We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 15.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Texas Classic (11/19/2021) / Saturday, Rally Obedience Trial 1

November 20, 2021

High in Trial: RMX RMG URX4 UROG UCDX Miss Smidgen Lady Wigglebottom, Golden Retriever, Christopher Medlock, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Karen A Shivers
1st) URO1 Rusty Rose Private Eye, un, Unrecognized, Toni Owens, 88
2nd) URO1 Prisonbreaks Royal Extraordinaire, American Hairless Terrier, Mia Federico, Robin Staples, 85

RO 1B - Judge: Karen A Shivers
URO1 3katrustyrose Rockinmybestlook, Min American Shepherd, Jessica Fuller, 78
CH URO1 Flagtree's Secret Recipe SPOT-ON, Min American Shepherd, Teresa Macorke, 90
1st) UCD URO1 Hb Sergeant, Border Collie, Marilyn Hopkins, 99
2nd) URO1 Tumbleweednkc Im Something Wicked SPOT-ON, Cocker Spaniel, Linda Miller, 98
3rd) URO1 Just A Sweet Talker, Unrecognized, Mia Federico, 98
4th) UCD URO1 Flagtree's Reach For The Stars SPOT-ON, Min American Shepherd, Sandra Walroth, 95

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Karen A Shivers
UJJ URO2 CH Figz Cotija SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, April Albin, Tanya Figliozzi, Kerry Hogle, 98
1st) URO2 CH Eloise's Samus At Figz, Standard Poodle, April Albin, Bambi Kaminski, Tanya Figliozzi, Kerry Hogle, 98
2nd) HR URO1 G4k Benton's Opus Contessa SPOT-ON, Labrador Retriever, Patricia C Benton, David L Benton, 98
3rd) URO3 Twisted Oaks Mint To My Julep SPOT, Standard Poodle, Rachael Mccaleb, 97
4th) PN CH URO2 Rusty Rose Dashing Dragon SPOT, Min American Shepherd, Jessica Fuller, 96

RO 2A - Judge: Karen A Shivers
1st) URO2 Evie The Midnight's Glory SPOT, Standard Poodle, Renee Raschio, 82

RO 2B - Judge: Karen A Shivers
URO3 Twisted Oaks Mint To My Julep SPOT, Standard Poodle, Rachael Mccaleb, 70
URX UCD URO3 Plum Fool Bout Ida Red, Australian Shepherd, Elaine Simpson, Harry L Simpson, 91
UCD IA RACEA ROM EGCH Zena Warrior Princess Vi SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Abigail Kitchens, 88
UJJ URO2 CH Figz Cotija SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, April Albin, Tanya Figliozzi, Kerry Hogle, 90
1st) UROC UCDX Thornedge Shoot For The Moon SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Sandra L Walroth, 99
2nd) RMX RMG URX4 UROG UCDX Miss Smidgen Lady Wigglebottom, Golden Retriever, Christopher Medlock, 98
3rd) URO2 Laird Vom Drache Wappen, Unrecognized, Donna Miceli, 98
4th) URO2 CH Eloise's Samus At Figz, Standard Poodle, April Albin, Bambi Kaminski, Tanya Figliozzi, Kerry Hogle, 96

RO 3B - Judge: Karen A Shivers
1st) RMX RMG URX4 UROG UCDX Miss Smidgen Lady Wigglebottom, Golden Retriever, Christopher Medlock, 99
2nd) UROC UCDX Thornedge Shoot For The Moon SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Sandra L Walroth, 98
3rd) URX UCD URO3 Plum Fool Bout Ida Red, Australian Shepherd, Elaine Simpson, Harry L Simpson, 92
4th) UCD IA RACEA ROM EGCH Zena Warrior Princess Vi SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Abigail Kitchens, 80

Rally Obedience Class Master A - Judge: Karen A Shivers
1st) NC UEJ UACH URO3 USJ GRCH Tasso's Vegas Lights, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Melba Wooldridge, 75

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Karen A Shivers
1st) RMX RMG URX4 UROG UCDX Miss Smidgen Lady Wigglebottom, Golden Retriever, Christopher Medlock, 100

View Event >