Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Mid-Atlantic Kennel Club (11/12/2021) / Conformation - Friday Show 1

November 12, 2021

Hosted By: Mid-Atlantic Kennel Club

Guardian Dogs
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH RACEN CH Bluegrass Brawns King Of The Ring, Payton Burns
GRCH BOB GRCH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb, Payton Burns, Keri Paulson

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Male BM BOW CH Andella's Distinguished Duke, Sarah Honaker
Female Puppy RBF Bell'lavoro Ragazze Siamo Feroce, Shannon Jones, Vicky Brachfeld
Adult Female BF BOB URX RMC UCDX UROC Bell'lavoro Fortuna Di Andromeda, Shannon Jones, Vicky Brachfeld
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Boxer, GRCH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, URX RMC UCDX UROC Bell'lavoro Fortuna Di Andromeda
3rd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM BOB CCH CH'PR'Dark Knight Rising At Trek, Candace Gartland

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCCH Ballaret's Spiced Charm, Jackie Bledsoe

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Open Male BM BOB CCH'PR'Cherry Creek Big Red One, Scott Houston, Laura Gregory

Hamiltonstovare, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Female Puppy BF BOB Flixtonia Cracklin Rosie, Ashley Hammock

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Open Female BF BOB CCH CH'PR'Rag Mtn. Sweeter Than Honey, Katie L Woodward, Jason L Woodward

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
GRCH BOB NGRCH GRCH RGCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) English Coonhound, CCH'PR'Cherry Creek Big Red One
2nd) American Leopard Hound, CCH CH'PR'Dark Knight Rising At Trek
3rd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, NGRCH GRCH RGCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed
4th) Plott Hound, CCH CH'PR'Rag Mtn. Sweeter Than Honey

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Male BM BOW 'PR'Cool Run Carefree, Cecilia Briceno-garmendia, Vanessa White
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Cool Run Cosmina, Amy Dillon, Shawn Carter
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Scirocco's Blue Djinn Dna, Gem Skinner or Brian Skinner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Scirocco's Blue Djinn Dna, Gem Skinner or Brian Skinner

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Open Female BF Surrey Hill Mariner Teak, Erin Mc Neill
GRCH BOB EGCH Sandsprite Androscoggin, Pam Parent

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Whippet, EGCH Sandsprite Androscoggin
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Scirocco's Blue Djinn Dna
3rd) Saluki, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
GRCH BOB RACEA EGCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
RGRCH EGCH K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star, Mary Kathy Shannon

GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Boozie

GOLDEN RETRIEVER Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Eldorado's Rough Rider Crosswi, Debra C Eib and Chris Browning

Labrador Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH All The Kings Horses Trakehner, Steven Chromy
RCH CH Redbirch Magnoliasunmerited Favor, Kathryn Chromy
GRCH BOB DGCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch
RGRCH USJCH EGCH Big Sky Sonic Boom @ Balewater, Sue Schultze

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
GRCH BOB USJCH EGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Winterswind Moonbeams Adventure SPOT, Emily Carabello
CH GRCH Jewels Mtn Jovilea Steel Magnolia, Mary Holbrook, Claudine Raym0
RCH GRCH Jewels Mtn Windswept Sky, Mary Holbrook
GRCH UWP EGCH Sapphires Wrapt Round My Heart SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Cosmic Calibers Casanova, Jordan Burns
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Jewels Mtn The Boy Who Waited, Mary Holbrook, Amy Stanfield
RGRCH CA RACEA URO1 DGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen SPOT-ON, Jordan Burns
RBF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Labrador Retriever, DGCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, UWP GRCH Jewels Mtn The Boy Who Waited
4th) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, USJCH EGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT

Northern Breeds

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
GRCH BOB EGCH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle, Stacie S Beasley

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Keeshond, EGCH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male RBM Windtalker's Guardian Oi Blade, Veronica Lopez, Lee Lopez, Jacqueline Combs
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Scarletoak Copperridge Hidenseek, Jacqueline Combs, Veronica Lopez

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Moonstone Vivacious, Casey Minner

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP Jacke B

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
BHF BF CH Glendower Enchanting Karma, Rose Marie George
CH BOB URO2 CH Clearsky Rockin' High Hopes, Virginia C Padgette

Swedish Vallhund, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Vallhollow's Thriller, Louise Law

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM BOB White Dream Team Quite Storm, Jennifer Spencer

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Bearded Collie, CH Moonstone Vivacious
2nd) Swedish Vallhund, CH Vallhollow's Thriller
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Scarletoak Copperridge Hidenseek
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, URO2 CH Clearsky Rockin' High Hopes

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOB Ohanas Written In The Stars, Jacqueline Combs, Veronica Lopez
BHM RBM River Oaks I Still Got It, Jennifer M Zeumalt, Bryon X Zeumalt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Wildfire

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Ohanas Written In The Stars

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Open Male BM BOW Onk's Grimline Cain Of Swampline, Bryan Reese
Adult Male RBM CH Onk's Drax, Rachel Whitaker
Adult Female Invalid Entry
CH BOB CH King Ezekiel, Michael Harris

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Loretta Lynn Lolly Of Point Harbo, Kathleen Carter

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Male BM BOB Benfic Mon Vintage Armani, Margaret Moore

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Open Male BM BOB CH Arane Elbron Anyway U Want It, Carla Bright, Donald Bright
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kiaru

Lowchen, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
BHM BM BOB CH Foxnoir Santana, Cathy Thistle

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Havanese, CH Arane Elbron Anyway U Want It
2nd) Lowchen, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle, EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn
4th) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry

BIS Labrador Retriever, DGCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch
RBIS Havanese, CH Arane Elbron Anyway U Want It, Carla Bright, Donald Bright

View Event >