Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Crossroads Canine Club (11/13/2021) / Conformation Saturday Show 1

November 13, 2021

Hosted By: Crossroads Canine Club

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH Dracone's Saphira SPOT-ON, Ilona Mayiras
RCH CH Costos Goddess Of Light Alusha SPOT, Bobi Ryczek, Amber Ryczek

Caucasian Ovcharka, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NBIS RGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON, Jillian Casey

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM BOB Enzo Im A Del Bello, Sharon Myers, Rene Thurston, Ryann Mcmurray

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Zbz Return To Neverland, James Hood, Amanda Gambill

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Female Puppy BF BOB Harbinger, It's Okay To Be Jelly, Jen Nicholson

Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Adult Female BF BOB CH Shadetrees Dont Change A Thing, Sheryl Sabino

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Open Male BM CH Quarterwoods Rakin It N Vhgrizzly, Chad Merz, Stephanie Lubbers
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Fiammetta My Heart's Fiery Flame, Judy B Boyer
CH BOB CH Loral's License To Chill, Jacki Karnap

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Rottweiler, CH Loral's License To Chill
2nd) Caucasian Ovcharka, NBIS RGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Dracone's Saphira SPOT-ON
4th) Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, CH Shadetrees Dont Change A Thing

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Female BF BOB Top Shelf Fantastic Beastie, Stacy Faw

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV BF CH Larosa Dachs Dash Away Dancer Ss, Amanda Fulton
CH BOB RACEN CH Pendachs Talk A Little Smack Ss, Marilyn Pence
RCH RACEN CH Pendachs-jack's-curl-royal-dilly, Aimee J Phillips

Mountain Cur, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Open Female BF HOP DASH Walnut Ridge Thrashin' Tazzy, Mandy Middleton
CH BOB HOP DASH ACD RACES UWP CA UCD URO3 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON, Mandy Middleton

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Open Male BM BOW BOB CCH CH'PR'Southern All American Ruger, Tiffany L Adkins, Mark Adkins
Open Female BF CH'PR'Southern Watch Over Me Billie, Tiffany Adkins, Mark Adkins
RBM CH'PR'Ringer 3 Packin' Heat Ryann Mc Murray

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Southern All American Ruger
2nd) Mountain Cur, HOP DASH ACD RACES UWP CA UCD URO3 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON
3rd) Dachshund, RACEN CH Pendachs Talk A Little Smack Ss
4th) Beagle, Top Shelf Fantastic Beastie

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH Brokenroad Red Solo Pup, Stacy Faw

Silken Windhound, 9 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Male RBM 'PR'Oak Creek's Ventas Servitas, Emily Buerger, Alexis Vernatter
Open Male BM BOW 'PR'Oak Creek's Once Phylo, Alexis Vernatter
Adult Male Satsuma Cheshire Cat SPOT-ON, Sherry J Kempf
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Oak Creek's Phase One, Emily Buerger, Leah Aleshire
CH BOB CH'PR'Attaway Dancing On The Ceiling, Kirsten Ulrich
RCH CH'PR'Summersspirit Secretariat Dna, Emily T Buerger
GRCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Breath Of Fresh Air SPOT, Maryjane Childs
RBF 'PR'Oak Creek's Ick In Magic Emily Buerger

Thai Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH Narva Falka Et Tar Menel, Lisha Trisler, Jillian Casey

Whippet, 7 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy RBM Nota Bene Agrippa, Julie Black
Open Male BM Saesi Borealis Mawsaw, Isabelle May
Female Puppy RBF Shojin Bluemoon Howling At Saesi, Mary Magee
Open Female BF BOW BOB Saesi Borealis Umkar, Mary Magee
CH CH Wildabout Heroine Addict, Julie Black

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Whippet, Saesi Borealis Umkar
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Attaway Dancing On The Ceiling
3rd) Thai Ridgeback, CH Narva Falka Et Tar Menel
4th) Podengo Portugueso, CH Brokenroad Red Solo Pup

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH Downonda Farm's Look No Further, Christine B Allen

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH NV UCD BN URO3 GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT-ON, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
BHF BF Foxxy's Rhonda The Destroyer, Teija Maynard
CH BOB CH Piccolo's Out Of Blue Clear Sky, Alexandra Houck
RCH CH Fireside's Ever-lovin Adelaide, Kathryn Wilt, Lindsey Gobin

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
CH CH Sapphires Tiger Lily At Chp, Elaine Bolbach
GRCH BOB GRCH Sapphire's Dulce N'co, Pamela Litz, Michael Litz
RGRCH RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour SPOT-ON, Elaine Bolbach

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Sapphire's Dulce N'co
3rd) Welsh Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Downonda Farm's Look No Further

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH'PR'Firefly's Time Bandit, Heather Schuneman
RCH RATO CH'PR'Timber's Everhart Hear Mi Now SPOT, C Kay Miller

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Firefly's Time Bandit

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Adult Female BF Northern Lights Shall We Dance, Tara Barksdale, Mary Kocher
CH BOB CH Fall Fire Gun Runner, Diana James
RCH CH URO2 Northern Lights Meant To Be SPOT-ON, Bailey Heggs
GRCH GRCH URO3 Northern Lights Let's Tango SPOT-ON, Mary Kocher

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
GROENENDAEL
BHM BMV BM Sarron The Thunder Rolls, Sherri Swabb
CH BOB CH Sarron Notorious, Sherri Swabb
GRCH URO1 GRCH Burr Oak The Hurricane, Jacki Karnap

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Male BM BOB Ides Of March Ready To Thrill, Jill Sporer

Border Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Female Puppy BF Happenstance Flyoff The Handle, Lisa Mcwilliams
BHF RBF Out Run Elektrical Pulse, Lisa J Mc Williams
CH BOB CH Out Run Stand Watch, Diana James
RCH RACES CH Anadune Journey To Infinity, John Lewis

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
Open Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Jdm's Blackhawk Of Tanglewood, Dottie Bowman
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Jdm's Tonka Tank Of Tanglewood SPOT-ON, Lara Staples
RGRCH EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii, Kristy Szczesny

Shetland Sheepdog, 6 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
BHM BM Kingsland Warm Regards, Lawrence L Baum
Female Puppy BF BOW Randomcreek's Glamour Shot, Cheryl Poe
Jr. Female RBF Randomcreek's Make A Wish, Cheryl Poe
CH BOB CH Kingsland My Boy Blue, Diane Dull
RCH CH Randomcreek Sun Kissed, Joann Carruba, Cheryl Poe

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
CH Invalid Entry
RCH CH Hall's Maci Of Foxhunt's Hero, Cari Hall

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Kingsland My Boy Blue
2nd) Border Collie, CH Out Run Stand Watch
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Sarron Notorious
4th) Berger Picard, Ides Of March Ready To Thrill

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH Ratitatt Mandy Eye Candy, Valerie Schiefer
RCH Invalid Entry

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB RACEN URO2 UWP CH Seven Sins' Archelon, Samantha Austin

Cairn Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Open Female BF BOB CH Nicairn Dahlia Hjo Got The Spirit, Kristina Phillips

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
TOY
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Heaven Hi's Goodnite My Someone, Ireland Ryan

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Ratitatt Knight Blitz, Valerie Schiefer
RGRCH EGCH'PR'Ratitatt Libby Buzz, Valerie Schiefer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Cairn Terrier, CH Nicairn Dahlia Hjo Got The Spirit
2nd) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Ratitatt Knight Blitz
3rd) Manchester Terrier, Heaven Hi's Goodnite My Someone
4th) American Hairless Terrier, CH Ratitatt Mandy Eye Candy

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH Jc's As Hugh Wish, Jessica Clark
RCH CH Jc's She's A Rebel, Suzie Freeze

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB URO1 CH Sherrex Mschvus Moochr Tavamac, Patricia M Clute

Lhasa Apso, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH Coastal Paradise's Ms. Ruby, Cheyenne Byers, Angel Causby
RCH CH Emmoo Blu Begining, Jennifer Kirchhofer

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Dalmatian, CH Jc's As Hugh Wish
2nd) Havanese, URO1 CH Sherrex Mschvus Moochr Tavamac
3rd) Lhasa Apso, Listed Entry
4th) Miniature Pinscher, CH Coastal Paradise's Ms. Ruby

BIS Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
RBIS Shetland Sheepdog, CH Kingsland My Boy Blue, Diane Dull

View Event >