Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Mid-Atlantic Kennel Club (11/12/2021) / Conformation Saturday Show 2

November 13, 2021

Hosted By: Mid-Atlantic Kennel Club

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
CH RACEN CH Bluegrass Brawns King Of The Ring, Payton Burns
GRCH BOB GRCH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb, Payton Burns, Keri Paulson

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Male BM CH Andella's Distinguished Duke, Sarah Honaker
GRCH BOB EGCH Fayek Race The Wind, Brenda Sterlen, Miriam Pike
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB RACEA CH Celtic Cross Arklight, Sarah Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Doberman Pinscher, EGCH Fayek Race The Wind
2nd) Boxer, GRCH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb
3rd) Standard Schnauzer, RACEA CH Celtic Cross Arklight
4th) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Dark Knight Rising At Trek, Candace Gartland

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Open Female BF Shenanigans Wishing On A Star, Colleen Gallagher
Adult Female Invalid Entry
CH BOB CCH Shenanigans Steele Magnolia, Colleen Gallagher
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CGRCH Devana I Wish You Enough, Colleen Gallagher

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Open Male BM BOB CCH'PR'Cherry Creek Big Red One, Scott Houston, Laura Gregory

Hamiltonstovare, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Female Puppy BF BOB Flixtonia Cracklin Rosie, Ashley Hammock

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Rag Mtn. Sweeter Than Honey, Katie L Woodward, Jason L Woodward

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
CH CCH GRCH'PR'Skyline's Cry Me A River, Beth Jenkins
RCH CCH GRCH'PR'Robs Code Red Luck Of The Draw, Beth Jenkins
GRCH BOB CH EGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck, Beth Jenkins

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
GRCH BOB NGRCH GRCH RGCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CCH'PR'Scottlands Knockhill Hell Rais, Laura Gregory

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CH EGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck
2nd) Hamiltonstovare, Flixtonia Cracklin Rosie
3rd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, NGRCH GRCH RGCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed
4th) American Leopard Hound, CCH CH'PR'Dark Knight Rising At Trek

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

BORZOI Entries
Judge Debra Florek
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Ripple

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB GRCH Hoosier Hill's Heavenly Sentinel, Ashlie Kennicott

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Scirocco's Blue Djinn Dna, Gem Skinner or Brian Skinner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Scirocco's Blue Djinn Dna, Gem Skinner or Brian Skinner

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Female Puppy BF Aperture Mud and Mascara, Julie Negri, Julie Poole
GRCH BOB EGCH Sandsprite Androscoggin, Pam Parent

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Carolina Dog, GRCH Hoosier Hill's Heavenly Sentinel
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Scirocco's Blue Djinn Dna
3rd) Saluki, Listed Entry
4th) Whippet, EGCH Sandsprite Androscoggin

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
GRCH BOB RACEA EGCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
RGRCH EGCH K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star, Mary Kathy Shannon

Labrador Retriever, 11 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH USJ UJJ Magnolias Midsummer Night Miracle, Steven Chromy
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH USJ GRCH Lol's Newton Junior, Annie Locklear, Katelyn Bishop
RGRCH DGCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Lol's Sir Isaac Newton, Annie Locklear

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
GRCH BOB USJCH EGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Jewels Mtn Windswept Sky, Mary Holbrook
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH UWP EGCH Sapphires Wrapt Round My Heart SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey
RGRCH GRCH Jewels Mtn Jovilea Steel Magnolia, Mary Holbrook, Claudine Raym0

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Cosmic Calibers Casanova, Jordan Burns
GRCH UWP GRCH Jewels Mtn The Boy Who Waited, Mary Holbrook, Amy Stanfield
RGRCH CA RACEA URO1 DGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen SPOT-ON, Jordan Burns

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Labrador Retriever, CH USJ UJJ Magnolias Midsummer Night Miracle
2nd) Vizsla, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Jewels Mtn Windswept Sky
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB UWP CH Sierra Mountain's Lit Honeysuckle SPOT, Taylor Jones
RCH CH UWP Unmei's Memento Mori SPOT-ON, Taylor Jones

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
GRCH BOB GRCH Hokuun No Arashi Go Wataky Kensha, Taylor Jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Chappie

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB CH Lyric Oda Cinnamon Nobunaga, Rhapsody Rhodes

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Japanese Akita, GRCH Hokuun No Arashi Go Wataky Kensha
2nd) Akita, UWP CH Sierra Mountain's Lit Honeysuckle SPOT
3rd) Shiba, CH Lyric Oda Cinnamon Nobunaga

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male RBM Windtalker's Guardian Oi Blade, Veronica Lopez, Lee Lopez, Jacqueline Combs
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Scarletoak Copperridge Hidenseek, Jacqueline Combs, Veronica Lopez

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB CH Moonstone Vivacious, Casey Minner

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Female BF Reaction Des Crocs De Camargue, Amanda Janicki
GRCH BOB RATM USJ UWPCH EGCH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate, Amanda Janicki

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB CH Dynastys Not Throwin Away My Shot, Ella Mortimer

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB URO2 CH Clearsky Rockin' High Hopes, Virginia C Padgette

Swedish Vallhund, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Vallhollow's Thriller, Louise Law

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male BM BOB White Dream Team Quite Storm, Jennifer Spencer

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Min American Shepherd, CH Dynastys Not Throwin Away My Shot
2nd) White Shepherd, White Dream Team Quite Storm
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, RATM USJ UWPCH EGCH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, URO2 CH Clearsky Rockin' High Hopes

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM BOB Ohanas Written In The Stars, Jacqueline Combs, Veronica Lopez
BHM RBM River Oaks I Still Got It, Jennifer M Zeumalt, Bryon X Zeumalt
CH CH UWPV AP VPN UWPCH'PR'Tyndall's Smith & Wesson M&p, Lynsey R Tyndall, Gary L Tyndall
RCH AP VPN UWPV CH UWPCH'PR'Tyndall's No One Fights Alone, Lynsey R Tyndall, Gary L Tyndall
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP Wildfire

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Ohanas Written In The Stars

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male RBM Mbf's Kilo Cruz, Anthony Cruz
Open Male Onk's Grimline Cain Of Swampline, Bryan Reese
Adult Male BM CH Onk's Drax, Rachel Whitaker
CH BOB CH King Ezekiel, Michael Harris
RCH CH Bolt Action Egyptian Jewel, Stacey Criswell, Donijo Atkins

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB CH Loretta Lynn Lolly Of Point Harbo, Kathleen Carter
RCH AP2 VPE UWPS CH UGWPCH Lyric Town Dragon Of Echigo, Rhapsody Rhodes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Lyric Town Tuatha De Danann, Rhapsody Rhodes

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB UNJ CH Countrysides The Perfect Fit, Katelyn Bishop

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Male Invalid Entry
Adult Female BF Obxbullyz Milan, Isaac Sands

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Open Male BM BOB CH Arane Elbron Anyway U Want It, Carla Bright, Donald Bright

Lowchen, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Schipperke, 5 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Open Male Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM CH Foxnoir Santana, Cathy Thistle
BHF BF BOW BOB CH UAGI Enchanted Lady Liberty, April De Bremond and Thierry De Bremond
RBF Foxnoir Enchanted Coquette Cathy Thistle

Tibetan Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Open Female BF CH Afton's Midnite Starshine Mytarka, Elizabeth Huffman
CH BOB CH Eagle Crest Whiskey River, Anna Holck, Joline Finke

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Dalmatian, UNJ CH Countrysides The Perfect Fit
2nd) Schipperke, CH UAGI Enchanted Lady Liberty
3rd) Tibetan Spaniel, CH Eagle Crest Whiskey River
4th) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry

BIS Carolina Dog, GRCH Hoosier Hill's Heavenly Sentinel, Ashlie Kennicott
RBIS Redbone Coonhound, CH EGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck, Beth Jenkins

View Event >