Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Mid-Atlantic Kennel Club (11/12/2021) / Conformation Friday Show 2

November 12, 2021

Hosted By: Mid-Atlantic Kennel Club

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH RACEN CH Bluegrass Brawns King Of The Ring, Payton Burns
GRCH BOB GRCH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb, Payton Burns, Keri Paulson

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Adult Male BM CH Andella's Distinguished Duke, Sarah Honaker
Female Puppy RBF Bell'lavoro Ragazze Siamo Feroce, Shannon Jones, Vicky Brachfeld
Adult Female BF BOW URX RMC UCDX UROC Bell'lavoro Fortuna Di Andromeda, Shannon Jones, Vicky Brachfeld
GRCH BOB EGCH Fayek Race The Wind, Brenda Sterlen, Miriam Pike
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Doberman Pinscher, EGCH Fayek Race The Wind
2nd) Boxer, GRCH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb
3rd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Jr. Male BM BOB CCH CH'PR'Dark Knight Rising At Trek, Candace Gartland

BEAGLE Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCCH Ballaret's Spiced Charm, Jackie Bledsoe

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Open Male BM BOB CCH'PR'Cherry Creek Big Red One, Scott Houston, Laura Gregory

Hamiltonstovare, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Female Puppy BF BOB Flixtonia Cracklin Rosie, Ashley Hammock

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Rag Mtn. Sweeter Than Honey, Katie L Woodward, Jason L Woodward

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
GRCH BOB NGRCH GRCH RGCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, NGRCH GRCH RGCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed
2nd) English Coonhound, CCH'PR'Cherry Creek Big Red One
3rd) Plott Hound, CCH CH'PR'Rag Mtn. Sweeter Than Honey
4th) American Leopard Hound, CCH CH'PR'Dark Knight Rising At Trek

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Adult Male BM BOW BOB 'PR'Cool Run Carefree, Cecilia Briceno-garmendia, Vanessa White
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Cool Run Cosmina, Amy Dillon, Shawn Carter
GRCH GRCH'PR'Scirocco's Blue Djinn Dna, Gem Skinner or Brian Skinner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Scirocco's Blue Djinn Dna, Gem Skinner or Brian Skinner

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Open Female BF BOB Surrey Hill Mariner Teak, Erin Mc Neill
GRCH EGCH Sandsprite Androscoggin, Pam Parent

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Whippet, Surrey Hill Mariner Teak
2nd) Saluki, Listed Entry
3rd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Cool Run Carefree

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
GRCH BOB EGCH K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star, Mary Kathy Shannon
RGRCH RACEA EGCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon

GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Boozie

GOLDEN RETRIEVER Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Eldorado's Rough Rider Crosswi, Debra C Eib and Chris Browning

Labrador Retriever, 10 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Redbirch Magnoliasunmerited Favor, Kathryn Chromy
RCH CH All The Kings Horses Trakehner, Steven Chromy
GRCH BOB DGCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch
RGRCH USJCH EGCH Big Sky Sonic Boom @ Balewater, Sue Schultze

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
GRCH BOB USJCH EGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Winterswind Moonbeams Adventure SPOT, Emily Carabello
CH GRCH Jewels Mtn Jovilea Steel Magnolia, Mary Holbrook, Claudine Raym0
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH UWP EGCH Sapphires Wrapt Round My Heart SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Cosmic Calibers Casanova, Jordan Burns
GRCH BOB CA RACEA URO1 DGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen SPOT-ON, Jordan Burns
RGRCH UWP GRCH Jewels Mtn The Boy Who Waited, Mary Holbrook, Amy Stanfield
RBF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Labrador Retriever, DGCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CA RACEA URO1 DGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen SPOT-ON
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Winterswind Moonbeams Adventure SPOT
4th) Brittany, EGCH K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star

Northern Breeds

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
GRCH BOB EGCH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle, Stacie S Beasley

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Keeshond, EGCH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Jr. Male RBM Windtalker's Guardian Oi Blade, Veronica Lopez, Lee Lopez, Jacqueline Combs
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Scarletoak Copperridge Hidenseek, Jacqueline Combs, Veronica Lopez

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB CH Moonstone Vivacious, Casey Minner

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Jacke B

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
BHF BF BOB CH Glendower Enchanting Karma, Rose Marie George
CH URO2 CH Clearsky Rockin' High Hopes, Virginia C Padgette

Swedish Vallhund, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Vallhollow's Thriller, Louise Law

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Jr. Male BM BOB White Dream Team Quite Storm, Jennifer Spencer

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Bearded Collie, CH Moonstone Vivacious
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Scarletoak Copperridge Hidenseek
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Glendower Enchanting Karma
4th) Swedish Vallhund, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Male Puppy BM BOB Ohanas Written In The Stars, Jacqueline Combs, Veronica Lopez
BHM RBM River Oaks I Still Got It, Jennifer M Zeumalt, Bryon X Zeumalt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Wildfire

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Ohanas Written In The Stars

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Jr. Male Mbf's Kilo Cruz, Anthony Cruz
Open Male RBM Onk's Grimline Cain Of Swampline, Bryan Reese
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Onk's Drax, Rachel Whitaker
Adult Female Invalid Entry
CH CH King Ezekiel, Michael Harris

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB CH Loretta Lynn Lolly Of Point Harbo, Kathleen Carter

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Adult Male BM BOB Benfic Mon Vintage Armani, Margaret Moore

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Open Male BM BOB CH Arane Elbron Anyway U Want It, Carla Bright, Donald Bright
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kiaru

Lowchen, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
BHM BM BOB CH Foxnoir Santana, Cathy Thistle

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Open Female BF BOB CH Afton's Midnite Starshine Mytarka, Elizabeth Huffman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) American Bully, CH Onk's Drax
2nd) Poodle, EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn
3rd) Schipperke, CH Foxnoir Santana
4th) Tibetan Spaniel, CH Afton's Midnite Starshine Mytarka

BIS Keeshond, EGCH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle, Stacie S Beasley
RBIS Labrador Retriever, DGCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch

View Event >