Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Crossroads Canine Club (11/13/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 1

November 14, 2021

Hosted By: Crossroads Canine Club

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Costos Goddess Of Light Alusha SPOT, Bobi Ryczek, Amber Ryczek
RCH CH Dracone's Saphira SPOT-ON, Ilona Mayiras

Caucasian Ovcharka, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NBIS RGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON, Jillian Casey

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM BOB Enzo Im A Del Bello, Sharon Myers, Rene Thurston, Ryann Mcmurray

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Zbz Return To Neverland, James Hood, Amanda Gambill

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy BF BOB Harbinger, It's Okay To Be Jelly, Jen Nicholson

Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Adult Female BF BOB CH Shadetrees Dont Change A Thing, Sheryl Sabino

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Fiammetta My Heart's Fiery Flame, Judy B Boyer

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Caucasian Ovcharka, NBIS RGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON
2nd) Dogo Argentino, CH Zbz Return To Neverland
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Fiammetta My Heart's Fiery Flame
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Costos Goddess Of Light Alusha SPOT

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CCH'PR'Moonshine Creek's Cane, Rae Owen

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Female BF BOB Top Shelf Fantastic Beastie, Stacy Faw

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB RACEN CH Pendachs Talk A Little Smack Ss, Marilyn Pence
RCH CH Larosa Dachs Dash Away Dancer Ss, Amanda Fulton

Mountain Cur, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Open Female BF BOB HOP DASH Walnut Ridge Thrashin' Tazzy, Mandy Middleton
CH HOP DASH ACD RACES UWP CA UCD URO3 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON, Mandy Middleton

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Open Female BF BOB CH'PR'Southern Watch Over Me Billie, Tiffany Adkins, Mark Adkins
CH CCH CH'PR'Southern All American Ruger, Tiffany L Adkins, Mark Adkins

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Beagle, Top Shelf Fantastic Beastie
2nd) American Leopard Hound, CCH'PR'Moonshine Creek's Cane
3rd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH'PR'Southern Watch Over Me Billie
4th) Dachshund, RACEN CH Pendachs Talk A Little Smack Ss

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Brokenroad Red Solo Pup, Stacy Faw

Silken Windhound, 8 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Male RBM 'PR'Oak Creek's Ventas Servitas, Emily Buerger, Alexis Vernatter
Open Male BM BOW 'PR'Oak Creek's Once Phylo, Alexis Vernatter
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Oak Creek's Phase One, Emily Buerger, Leah Aleshire
BHF RBF 'PR'Oak Creek's Ick In Magic, Emily Buerger
CH BOB CH'PR'Attaway Dancing On The Ceiling, Kirsten Ulrich
RCH CH'PR'Summersspirit Secretariat Dna, Emily T Buerger
GRCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Breath Of Fresh Air SPOT, Maryjane Childs

Thai Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Narva Falka Et Tar Menel, Lisha Trisler, Jillian Casey

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM Nota Bene Agrippa, Julie Black
Female Puppy BF BOW Nota Bene Audrey, Julie Black
CH BOB CH Wildabout Heroine Addict, Julie Black

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Podengo Portugueso, CH Brokenroad Red Solo Pup
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Attaway Dancing On The Ceiling
3rd) Thai Ridgeback, CH Narva Falka Et Tar Menel
4th) Whippet, CH Wildabout Heroine Addict

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Downonda Farm's Look No Further, Christine B Allen

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH NV UCD BN URO3 GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT-ON, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB EGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
BHF BF Foxxy's Rhonda The Destroyer, Teija Maynard
CH BOB CH Fireside's Ever-lovin Adelaide, Kathryn Wilt, Lindsey Gobin
RCH CH Piccolo's Out Of Blue Clear Sky, Alexandra Houck

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH CH Sapphires Tiger Lily At Chp, Elaine Bolbach
GRCH BOB RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour SPOT-ON, Elaine Bolbach
RGRCH GRCH Sapphire's Dulce N'co, Pamela Litz, Michael Litz

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Downonda Farm's Look No Further
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour SPOT-ON
4th) Welsh Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH'PR'Firefly's Time Bandit, Heather Schuneman
RCH RATO CH'PR'Timber's Everhart Hear Mi Now SPOT, C Kay Miller

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Firefly's Time Bandit

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH URO2 Northern Lights Meant To Be SPOT-ON, Bailey Heggs
GRCH GRCH URO3 Northern Lights Let's Tango SPOT-ON, Mary Kocher

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
GROENENDAEL
BHM BMV BM BOB Sarron The Thunder Rolls, Sherri Swabb

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Male BM BOB Ides Of March Ready To Thrill, Jill Sporer

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB RACES CH Anadune Journey To Infinity, John Lewis

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
Open Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Jdm's Blackhawk Of Tanglewood, Dottie Bowman
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii, Kristy Szczesny
RGRCH URO1 GRCH Jdm's Tonka Tank Of Tanglewood SPOT-ON, Lara Staples

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 8 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Male BM Gypsy's You Just Don't Know, Barbara Westerman
BHM RBM Kingsland Warm Regards, Lawrence L Baum
Female Puppy BF BOW Randomcreek's Glamour Shot, Cheryl Poe
BHF RBF Gypsy's Turn The Page, Barbara Westerman
CH BOB CH Gypsy's Hopeful Angel, Georgette Burritt
RCH CH Randomcreek Sun Kissed, Joann Carruba, Cheryl Poe

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Hall's Maci Of Foxhunt's Hero, Cari Hall
RCH Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Border Collie, RACES CH Anadune Journey To Infinity
2nd) Berger Picard, Ides Of March Ready To Thrill
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sarron The Thunder Rolls
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH Invalid Entry
RCH CH Ratitatt Mandy Eye Candy, Valerie Schiefer

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB RACEN URO2 UWP CH Seven Sins' Archelon, Samantha Austin

Cairn Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Open Female BF BOB CH Nicairn Dahlia Hjo Got The Spirit, Kristina Phillips

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
STANDARD
TOY
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Heaven Hi's Goodnite My Someone, Ireland Ryan

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Ratitatt Knight Blitz, Valerie Schiefer
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Ratitatt Rubicon Buzz, Valerie Schiefer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, RACEN URO2 UWP CH Seven Sins' Archelon
2nd) Manchester Terrier, Heaven Hi's Goodnite My Someone
3rd) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Ratitatt Knight Blitz
4th) Cairn Terrier, CH Nicairn Dahlia Hjo Got The Spirit

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Adult Male BM BOB CH Majestic Quite The Charmer, Ann E Straker

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Jc's As Hugh Wish, Jessica Clark
RCH CH Jc's She's A Rebel, Suzie Freeze

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB URO1 CH Sherrex Mschvus Moochr Tavamac, Patricia M Clute

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Coastal Paradise's Ms. Ruby, Cheyenne Byers, Angel Causby
RCH CH Emmoo Blu Begining, Jennifer Kirchhofer

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Dalmatian, CH Jc's As Hugh Wish
2nd) Miniature Pinscher, CH Coastal Paradise's Ms. Ruby
3rd) Havanese, URO1 CH Sherrex Mschvus Moochr Tavamac
4th) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, CH Majestic Quite The Charmer

BIS Caucasian Ovcharka, NBIS RGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON, Jillian Casey
RBIS Podengo Portugueso, CH Brokenroad Red Solo Pup, Stacy Faw

View Event >