB CH Yarwasky's Arabella Golden Rose, Carolyn Yarwasky

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carol R Hamilton
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Yarwasky's Arabella Golden Rose

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Carol R Hamilton
CH BOB CH Alnisar's Contessa, John Rosenbaum

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Carol R Hamilton
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Alnisar's Contessa

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Female Puppy BF BOB 3crosses Earth & Fire @ Rocking C, David Chavez

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
RCH CH Benecio Von Der Kroneninsel, Jessica Bezusko
BOB Invalid Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Jr. Female BF BOB Oakleigh The Queen's Gambit, Kimberly Watts
Open Female RBF Oakleigh N Brynmor Devinaire, Diane Matsuura

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carol R Hamilton
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Oakleigh The Queen's Gambit
4th) Australian Shepherd, 3crosses Earth & Fire @ Rocking C

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
CH CH'PR'Elcy-rojolos Half Cocked, Jose Perez
RCH USA UFA CH'PR'Elcy's Samuri Warrior @rojolos, Jose Perez, Rose Fairbanks-perez
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH Libertys Geisha @ Rojolos, Jose Perez
RGRCH CA USR UFR UWP GRCH Wmk's Eye Of The Storm @rojolos SPOT-ON, Jose S Perez, Carlos Perez, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Bear Mountain Eternal Flame, Kimberly Davis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Nate

Jack Russell Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Circle H Cruisin Lullaby @ Clt, Chrystal Rackley
CH BOB CH Clt All The Buzz, Chrystal Rackley
RCH CH Clt Passion Fruit Margarita, Chrystal Rackley

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB 'PR'Blackwood Whiskey Tango Foxtrot, Jackie Ader
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Carol R Hamilton
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Clt All The Buzz
2nd) Miniature Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) American Hairless Terrier, USA UFA GRCH Libertys Geisha @ Rojolos

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Jr. Male RBM Grayline's El Demonio Bughuul, Paola Y Velasquez
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Westway Bloodline Peaches, Gabriel Benitez
Open Female BF CH Westway Bloodline Kyra, Gabriel Benitez
CH BOB CH Nst Santino Corleone, Juventino Urias Jr

French Bulldog, 6 Entries
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Callie Ruth's Kiwi, Theresa Roman
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH EGCH Chavez' Sir Calvin Of Excalibur, Michelle Blackowl-chavez
RGRCH GRCH Callie Ruth's Uno, Theresa Roman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Coco

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Adult Male BM BOB Clear Sky Jet Blue, Susan Nikkel

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Carol R Hamilton
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carol R Hamilton
1st) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) Papillon, Clear Sky Jet Blue
3rd) Pomeranian, Listed Entry
4th) American Bully, CH Nst Santino Corleone

BIS French Bulldog, Listed Entry
RBIS Golden Retriever, CH Yarwasky's Arabella Golden Rose, Carolyn Yarwasky

View Event >