Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Upstate Kennel Club (11/12/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 2

November 14, 2021

Hosted By: Upstate Kennel Club

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH BOB CH Moonlights Spirit Fire Of Cinbar, Michelle Chevrier, Sharyn Chevrier

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Saratoga Turn Me Loose, Christy Jordan, Gary Jordan

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Chanoz N Ranson Caught My Eye, Lori Beilke

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Open Male RBM Deerwoods Stingray Love Machi, Kim Galbo
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Renee Strong
1st) Boxer, CH Moonlights Spirit Fire Of Cinbar
2nd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
3rd) Great Dane, Chanoz N Ranson Caught My Eye
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
GRCH BOB EGCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer, Barbara Drake
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran EGCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer, Barbara Drake

Bloodhound, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Jr. Female BF BOB Wychway's Teal Me About It, Betsy Copeland

Redbone Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Open Male BM BOW BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Rimfire's Helena Big Sky Tonka, Stephen D Hatch, Danielle Madore, Katrina Henderson
Adult Male GRCH'PR'Rimfire's Callsign Chaos Actual, Katrina Henderson, Steve Hatch
BHM RBM CCH WCH GRFCH GRNITECH GRCH'PR'Dry Hill's Copper Still, Christopher Sweet
Female Puppy BF CCH'PR'Rimfire N Tnt Dont Tread On Me, Tammy Rogers
GRCH BOB RACEA CGRCH'PR'Rimfire N' Tnt Star Spangled SPOT, Tammy Rogers, Danielle Madore

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Patrick O'donnell
1st) Redbone Coonhound, RACEA CGRCH'PR'Rimfire N' Tnt Star Spangled SPOT
2nd) Basset Hound, Listed Entry
3rd) Beagle, EGCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer
4th) Bloodhound, Wychway's Teal Me About It

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH BOB CH Charsada Freedom and Whiskey, Kathleen O Brien, Carol Jones, Paul Petrie

Irish Wolfhound, 3 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Hops-n-hounds Anam Cara Fiya, Pat Hersch, Julie Schaeffer
CH CH Hops-n-hounds Destroyer Of Worlds, Julie Schaeffer

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
GRCH BOB RACEN URO1 GRCH Kristull Loyalty To The Creed, Terri Lewis, Kaitlyn Johnson

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH BOB CH Windsong Walks Like A Lady SPOT-ON, Lynn Mitchell

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patrick O'donnell
1st) Whippet, CH Windsong Walks Like A Lady SPOT-ON
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, Listed Entry
3rd) Afghan Hound, CH Charsada Freedom and Whiskey
4th) Silken Windhound, RACEN URO1 GRCH Kristull Loyalty To The Creed

Gun Dogs

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH BOB CH Cerise Justify, Christine Kallivrousis

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH BOB CH Schutzen's Stay On Target, Theresa Novoa
RCH CH Birdago V Redgate Hey Schoolgirl, Krysta Them

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Fairway Legend Of Goose Hollow, Myranda Klein
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Chestnut Buckle Up Buttercup, Brenda Young, Robert Johnson
CH BOB CH Riverstone's Catchin' Waves SPOT-ON, Samantha Snyder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Opk's Gimmie Some Finn, Samantha Snyder
CH Riverstone's Catchin' Waves SPOT-ON, Samantha Snyder

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Male Puppy BM Rimfire's Are You A Minnow?, Danielle Madore
Adult Male RBM Earthsea Severus, Samantha Burton
CH CH Rimfire's What The Duck, Anne M Allison
GRCH BOB RACEA CA RGCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire, Danielle Madore

Lagotto Romagnolo, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Roaneden's American Flyer, Elizabeth Meacham

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Open Female BF CH V Brantz Black Cherry SPOT-ON, Michelle Hamilton
CH BOB URO2 GRCH Piccolo's Masterpiece In Progress, Tyler Mikels
RCH CH Propert's Way Spice Of Life, Marriah Propert
RBF Propert's Way Celtic Shores Marriah Propert

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Open Female BF BOB Venus St. Claire Davis, Stacey Davis

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patrick O'donnell
1st) Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) Standard Poodle, URO2 GRCH Piccolo's Masterpiece In Progress
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Cerise Justify
4th) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, URO1 GRCH Roaneden's American Flyer

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH BOB CH Prospect Ridges Walk This Way, Jamie Goodrich

Eurasian, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Open Female BF BOB CH Pacific Coast's Victra Au Barka, Christy Chak

Japanese Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Jr. Male BM Sakutarou Go Fuen No Oka, Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB GRCH Jinsei Go You Djenima, Kevin Izard-carroll

Kishu, 2 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BOW BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Patrick O'donnell
1st) Eurasian, CH Pacific Coast's Victra Au Barka
2nd) Japanese Akita, GRCH Jinsei Go You Djenima
3rd) Akita, CH Prospect Ridges Walk This Way
4th) Kishu, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Bergamasco, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Jr. Male BM BOB Alp Angel's Nuvolo, Stephen Carden

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH BOB Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Cardach's Diva In Blue SPOT-ON, William Maxim

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
SMOOTH
BHF BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH BOB CH Blackberry Lupus Belliatus, Aric Bryant

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Male Puppy Dernhelms Cease and Desist SPOT-ON, Angelica Carrero
Jr. Male RBM CH Heavenly' S Soars Like An Eagle, Joyce Ainsworth
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Erdberrehaus Midnight Sun, Arlene Drewniak
CH CH Kennelwood Unchained Melody, Victoria Jensen
RCH URO1 CH Encore Von Den Sturmfalken, Laurie Ucasz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Heavenly's Crazy Bout U, Joyce Ainsworth

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH BOB CA CH Tumblinrun's Ace Is On The Case, Suzanne White, Lucas Miller, Steve Blair
RCH BN CH URO1 Tumblingrun's S. Mountain King, Suzanne White, Steve Blair
GRCH IA UCD CA URO1 GRCH Tumbling Run's Indabelle, Suzanne White, Steve Blair

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Open Male BM Golden W Silvr Legacy Of Endsley, Bonnie Warner
GRCH BOB GRCH Darkstars Tom Terrific Of Myne, Carol Gefell

Swedish Vallhund, 3 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Jr. Male BM BOW Alkemi Desperado Lt, Amanda Lowery, Melanie Russ, Richard Lewandowski
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Alkemi Cosmic Curiosity Lt, Amanda Lowery, Ruth Carini Travers

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH GRCH Slava White Star Iz Beloy Brigady SPOT-ON, Allison Delang, Cynthia L Goss
RCH CH Whitestar's From Russia With Love SPOT-ON, Cynthia L Goss
GRCH BOB URO1 NBOB DGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss
RGRCH NBOB PTN URO2 EGCH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady SPOT, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patrick O'donnell
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Darkstars Tom Terrific Of Myne
2nd) Border Collie, Listed Entry
3rd) White Shepherd, URO1 NBOB DGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON
4th) Collie, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
GRCH BOB UWPS AP6 VPE UGWPCH SGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
RGRCH URO2 UWP EGCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH Invalid Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Patrick O'donnell
1st) Miniature Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPS AP6 VPE UGWPCH SGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, Invalid Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Adult Male BM BOB Rodriguez' Ares, Jose Rodriguez

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sagehill's Blue Mateo, Ada Rodriguez

Lowchen, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Adult Male BM BOB Roseland Scarborough Fair V Ashfo, Kris Fletcher, Gini Denninger

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Jr. Male BM BOB Spotlight Bloom An Way Maker Ph, Katherine Schimenti, Kim Barbolini

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH Arabesque's Maruelous Marvin, Elizabeth C Kossler

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patrick O'donnell
1st) Lowchen, Roseland Scarborough Fair V Ashfo
2nd) Papillon, Spotlight Bloom An Way Maker Ph
3rd) French Bulldog, CH Sagehill's Blue Mateo

BIS Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski
RBIS Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Darkstars Tom Terrific Of Myne, Carol Gefell

View Event >