Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Crossroads Canine Club (11/13/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 2

November 14, 2021

Hosted By: Crossroads Canine Club

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Costos Goddess Of Light Alusha SPOT, Bobi Ryczek, Amber Ryczek
RCH CH Dracone's Saphira SPOT-ON, Ilona Mayiras

Caucasian Ovcharka, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NBIS RGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON, Jillian Casey

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM BOB Enzo Im A Del Bello, Sharon Myers, Rene Thurston, Ryann Mcmurray

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF BOB Harbinger, It's Okay To Be Jelly, Jen Nicholson

Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Adult Female BF BOB CH Shadetrees Dont Change A Thing, Sheryl Sabino

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Fiammetta My Heart's Fiery Flame, Judy B Boyer

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Caucasian Ovcharka, NBIS RGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON
2nd) Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, CH Shadetrees Dont Change A Thing
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Costos Goddess Of Light Alusha SPOT
4th) Doberman Pinscher, Enzo Im A Del Bello

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CCH'PR'Moonshine Creek's Cane, Rae Owen

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Female BF BOB Top Shelf Fantastic Beastie, Stacy Faw

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Larosa Dachs Dash Away Dancer Ss, Amanda Fulton
RCH RACEN CH Pendachs Talk A Little Smack Ss, Marilyn Pence

Mountain Cur, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Open Female BF HOP DASH Walnut Ridge Thrashin' Tazzy, Mandy Middleton
CH BOB HOP DASH ACD RACES UWP CA UCD URO3 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON, Mandy Middleton

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Mountain Cur, HOP DASH ACD RACES UWP CA UCD URO3 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON
2nd) Beagle, Top Shelf Fantastic Beastie
3rd) American Leopard Hound, CCH'PR'Moonshine Creek's Cane
4th) Dachshund, CH Larosa Dachs Dash Away Dancer Ss

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Brokenroad Red Solo Pup, Stacy Faw

Silken Windhound, 8 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Male RBM 'PR'Oak Creek's Ventas Servitas, Emily Buerger, Alexis Vernatter
Open Male BM 'PR'Oak Creek's Once Phylo, Alexis Vernatter
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Oak Creek's Phase One, Emily Buerger, Leah Aleshire
BHF BF BOW 'PR'Oak Creek's Ick In Magic, Emily Buerger
CH BOB CH'PR'Summersspirit Secretariat Dna, Emily T Buerger
RCH CH'PR'Attaway Dancing On The Ceiling, Kirsten Ulrich
GRCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Breath Of Fresh Air SPOT, Maryjane Childs

Thai Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Narva Falka Et Tar Menel, Lisha Trisler, Jillian Casey

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Nota Bene Agrippa, Julie Black
Female Puppy BF Nota Bene Audrey, Julie Black
CH CH Wildabout Heroine Addict, Julie Black

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Podengo Portugueso, CH Brokenroad Red Solo Pup
2nd) Thai Ridgeback, CH Narva Falka Et Tar Menel
3rd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Summersspirit Secretariat Dna
4th) Whippet, Nota Bene Agrippa

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Downonda Farm's Look No Further, Christine B Allen

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH NV UCD BN URO3 GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT-ON, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
GRCH BOB EGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
BHF BF Foxxy's Rhonda The Destroyer, Teija Maynard
CH BOB CH Fireside's Ever-lovin Adelaide, Kathryn Wilt, Lindsey Gobin
RCH CH Piccolo's Out Of Blue Clear Sky, Alexandra Houck

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH CH Sapphires Tiger Lily At Chp, Elaine Bolbach
GRCH BOB RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour SPOT-ON, Elaine Bolbach
RGRCH GRCH Sapphire's Dulce N'co, Pamela Litz, Michael Litz

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Downonda Farm's Look No Further
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour SPOT-ON
3rd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Welsh Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH'PR'Firefly's Time Bandit, Heather Schuneman
RCH RATO CH'PR'Timber's Everhart Hear Mi Now SPOT, C Kay Miller

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Firefly's Time Bandit

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH CH URO2 Northern Lights Meant To Be SPOT-ON, Bailey Heggs
GRCH BOB GRCH URO3 Northern Lights Let's Tango SPOT-ON, Mary Kocher

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
GROENENDAEL
Groenendael BHM BMV BM BOB Sarron The Thunder Rolls, Sherri Swabb

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB RACES CH Anadune Journey To Infinity, John Lewis

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
ROUGH
Male Puppy RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Jdm's Blackhawk Of Tanglewood, Dottie Bowman
GRCH GRCH Lecter Von Wilde Hauswolfe, Heidi Farmer
RGRCH RACEA GRCH Sky Wachterin Von Weaver, Christina Weaver

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 7 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Male BM Gypsy's You Just Don't Know, Barbara Westerman
Female Puppy BF BOW Randomcreek's Glamour Shot, Cheryl Poe
BHF RBF Gypsy's Turn The Page, Barbara Westerman
CH BOB CH Randomcreek Sun Kissed, Joann Carruba, Cheryl Poe
RCH CH Gypsy's Repeat After Me, Georgette Burritt

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Hall's Athena Goddess Of The Ws, Cari Hall
RCH Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Randomcreek Sun Kissed
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Australian Cattle Dog, Listed Entry
4th) White Shepherd, CH Hall's Athena Goddess Of The Ws

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH Invalid Entry
RCH CH Ratitatt Mandy Eye Candy, Valerie Schiefer

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB RACEN URO2 UWP CH Seven Sins' Archelon, Samantha Austin

Cairn Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Nicairn Dahlia Hjo Got The Spirit, Kristina Phillips

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
TOY
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Heaven Hi's Goodnite My Someone, Ireland Ryan

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Ratitatt Knight Blitz, Valerie Schiefer
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Ratitatt Rubicon Buzz, Valerie Schiefer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Ratitatt Knight Blitz
2nd) Manchester Terrier, Heaven Hi's Goodnite My Someone
3rd) Cairn Terrier, CH Nicairn Dahlia Hjo Got The Spirit
4th) American Hairless Terrier, Invalid Entry

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Adult Male BM BOB CH Majestic Quite The Charmer, Ann E Straker

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Jc's She's A Rebel, Suzie Freeze
RCH CH Jc's As Hugh Wish, Jessica Clark

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB URO1 CH Sherrex Mschvus Moochr Tavamac, Patricia M Clute

Lhasa Apso, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Emmoo Blu Begining, Jennifer Kirchhofer
RCH CH Sun Reh Firehawk, Martha Wojtaszek

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Havanese, URO1 CH Sherrex Mschvus Moochr Tavamac
2nd) Miniature Pinscher, CH Emmoo Blu Begining
3rd) Dalmatian, CH Jc's She's A Rebel
4th) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, CH Majestic Quite The Charmer

BIS Mountain Cur, HOP DASH ACD RACES UWP CA UCD URO3 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON, Mandy Middleton
RBIS Podengo Portugueso, CH Brokenroad Red Solo Pup, Stacy Faw

View Event >