Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: South Bay Dog Fanciers (11/20/2021) / Conformation Saturday Show 2

November 20, 2021

Hosted By: South Bay Dog Fanciers

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Dogo Argentino, 3 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
BHM BM Gran Reino's Armani, Lynn Felix
BHF BF BOW BOB Debonair's La Dolce Vita, Carla A Ghilardi, Carla Michaela Ghilardi, Michael S Ghilardi
CH CH Jager De Alfa Fiera, Carla A Ghilardi

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
BHF BF BOB CH Kb Diamonds Sing Me A Love Song, Kimberly Charlson

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Shawn Jones
1st) Great Dane, CH Kb Diamonds Sing Me A Love Song
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Dogo Argentino, Debonair's La Dolce Vita

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
MINIATURE
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Wildwoods Endearing Roary Gin, Nancy Gimblett

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Shawn Jones
1st) Dachshund, CH Wildwoods Endearing Roary Gin

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Singh Shekinah Private Dancer, Kimberly Charlson

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Adult Male BM BOB CH River Song Gofman, Carla Michaela Ghilardi
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Female Puppy BF Lakilanni Old Fashion Lovesong, Nancy Gimblett
CH BOB CH Golightly A Boy Named Sue, Brian P Dickson, Nancy C Gimblett

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Shawn Jones
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Singh Shekinah Private Dancer
2nd) Basenji, CH River Song Gofman
3rd) Greyhound, CH Golightly A Boy Named Sue
4th) Xoloitzcuintli, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
GRCH BOB CH Southern Springpoint What Will, Cynthia Brink, Tina Mcdonnell

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
CH BOB CH Yarwasky's Arabella Golden Rose, Carolyn Yarwasky

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Shawn Jones
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Yarwasky's Arabella Golden Rose
2nd) English Pointer, CH Southern Springpoint What Will

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
GRCH BOB UWPV AP VPN UWPCH EGCH'PR'Cali's Dark Knight Rises, Anthony Gomez

Hokkaido, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Female Puppy BF Karin Kitami Kumagikusou, Claire Matthews
CH BOB RACEN CH Kinryuu Howasou, Claire Matthews

Japanese Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Ikuzou Go Yamawaru Kensha, Claire Matthews
Jr. Female BF Izumiryuu Go Kaijusou, Claire Matthews

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
CH BOB CH Alnisar's Contessa, John Rosenbaum

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Shawn Jones
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Alnisar's Contessa
2nd) Hokkaido, RACEN CH Kinryuu Howasou
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, UWPV AP VPN UWPCH EGCH'PR'Cali's Dark Knight Rises
4th) Japanese Akita, Ikuzou Go Yamawaru Kensha

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Female Puppy BF BOB 3crosses Earth & Fire @ Rocking C, David Chavez

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
CH BOB CH Benecio Von Der Kroneninsel, Jessica Bezusko

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Jr. Female RBF Oakleigh The Queen's Gambit, Kimberly Watts
Open Female BF BOB Oakleigh N Brynmor Devinaire, Diane Matsuura

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
CH BOB CH Moros Kazoku No Kibo, Emily Wang

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Shawn Jones
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Oakleigh N Brynmor Devinaire
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Benecio Von Der Kroneninsel
3rd) White Shepherd, CH Moros Kazoku No Kibo
4th) Australian Shepherd, 3crosses Earth & Fire @ Rocking C

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
CH CH'PR'Elcy-rojolos Half Cocked, Jose Perez
RCH USA UFA CH'PR'Elcy's Samuri Warrior @rojolos, Jose Perez, Rose Fairbanks-perez
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH Libertys Geisha @ Rojolos, Jose Perez
RGRCH CA USR UFR UWP GRCH Wmk's Eye Of The Storm @rojolos SPOT-ON, Jose S Perez, Carlos Perez, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Bear Mountain Eternal Flame, Kimberly Davis
Open Female BF CH Top Shotta's Luna's Ca Honey B, Cathy Luna, George Luna
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Jack Russell Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Clt All The Buzz, Chrystal Rackley
Female Puppy Clt Cookies For Santa, Chrystal Rackley
Jr. Female BF CH Clt Passion Fruit Margarita, Chrystal Rackley
Jr. Female RBF Circle H Cruisin Lullaby @ CLT, Chrystal Rackley

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
10-12.5"
Open Male BMV BM BOB CH Wendover Not To Be Forgotten, April Adams
OVER 12.5-15"
15 Jr. Male BMV RBM Wendover Rowdy, April Adams

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB 'PR'Blackwood Whiskey Tango Foxtrot, Jackie Ader
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Shawn Jones
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Bear Mountain Eternal Flame
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, USA UFA GRCH Libertys Geisha @ Rojolos
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Clt All The Buzz
4th) Parson Russell Terrier, CH Wendover Not To Be Forgotten

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Jr. Male RBM Grayline's El Demonio Bughuul, Paola Y Velasquez
Open Male Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Westway Bloodline Peaches, Gabriel Benitez
Open Female RBF CH Westway Bloodline Kyra, Gabriel Benitez
CH CH Nst Santino Corleone, Juventino Urias Jr

French Bulldog, 23 Entries
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Chavez' Khole Kardashian Kk, Benny Blackowl-chavez
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH EGCH Chavez' Sir Calvin Of Excalibur, Michelle Blackowl-chavez
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Coco

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Shawn Jones
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Shawn Jones
1st) American Bully, Westway Bloodline Peaches
2nd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) Pomeranian, Listed Entry

BIS American Bully, Westway Bloodline Peaches, Gabriel Benitez
RBIS American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Bear Mountain Eternal Flame, Kimberly Davis

View Event >