Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Mid-Atlantic Kennel Club (11/12/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 1

November 14, 2021

Hosted By: Mid-Atlantic Kennel Club

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH RACEN CH Bluegrass Brawns King Of The Ring, Payton Burns
GRCH BOB GRCH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb, Payton Burns, Keri Paulson

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH CH Andella's Distinguished Duke, Sarah Honaker
GRCH BOB EGCH Fayek Race The Wind, Brenda Sterlen, Miriam Pike

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB RACEA CH Celtic Cross Arklight, Sarah Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Doberman Pinscher, EGCH Fayek Race The Wind
2nd) Standard Schnauzer, RACEA CH Celtic Cross Arklight
3rd) Boxer, GRCH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Dark Knight Rising At Trek, Candace Gartland

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Open Female BF Shenanigans Wishing On A Star, Colleen Gallagher
Adult Female Invalid Entry
CH CCH Shenanigans Steele Magnolia, Colleen Gallagher

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Open Male BM BOB CCH'PR'Cherry Creek Big Red One, Scott Houston, Laura Gregory

Hamiltonstovare, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Female Puppy BF BOB Flixtonia Cracklin Rosie, Ashley Hammock

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH CCH GRCH'PR'Robs Code Red Luck Of The Draw, Beth Jenkins
RCH CCH GRCH'PR'Skyline's Cry Me A River, Beth Jenkins
GRCH BOB CH EGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck, Beth Jenkins

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB NGRCH GRCH RGCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CH EGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck
2nd) Beagle, Invalid Entry
3rd) Hamiltonstovare, Flixtonia Cracklin Rosie
4th) Treeing Walker Coonhound, NGRCH GRCH RGCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

BORZOI Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Ripple

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Female Puppy BF Aperture Mud and Mascara, Julie Negri, Julie Poole
GRCH BOB EGCH Sandsprite Androscoggin, Pam Parent

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Saluki, Listed Entry
2nd) Scottish Deerhound, Listed Entry
3rd) Whippet, EGCH Sandsprite Androscoggin

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB RACEA EGCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
RGRCH EGCH K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star, Mary Kathy Shannon

Labrador Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH All The Kings Horses Trakehner, Steven Chromy
RCH CH Starlightbuckeye Cooper Gibbs, Sara Gibbs, Charles Gibbs, Patty Finch
GRCH BOB USJ GRCH Lol's Newton Junior, Annie Locklear, Katelyn Bishop
RGRCH URO2 EGCH Starlight's Buckeye Jessie, Patty Finch, Bill Finch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Lol's Sir Isaac Newton, Annie Locklear

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB USJCH EGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Winterswind Moonbeams Adventure SPOT, Emily Carabello
GRCH GRCH Jewels Mtn Jovilea Steel Magnolia, Mary Holbrook, Claudine Raym0
RGRCH UWP EGCH Sapphires Wrapt Round My Heart SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Cosmic Calibers Casanova, Jordan Burns
GRCH BOB CA RACEA URO1 DGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen SPOT-ON, Jordan Burns
RGRCH UWP GRCH Jewels Mtn The Boy Who Waited, Mary Holbrook, Amy Stanfield

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, CA RACEA URO1 DGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen SPOT-ON
2nd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, USJCH EGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT
3rd) Labrador Retriever, USJ GRCH Lol's Newton Junior
4th) Brittany, RACEA EGCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB GRCH Unmei's Twin Blades Of Power, Taylor A Jones
RCH CH UWP Unmei's Memento Mori SPOT-ON, Taylor Jones

ALASKAN MALAMUTE Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Tsuba

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB GRCH Hokuun No Arashi Go Wataky Kensha, Taylor Jones

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB EGCH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle, Stacie S Beasley

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH Lyric Oda Cinnamon Nobunaga, Rhapsody Rhodes

SIBERIAN HUSKY Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Windtalker Born Of Fire N Ice, Veronica Lopez or Lee Lopez

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Japanese Akita, GRCH Hokuun No Arashi Go Wataky Kensha
2nd) Keeshond, EGCH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle
3rd) Shiba, CH Lyric Oda Cinnamon Nobunaga
4th) Akita, GRCH Unmei's Twin Blades Of Power

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Male BM Windtalker's Guardian Oi Blade, Veronica Lopez, Lee Lopez, Jacqueline Combs
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Scarletoak Copperridge Hidenseek, Jacqueline Combs, Veronica Lopez
CH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Female BF Reaction Des Crocs De Camargue, Amanda Janicki
GRCH BOB RATM USJ UWPCH EGCH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate, Amanda Janicki

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH Dynastys Not Throwin Away My Shot, Ella Mortimer

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
BHF BF BOB CH Glendower Enchanting Karma, Rose Marie George
CH URO2 CH Clearsky Rockin' High Hopes, Virginia C Padgette

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Male BM BOB White Dream Team Quite Storm, Jennifer Spencer

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Min American Shepherd, CH Dynastys Not Throwin Away My Shot
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Glendower Enchanting Karma
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Scarletoak Copperridge Hidenseek
4th) White Shepherd, White Dream Team Quite Storm

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Ohanas Written In The Stars, Jacqueline Combs, Veronica Lopez
BHM RBM River Oaks I Still Got It, Jennifer M Zeumalt, Bryon X Zeumalt
CH CH UWPV AP VPN UWPCH'PR'Tyndall's Smith & Wesson M&p, Lynsey R Tyndall, Gary L Tyndall
RCH CH'PR'Ba Shaw's Brandy Ur A Fine Grl, Warren Shaw
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Wildfire

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Ohanas Written In The Stars

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Male BM Mbf's Kilo Cruz, Anthony Cruz
Open Male RBM Onk's Grimline Cain Of Swampline, Bryan Reese
Adult Male CH Onk's Drax, Rachel Whitaker
CH BOB CH King Ezekiel, Michael Harris

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB AP2 VPE UWPS CH UGWPCH Lyric Town Dragon Of Echigo, Rhapsody Rhodes
RCH CH Frozen Star Sing Blue Silver @ Lt, Rhapsody Rhodes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Lyric Town Tuatha De Danann, Rhapsody Rhodes

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB UNJ CH Countrysides The Perfect Fit, Katelyn Bishop

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Adult Male BM BOB Benfic Mon Vintage Armani, Margaret Moore

Lowchen, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Schipperke, 5 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Open Male Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM CH Foxnoir Santana, Cathy Thistle
BHF BF RBF BOW BOB CH UAGI Enchanted Lady Liberty, April De Bremond and Thierry De Bremond
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Open Female BF BOB CH Afton's Midnite Starshine Mytarka, Elizabeth Huffman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Schipperke, CH UAGI Enchanted Lady Liberty
2nd) Dalmatian, UNJ CH Countrysides The Perfect Fit
3rd) Lowchen, Listed Entry
4th) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry

BIS Schipperke, CH UAGI Enchanted Lady Liberty, April De Bremond and Thierry De Bremond
RBIS Min American Shepherd, CH Dynastys Not Throwin Away My Shot, Ella Mortimer

View Event >