Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Mid-Atlantic Kennel Club (11/12/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 2

November 14, 2021

Hosted By: Mid-Atlantic Kennel Club

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH RACEN CH Bluegrass Brawns King Of The Ring, Payton Burns
GRCH BOB GRCH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb, Payton Burns, Keri Paulson

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Andella's Distinguished Duke, Sarah Honaker
GRCH EGCH Fayek Race The Wind, Brenda Sterlen, Miriam Pike

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB RACEA CH Celtic Cross Arklight, Sarah Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Boxer, GRCH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Andella's Distinguished Duke
3rd) Standard Schnauzer, RACEA CH Celtic Cross Arklight

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Dark Knight Rising At Trek, Candace Gartland

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Female BF BOB Shenanigans Wishing On A Star, Colleen Gallagher
Adult Female Invalid Entry
CH CCH Shenanigans Steele Magnolia, Colleen Gallagher
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCCH Ballaret's Spiced Charm, Jackie Bledsoe

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Male BM BOB CCH'PR'Cherry Creek Big Red One, Scott Houston, Laura Gregory

Hamiltonstovare, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Flixtonia Cracklin Rosie, Ashley Hammock

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH CCH GRCH'PR'Skyline's Cry Me A River, Beth Jenkins
RCH CCH GRCH'PR'Robs Code Red Luck Of The Draw, Beth Jenkins
GRCH BOB CH EGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck, Beth Jenkins

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB NGRCH GRCH RGCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, NGRCH GRCH RGCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed
2nd) Beagle, Shenanigans Wishing On A Star
3rd) English Coonhound, CCH'PR'Cherry Creek Big Red One
4th) American Leopard Hound, CCH CH'PR'Dark Knight Rising At Trek

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

BORZOI Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Ripple

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB GRCH Hoosier Hill's Heavenly Sentinel, Ashlie Kennicott

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF Aperture Mud and Mascara, Julie Negri, Julie Poole
GRCH BOB EGCH Sandsprite Androscoggin, Pam Parent

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Scottish Deerhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Whippet, EGCH Sandsprite Androscoggin
3rd) Carolina Dog, GRCH Hoosier Hill's Heavenly Sentinel
4th) Saluki, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB RACEA EGCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
RGRCH RACEN GRCH K Star Sparkle De Rosebud B-best TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon

Labrador Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Redbirch Magnoliasunmerited Favor, Kathryn Chromy
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB USJCH EGCH Big Sky Sonic Boom @ Balewater, Sue Schultze
RGRCH USJ GRCH Lol's Newton Junior, Annie Locklear, Katelyn Bishop

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB USJCH EGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Jewels Mtn Windswept Sky, Mary Holbrook
RCH CH Winterswind Moonbeams Adventure SPOT, Emily Carabello
GRCH UWP EGCH Sapphires Wrapt Round My Heart SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey
RGRCH GRCH Jewels Mtn Jovilea Steel Magnolia, Mary Holbrook, Claudine Raym0

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Cosmic Calibers Casanova, Jordan Burns
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CA RACEA URO1 DGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen SPOT-ON, Jordan Burns
RGRCH UWP GRCH Jewels Mtn The Boy Who Waited, Mary Holbrook, Amy Stanfield

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, USJCH EGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT
2nd) Labrador Retriever, USJCH EGCH Big Sky Sonic Boom @ Balewater
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CA RACEA URO1 DGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen SPOT-ON
4th) Brittany, RACEA EGCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB UWP CH Sierra Mountain's Lit Honeysuckle SPOT, Taylor Jones
RCH CH UWP Unmei's Memento Mori SPOT-ON, Taylor Jones

ALASKAN MALAMUTE Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Tsuba

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Hokuun No Arashi Go Wataky Kensha, Taylor Jones

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB EGCH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle, Stacie S Beasley

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Lyric Oda Cinnamon Nobunaga, Rhapsody Rhodes

SIBERIAN HUSKY Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Windtalker Born Of Fire N Ice, Veronica Lopez or Lee Lopez

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Japanese Akita, GRCH Hokuun No Arashi Go Wataky Kensha
2nd) Keeshond, EGCH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle
3rd) Akita, UWP CH Sierra Mountain's Lit Honeysuckle SPOT
4th) Shiba, CH Lyric Oda Cinnamon Nobunaga

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM Windtalker's Guardian Oi Blade, Veronica Lopez, Lee Lopez, Jacqueline Combs
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Scarletoak Copperridge Hidenseek, Jacqueline Combs, Veronica Lopez
CH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF Reaction Des Crocs De Camargue, Amanda Janicki
GRCH BOB RATM USJ UWPCH EGCH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate, Amanda Janicki

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 6 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Dynastys Not Throwin Away My Shot, Ella Mortimer

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHF BF BOB CH Glendower Enchanting Karma, Rose Marie George
CH URO2 CH Clearsky Rockin' High Hopes, Virginia C Padgette

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB White Dream Team Quite Storm, Jennifer Spencer

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Dutch Shepherd, RATM USJ UWPCH EGCH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Scarletoak Copperridge Hidenseek
3rd) Min American Shepherd, CH Dynastys Not Throwin Away My Shot
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Glendower Enchanting Karma

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Ohanas Written In The Stars, Jacqueline Combs, Veronica Lopez
BHM RBM River Oaks I Still Got It, Jennifer M Zeumalt, Bryon X Zeumalt
CH CH'PR'Ba Shaw's Brandy Ur A Fine Grl, Warren Shaw
RCH CH UWPV AP VPN UWPCH'PR'Tyndall's Smith & Wesson M&p, Lynsey R Tyndall, Gary L Tyndall
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Wildfire

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Ohanas Written In The Stars

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM Mbf's Kilo Cruz, Anthony Cruz
Open Male Onk's Grimline Cain Of Swampline, Bryan Reese
Adult Male RBM CH Onk's Drax, Rachel Whitaker
CH BOB CH King Ezekiel, Michael Harris

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Frozen Star Sing Blue Silver @ Lt, Rhapsody Rhodes
RCH AP2 VPE UWPS CH UGWPCH Lyric Town Dragon Of Echigo, Rhapsody Rhodes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Lyric Town Tuatha De Danann, Rhapsody Rhodes

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB UNJ CH Countrysides The Perfect Fit, Katelyn Bishop

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM BOB Benfic Mon Vintage Armani, Margaret Moore

Lowchen, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Schipperke, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Foxnoir Santana, Cathy Thistle
BHF BF CH UAGI Enchanted Lady Liberty, April De Bremond and Thierry De Bremond
RBF Foxnoir Enchanted Coquette Cathy Thistle
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Female BF BOB CH Afton's Midnite Starshine Mytarka, Elizabeth Huffman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Schipperke, CH Foxnoir Santana
2nd) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Lowchen, Listed Entry
4th) Dalmatian, UNJ CH Countrysides The Perfect Fit

BIS Treeing Walker Coonhound, NGRCH GRCH RGCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary
RBIS Scottish Deerhound, Listed Entry

View Event >