We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 9.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Texas Classic (11/19/2021) / Sunday, Rally Obedience Trial 1

November 21, 2021

High in Trial: RMX RMG URX4 UROG UCDX Miss Smidgen Lady Wigglebottom, Golden Retriever, Christopher Medlock, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Karen A Shivers
1st) URO1 Prisonbreaks Royal Extraordinaire, American Hairless Terrier, Mia Federico, Robin Staples, 91
2nd) NC NV URO1 Ricochet Vincent Miller, Australian Cattle Dog, Jeri Leigh Miller, 89

RO 1B - Judge: Karen A Shivers
1st) UCD URO1 Hb Sergeant, Border Collie, Marilyn Hopkins, 100
2nd) Gaelics Lady Of The Birds, Standard Poodle, Jacob Dejong, 99
3rd) URO1 Tumbleweednkc Im Something Wicked SPOT-ON, Cocker Spaniel, Linda Miller, 95
4th) CH URO1 Flagtree's Secret Recipe SPOT-ON, Min American Shepherd, Teresa Macorke, 92

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Karen A Shivers
URO3 Twisted Oaks Mint To My Julep SPOT, Standard Poodle, Rachael Mccaleb, 87
URO1 GRCH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise, Doberman Pinscher, Tina Wilemon, 75
URO1 3katrustyrose Rockinmybestlook, Min American Shepherd, Jessica Fuller, 85
1st) URO2 CH Eloise's Samus At Figz, Standard Poodle, April Albin, Bambi Kaminski, Tanya Figliozzi, Kerry Hogle, 99
2nd) HR URO1 G4k Benton's Opus Contessa SPOT-ON, Labrador Retriever, Patricia C Benton, David L Benton, 98
3rd) UJJ URO2 CH Figz Cotija SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, April Albin, Tanya Figliozzi, Kerry Hogle, 94
4th) PN CH URO2 Rusty Rose Dashing Dragon SPOT, Min American Shepherd, Jessica Fuller, 94

RO 2A - Judge: Karen A Shivers
1st) URO2 Stellar's Fantom, Doberman Pinscher, Solange Adams, 78

RO 2B - Judge: Karen A Shivers
URO2 CH Eloise's Samus At Figz, Standard Poodle, April Albin, Bambi Kaminski, Tanya Figliozzi, Kerry Hogle, 92
1st) RMX RMG URX4 UROG UCDX Miss Smidgen Lady Wigglebottom, Golden Retriever, Christopher Medlock, 100
2nd) URX UCD URO3 Plum Fool Bout Ida Red, Australian Shepherd, Elaine Simpson, Harry L Simpson, 95
3rd) UJJ URO2 CH Figz Cotija SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, April Albin, Tanya Figliozzi, Kerry Hogle, 94
4th) UCD URO1 Flagtree's Reach For The Stars SPOT-ON, Min American Shepherd, Sandra Walroth, 94

RO 3A - Judge: Karen A Shivers
1st) URO2 Evie The Midnight's Glory SPOT, Standard Poodle, Renee Raschio, 85

RO 3B - Judge: Karen A Shivers
1st) RMX RMG URX4 UROG UCDX Miss Smidgen Lady Wigglebottom, Golden Retriever, Christopher Medlock, 100
2nd) URX UCD URO3 Plum Fool Bout Ida Red, Australian Shepherd, Elaine Simpson, Harry L Simpson, 94

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Karen A Shivers
1st) RMX RMG URX4 UROG UCDX Miss Smidgen Lady Wigglebottom, Golden Retriever, Christopher Medlock, 99

View Event >