Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: South Bay Dog Fanciers (11/20/2021) / Conformation Saturday Show 1

November 20, 2021

Hosted By: South Bay Dog Fanciers

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Dogo Argentino, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
BHM BM Gran Reino's Armani, Lynn Felix
BHF BF BOW BOB Debonair's La Dolce Vita, Carla A Ghilardi, Carla Michaela Ghilardi, Michael S Ghilardi
CH CH Jager De Alfa Fiera, Carla A Ghilardi

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
BHF BF BOB CH Kb Diamonds Sing Me A Love Song, Kimberly Charlson

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Dogo Argentino, Debonair's La Dolce Vita
2nd) Great Dane, CH Kb Diamonds Sing Me A Love Song

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Wildwoods Endearing Roary Gin, Nancy Gimblett

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Dachshund, CH Wildwoods Endearing Roary Gin

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Singh Shekinah Private Dancer, Kimberly Charlson

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Adult Male BM BOB CH River Song Gofman, Carla Michaela Ghilardi
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Female Puppy BF Lakilanni Old Fashion Lovesong, Nancy Gimblett
CH BOB CH Golightly A Boy Named Sue, Brian P Dickson, Nancy C Gimblett

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Singh Shekinah Private Dancer
2nd) Greyhound, CH Golightly A Boy Named Sue
3rd) Basenji, CH River Song Gofman
4th) Xoloitzcuintli, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
GRCH BOB CH Southern Springpoint What Will, Cynthia Brink, Tina Mcdonnell

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB CH Yarwasky's Arabella Golden Rose, Carolyn Yarwasky

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) English Pointer, CH Southern Springpoint What Will
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Yarwasky's Arabella Golden Rose

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
GRCH BOB UWPV AP VPN UWPCH EGCH'PR'Cali's Dark Knight Rises, Anthony Gomez

Hokkaido, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Female Puppy BF Karin Kitami Kumagikusou, Claire Matthews
CH BOB RACEN CH Kinryuu Howasou, Claire Matthews

Japanese Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Fukutouryuu Go Kaijusou, Claire Matthews
Jr. Female BF Izumiryuu Go Kaijusou, Claire Matthews

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
CH BOB CH Alnisar's Contessa, John Rosenbaum

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kathrynne L Brown
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Alnisar's Contessa
2nd) Hokkaido, RACEN CH Kinryuu Howasou
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, UWPV AP VPN UWPCH EGCH'PR'Cali's Dark Knight Rises
4th) Japanese Akita, CH Fukutouryuu Go Kaijusou

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Female Puppy BF BOB 3crosses Earth & Fire @ Rocking C, David Chavez

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB CH Benecio Von Der Kroneninsel, Jessica Bezusko

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Female RBF Oakleigh The Queen's Gambit, Kimberly Watts
Open Female BF BOB Oakleigh N Brynmor Devinaire, Diane Matsuura

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB CH Moros Kazoku No Kibo, Emily Wang

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Benecio Von Der Kroneninsel
2nd) White Shepherd, CH Moros Kazoku No Kibo
3rd) Australian Shepherd, 3crosses Earth & Fire @ Rocking C
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Oakleigh N Brynmor Devinaire

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH CH'PR'Elcy-rojolos Half Cocked, Jose Perez
RCH USA UFA CH'PR'Elcy's Samuri Warrior @rojolos, Jose Perez, Rose Fairbanks-perez
GRCH BOB CA USR UFR UWP GRCH Wmk's Eye Of The Storm @rojolos SPOT-ON, Jose S Perez, Carlos Perez, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel
RGRCH USA UFA GRCH Libertys Geisha @ Rojolos, Jose Perez

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Bear Mountain Eternal Flame, Kimberly Davis
Open Female RBF CH Top Shotta's Luna's Ca Honey B, Cathy Luna, George Luna
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Snafu

Jack Russell Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Clt All The Buzz, Chrystal Rackley
Female Puppy RBF Clt Cookies For Santa, Chrystal Rackley
Jr. Female BF CH Clt Passion Fruit Margarita, Chrystal Rackley

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
10-12.5"
Open Male BMV BM BOB CH Wendover Not To Be Forgotten, April Adams
OVER 12.5-15"
Jr. Male BMV RBM Wendover Rowdy, April Adams

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
St. Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB 'PR'Blackwood Whiskey Tango Foxtrot, Jackie Ader
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Bear Mountain Eternal Flame
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, CA USR UFR UWP GRCH Wmk's Eye Of The Storm @rojolos SPOT-ON
3rd) Rat Terrier, 'PR'
4th) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Clt All The Buzz

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Male RBM Grayline's El Demonio Bughuul, Paola Y Velasquez
Open Male Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Westway Bloodline Peaches, Gabriel Benitez
Open Female BF CH Westway Bloodline Kyra, Gabriel Benitez

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Chavez' Khole Kardashian Kk, Benny Blackowl-chavez
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH EGCH Chavez' Sir Calvin Of Excalibur, Michelle Blackowl-chavez
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Coco

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, Listed Entry
3rd) Pomeranian, Listed Entry

BIS French Bulldog, Listed Entry
RBIS Afghan Hound, CH Singh Shekinah Private Dancer, Kimberly Charlson

View Event >