Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Crossroads Canine Club (11/13/2021) / Conformation Saturday Show 2

November 13, 2021

Hosted By: Crossroads Canine Club

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Dracone's Saphira SPOT-ON, Ilona Mayiras
RCH CH Costos Goddess Of Light Alusha SPOT, Bobi Ryczek, Amber Ryczek

Caucasian Ovcharka, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NBIS RGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON, Jillian Casey

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOB Enzo Im A Del Bello, Sharon Myers, Rene Thurston, Ryann Mcmurray

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF BOB Harbinger, It's Okay To Be Jelly, Jen Nicholson

Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Female BF BOB CH Shadetrees Dont Change A Thing, Sheryl Sabino

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Quarterwoods Rakin It N Vhgrizzly, Chad Merz, Stephanie Lubbers
RCH CH Fiammetta My Heart's Fiery Flame, Judy B Boyer

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Caucasian Ovcharka, NBIS RGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Quarterwoods Rakin It N Vhgrizzly
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Dracone's Saphira SPOT-ON
4th) Doberman Pinscher, Enzo Im A Del Bello

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF BOB Top Shelf Fantastic Beastie, Stacy Faw

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV BF CH Larosa Dachs Dash Away Dancer Ss, Amanda Fulton
CH BOB RACEN CH Pendachs-jack's-curl-royal-dilly, Aimee J Phillips
RCH RACEN CH Pendachs Talk A Little Smack Ss, Marilyn Pence

Mountain Cur, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Female BF HOP DASH Walnut Ridge Thrashin' Tazzy, Mandy Middleton
CH BOB HOP DASH ACD RACES UWP CA UCD URO3 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON, Mandy Middleton

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Male BM CH'PR'Ringer 3 Packin' Heat, Ryann Mc Murray
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Southern Watch Over Me Billie, Tiffany Adkins, Mark Adkins
CH CCH CH'PR'Southern All American Ruger, Tiffany L Adkins, Mark Adkins

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Dachshund, RACEN CH Pendachs-jack's-curl-royal-dilly
2nd) Mountain Cur, HOP DASH ACD RACES UWP CA UCD URO3 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON
3rd) Beagle, Top Shelf Fantastic Beastie
4th) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH'PR'Southern Watch Over Me Billie

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Brokenroad Red Solo Pup, Stacy Faw

Silken Windhound, 9 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM BOW 'PR'Oak Creek's Ventas Servitas, Emily Buerger, Alexis Vernatter
Open Male RBM 'PR'Oak Creek's Once Phylo, Alexis Vernatter
Adult Male Satsuma Cheshire Cat SPOT-ON, Sherry J Kempf
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Oak Creek's Ick In Magic, Emily Buerger
CH BOB CH'PR'Attaway Dancing On The Ceiling, Kirsten Ulrich
RCH CH'PR'Summersspirit Secretariat Dna, Emily T Buerger
GRCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Breath Of Fresh Air SPOT, Maryjane Childs
RBF 'PR'Oak Creek's Phase One Emily Buerger, Leah Aleshire

Thai Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Narva Falka Et Tar Menel, Lisha Trisler, Jillian Casey

Whippet, 7 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Saesi 1spot Phoxface Rabbitphish, Mary Magee
Open Male RBM Saesi Borealis Mawsaw, Isabelle May
Female Puppy BF Shojin Bluemoon Howling At Saesi, Mary Magee
Open Female RBF Saesi Borealis Umkar, Mary Magee
CH CH Wildabout Heroine Addict, Julie Black

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Thai Ridgeback, CH Narva Falka Et Tar Menel
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, CH Brokenroad Red Solo Pup
3rd) Whippet, Saesi 1spot Phoxface Rabbitphish
4th) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Attaway Dancing On The Ceiling

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Downonda Farm's Look No Further, Christine B Allen

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Mellowdee's Alluring Sanota, Aimee Mc Dougall

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH NV UCD BN URO3 GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT-ON, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
BHF BF Foxxy's Rhonda The Destroyer, Teija Maynard
CH BOB CH Piccolo's Out Of Blue Clear Sky, Alexandra Houck
RCH CH Fireside's Ever-lovin Adelaide, Kathryn Wilt, Lindsey Gobin

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH CH Sapphires Tiger Lily At Chp, Elaine Bolbach
GRCH BOB RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour SPOT-ON, Elaine Bolbach
RGRCH GRCH Sapphire's Dulce N'co, Pamela Litz, Michael Litz

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour SPOT-ON
3rd) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Downonda Farm's Look No Further
4th) Welsh Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH'PR'Firefly's Time Bandit, Heather Schuneman
RCH RATO CH'PR'Timber's Everhart Hear Mi Now SPOT, C Kay Miller

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Firefly's Time Bandit

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Female BF Northern Lights Shall We Dance, Tara Barksdale, Mary Kocher
CH BOB CH Fall Fire Gun Runner, Diana James
RCH CH URO2 Northern Lights Meant To Be SPOT-ON, Bailey Heggs
GRCH GRCH URO3 Northern Lights Let's Tango SPOT-ON, Mary Kocher

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
GROENENDAEL
BHM BMV BM Sarron The Thunder Rolls, Sherri Swabb
CH CH Sarron Notorious, Sherri Swabb
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Burr Oak The Hurricane, Jacki Karnap

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM BOB Ides Of March Ready To Thrill, Jill Sporer

Border Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy RBF Happenstance Flyoff The Handle, Lisa Mcwilliams
BHF BF Out Run Elektrical Pulse, Lisa J Mc Williams
CH BOB CH Out Run Stand Watch, Diana James
RCH RACES CH Anadune Journey To Infinity, John Lewis

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
Open Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Jdm's Blackhawk Of Tanglewood, Dottie Bowman
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH URO1 GRCH Jdm's Tonka Tank Of Tanglewood SPOT-ON, Lara Staples
RGRCH EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii, Kristy Szczesny

Shetland Sheepdog, 6 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
BHM BM Kingsland Warm Regards, Lawrence L Baum
Female Puppy RBF Randomcreek's Glamour Shot, Cheryl Poe
Jr. Female BF BOW Randomcreek's Make A Wish, Cheryl Poe
CH BOB CH Randomcreek Sun Kissed, Joann Carruba, Cheryl Poe
RCH CH Kingsland My Boy Blue, Diane Dull

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH Hall's Maci Of Foxhunt's Hero, Cari Hall

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Randomcreek Sun Kissed
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Fall Fire Gun Runner
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Jdm's Blackhawk Of Tanglewood
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, URO1 GRCH Burr Oak The Hurricane

Terriers

Cairn Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Female BF BOB CH Nicairn Dahlia Hjo Got The Spirit, Kristina Phillips

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
TOY
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Heaven Hi's Goodnite My Someone, Ireland Ryan

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Cairn Terrier, CH Nicairn Dahlia Hjo Got The Spirit
2nd) Manchester Terrier, Heaven Hi's Goodnite My Someone

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Jc's As Hugh Wish, Jessica Clark
RCH CH Jc's She's A Rebel, Suzie Freeze

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB URO1 CH Sherrex Mschvus Moochr Tavamac, Patricia M Clute

Lhasa Apso, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF CH Coastal Paradise's Ms. Ruby, Cheyenne Byers, Angel Causby
CH BOB CH Sun Reh Firehawk, Martha Wojtaszek
RCH CH Emmoo Blu Begining, Jennifer Kirchhofer

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Havanese, URO1 CH Sherrex Mschvus Moochr Tavamac
2nd) Dalmatian, CH Jc's As Hugh Wish
3rd) Miniature Pinscher, CH Sun Reh Firehawk
4th) Lhasa Apso, Listed Entry

BIS Caucasian Ovcharka, NBIS RGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON, Jillian Casey
RBIS Dachshund, RACEN CH Pendachs-jack's-curl-royal-dilly, Aimee J Phillips

View Event >