▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Hampton Roads Kennel Club / Conformation Sunday Show 1

August 21, 2016

Location: Courtland, Virginia

GUARDIAN DOGS
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB CH Abigail Von Herzen, Amanda Bowler
ROTTWEILER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB CH Taragwyn's Mob Boss, Cyndee Duncan
STANDARD SCHNAUZER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness, Sarah E Peak
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
1st) Rottweiler, CH Taragwyn's Mob Boss
2nd) Standard Schnauzer, CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Abigail Von Herzen

SCENTHOUNDS
BEAGLE, 7 Entries
JUDGE Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Int. Male BM BOW Poplar Bottom's Chip's Legacy, Jackie Bledsoe
Jr. Female BF Pacitoon Of Beagle Run, Tracy J Burns
CH BOB CGRCH Devana I Wish You Enough, Colleen Gallagher
RCH CCH Ballaret's Merry Old Thyme, Jackie Bledsoe
BLUETICK COONHOUND, 2 Entries
JUDGE Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH CCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry, Donna Guizar
GRCH BOB CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Mayberry After Hours, Donna Guizar, Wayne Steele
HAMILTONSTOVARE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB UWP CH Kilcavan Captain Flint, Ashley Hammock
HANOVERIAN HOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Female Puppy BF BOB Oak Hill Fromarianhil Camellia, Cynthia Drake
PLOTT HOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB CCH'PR'Knockhill Midnight Confession, Laura Gregory, Walter Scott
PORCELAINE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Oak Hill's Berankovi Freesia, Cynthia Drake, Cindy M Hartman
TREEING WALKER COONHOUND, 2 Entries
JUDGE Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH CCH'PR'Stackemup Town Funk You Up, Laura Gregory, Tricia Snedegar
GRCH BOB CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed
2nd) Hamiltonstovare, UWP CH Kilcavan Captain Flint
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Mayberry After Hours
4th) Porcelaine, CH Oak Hill's Berankovi Freesia

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
BASENJI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Marjani Style Is Forever, Julie A Hartigan
SILKEN WINDHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB CH'PR'Hunter's Run Roadrunner, Richard Hunter
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
1st) Basenji, CH Marjani Style Is Forever
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Hunter's Run Roadrunner

GUN DOGS
CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Female Puppy BF BOB Barnums Amazing Eagles Wings, Sheila Millette
CLUMBER SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB CH Clussexx Gimme Back My Bullets, Thomas B Williford, Chandler D Pattisall, Karen Yager, Jeane Haverick
ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL, 3 Entries
JUDGE Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Jerabe Goldengait Blast D Past, Austina Heinz, Gina Plott
GRCH BOB GRCH Beach Bum Holiday Tesla, Teresa Zanetti, Austina Heinz, Gina Plott
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Eldorado's Rough Rider Crosswi, Debra C Eib And Chris Browning
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 12 Entries
JUDGE Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Ballybaker Of Blackamoor, Anne R Kane, H Price Jessup
CH BOB CH Looking For Trouble @ Crumpcreek, Gerald W Kanner
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Sandylands Fern, Paula Scholz
NS DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Adult Male BM BOB CH Pikkinokka's Lightning Bug, Stacy Einck-paul
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Pikkinokka's Lightning Bug, Stacy Einck-paul
STANDARD POODLE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB UWP CH Moondance Etranger Mysterieux, Karri L Whitefish Bodoh
RCH Listed Entry
VIZSLA, 1 Entry
JUDGE Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB CH Sassafras Chkrd Flg Intimidatr, Susan Dellapenta
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
1st) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH Pikkinokka's Lightning Bug
2nd) Labrador Retriever, CH Looking For Trouble @ Crumpcreek
3rd) Clumber Spaniel, CH Clussexx Gimme Back My Bullets
4th) English Cocker Spaniel, GRCH Beach Bum Holiday Tesla

NORTHERN BREEDS
ALASKAN KLEE KAI, 6 Entries
JUDGE Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
STANDARD
Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'Wiebelhuskys Chewy The Wookie, Barbara Wiebelhaus, Tina Zimmerman
Jr. Female BFV BF CH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Cheyenne At Mak, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska
CH CH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Shawnee V Mak's, Helen M Kutska, Melanie A Kutska
RCH CH'PR'Helderberg's Little Laramie, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Suskas Neche Of The Old Man, Cindy Clancy, Rahe Clancy
AMERICAN ESKIMO, 4 Entries
JUDGE Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Sr Amars Lady Diamond In The Ruff, Anne Marie Meek
CH CH'PR'Frostiwyt Amars Oklahoma Gold, Anne Marie Meek
RCH CH'PR'Amars Dan's Darling Caprice, Anne Marie Meek
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's All Eyes On Me, Deborah Allen
SAMOYED, 1 Entry
JUDGE Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Jr. Female BF BOB Novaskaya Tobil's Fire N Frost, Emily D Moody, Cathy Webb Shott
SIBERIAN HUSKY, 2 Entries
JUDGE Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's All Eyes On Me
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Suskas Neche Of The Old Man
3rd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
4th) Samoyed, Novaskaya Tobil's Fire N Frost

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 2 Entries
JUDGE Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM Windtalkers The Warrior's Edge, Veronica Lopez
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
TERVUEREN
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
BORDER COLLIE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Male Puppy BM BOB Avatar's Catfish Of Bayshore, Stacy Einck-paul, Diana Smith, Nancie Mages, J Frank Baylis
CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB CH Yasashiikuma Codename Intrepid, Gayle Petrick, Shelley Camm
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Mojo Von Delacruz, Gloria E Daniels
Female Puppy BF CH Shake It Off At Blue Bloods, Gloria Daniels
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB CH Lca Little Sherman Tank, Meghan Rice
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Phoenix Imaginary Friend, Karen Peak
WHITE SHEPHERD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Female Puppy BF BOB Royal Regal Lady Grace, Caroline Szymeczek, Walter Bollenbacher
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
1st) Border Collie, Avatar's Catfish Of Bayshore
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Yasashiikuma Codename Intrepid
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Mojo Von Delacruz
4th) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry

TERRIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 6 Entries
JUDGE Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Jr. Male RBM UWP Leonards Live Like A Wire SPOT-ON, Valerie Lewis
Int. Male BM CH Storytime's Hand Of The King, Ruth K Teeter
CH UWP GRCH Crown's Marchesa Marcella, Tim Wood And Kathy Gotschall
RCH UWP CH Shaw's Apollo, Warren Shaw
GRCH BOB URO1 UWPO CA UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Topline Soho Hell On Heels SPOT-ON, Kelly Dirting, Valerie Lewis
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH CH Original Master's Voice Luca, Tyler Crane, Sheila Harris-crane
GRCH BOB GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear, Tyler Crane
MANCHESTER TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
TOY
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH Marjani Giggles 'n Grins V Hea, Julie Hartigan
RAT TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH Invalid Entry
STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Female Puppy BF BOB Passion's All For Love, Brooke Wood, Courtney Kendall, Paul Kendall
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
1st) Manchester Terrier, CH Marjani Giggles 'n Grins V Hea
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Passion's All For Love
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH BOB URO1 UWPO CA UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Topline Soho Hell On Heels SPOT-ON
4th) Rat Terrier, Invalid Entry

COMPANION DOGS
AMERICAN BULLY, 1 Entry
JUDGE Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB UWP CH Mr Polo, Daniel Mc Guire, Antonio Jones
BOSTON TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB Listed Entry
CAVALIER KNG.CHAS.SPANIEL, 2 Entries
JUDGE Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH CH Bepa Bowfort Touch Of Class, Deborah Hedges, Clara Hedges
GRCH BOB GRCH Bowfort Sweet Anastazia, Emily D Moody, Hilda Brewer
CHIHUAHUA, 3 Entries
JUDGE Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry
CHINESE CRESTED, 2 Entries
JUDGE Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
BHM BM Lyric Town Too Late For Tricks, Rhapsody Rhodes
CH BOB UWP UFA USA CA CH Png Baby It's Cold Outside @lt SPOT, Rhapsody R Rhodes
DALMATIAN, 3 Entries
JUDGE Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
BHM BM Libertad Jaque De Montjuic, Teresa Vila
CH BOB CH C&r's Blazing New Trails, Kathy Wosnak, Jennifer Murphy
RCH CA UWP CH Calvary's Flight Commander, Jennifer Murphy, Eric Murphy, Kathy Wosnak, Mikel Wosnak
HAVANESE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
Male Puppy BM BOB CH H P King Of Hearts @ Starborn, Pamela J King
POODLE, 5 Entries
JUDGE Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH CH Shiann Set Fire To The Rain, Annmarie Saunier
RCH CH Shiann's Gogo Dancer, Ann Marie Saunier
GRCH BOB GRCH Shiann Dancing Through The Fire, Ann Marie Saunier
TIBETAN SPANIEL, 3 Entries
JUDGE Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
CH BOB CH Eagle Crest Bound For Glory, Joline Finke
RCH CH Dragonsong Delta, Joline Finke, David Finke, Pamela Bradbury
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Mary-lynn Jensen Phd
1st) Havanese, CH H P King Of Hearts @ Starborn
2nd) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Dalmatian, CH C&r's Blazing New Trails
4th) Chinese Crested, UWP UFA USA CA CH Png Baby It's Cold Outside @lt SPOT

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Chinese Crested, UWP UFA USA CA CH Png Baby It's Cold Outside @lt SPOT, Rhapsody R Rhodes
American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 UWPO CA UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Topline Soho Hell On Heels SPOT-ON, Kelly Dirting, Valerie Lewis
American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP Leonards Live Like A Wire SPOT-ON, Valerie Lewis
American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Storytime's Hand Of The King, Ruth K Teeter
American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH Crown's Marchesa Marcella, Tim Wood And Kathy Gotschall

BIMBS Havanese, CH H P King Of Hearts @ Starborn, Pamela J King
RBIMBS American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's All Eyes On Me, Deborah Allen