Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Upstate Kennel Club (11/12/2021) / Conformation Saturday Show 2

November 13, 2021

Hosted By: Upstate Kennel Club

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
BHM BM BOB CH Moonlights Spirit Fire Of Cinbar, Michelle Chevrier, Sharyn Chevrier

Cane Corso Italiano, 4 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Male Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Casanova's Eye Of The Storm, Rebecca Lane

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB RACEN CH Xenstar Eye Of The Tiger, Tamara Cushing
RCH CH Saratoga Turn Me Loose, Christy Jordan, Gary Jordan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Rauschund's Mean Mr Mustard, Patricia Reinard-kopsa and Carole Ann Havener

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Bluprt's Sharingan Of The Shadows, Jennifer Mack

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Norlil Journey Into The Sunset, Karen Minardo
Adult Female BF Tsavo's Kiwi On The Move, Cheryl J Woods

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Deerwoods Stingray Love Machi, Kim Galbo
Adult Male Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
2nd) Boxer, CH Moonlights Spirit Fire Of Cinbar
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, RACEN CH Xenstar Eye Of The Tiger
4th) Great Dane, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
GRCH BOB EGCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer, Barbara Drake
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran EGCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer, Barbara Drake

Bloodhound, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Wychway's Teal Me About It Betsy Copeland

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Male BM CCH WCH GRFCH GRNITECH GRCH'PR'Dry Hill's Copper Still, Christopher Sweet
Female Puppy BF BOW CCH'PR'Rimfire N Tnt Dont Tread On Me, Tammy Rogers
GRCH BOB RACEA CGRCH'PR'Rimfire N' Tnt Star Spangled SPOT, Tammy Rogers, Danielle Madore

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Redbone Coonhound, RACEA CGRCH'PR'Rimfire N' Tnt Star Spangled SPOT
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry
3rd) Basset Hound, Listed Entry
4th) Beagle, EGCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Charsada Freedom and Whiskey, Kathleen O Brien, Carol Jones, Paul Petrie

Irish Wolfhound, 4 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Hops-n-hounds Anam Cara Fiya, Pat Hersch, Julie Schaeffer

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
GRCH BOB RACEN URO1 GRCH Kristull Loyalty To The Creed, Terri Lewis, Kaitlyn Johnson

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Windsong Walks Like A Lady SPOT-ON, Lynn Mitchell

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Charsada Freedom and Whiskey
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, Listed Entry
3rd) Silken Windhound, RACEN URO1 GRCH Kristull Loyalty To The Creed
4th) Whippet, CH Windsong Walks Like A Lady SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Visavis Vomschlosshellenstein, Elizabeth Wells Denning, Heidi M Dion

English Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Northcoast Dipped In Amber, Sharon M Skelly

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Cerise Justify, Christine Kallivrousis

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Schutzen's Stay On Target, Theresa Novoa
RCH CH Birdago V Redgate Hey Schoolgirl, Krysta Them

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Fairway Legend Of Goose Hollow, Myranda Klein
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Chestnut Buckle Up Buttercup, Brenda Young, Robert Johnson
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Riverstone's Catchin' Waves SPOT-ON, Samantha Snyder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Riverstone's Catchin' Waves SPOT-ON, Samantha Snyder
CH Opk's Gimmie Some Finn, Samantha Snyder

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM BOB Rimfire's Are You A Minnow?, Danielle Madore
Adult Male RBM Earthsea Severus, Samantha Burton
CH CH Rimfire's What The Duck, Anne M Allison
GRCH RACEA CA RGCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire, Danielle Madore

Lagotto Romagnolo, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Roaneden's American Flyer, Elizabeth Meacham

Stabyhoun, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Male BM URO1 Feather Hollows Merlin, Katherine Napier
CH BOB URO1 CH Old Mission Traverse, Margaret Anderson

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Female BF CH V Brantz Black Cherry SPOT-ON, Michelle Hamilton
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Mt Bethel Aim For Knighthood, Kathryn Wolff
RCH URO2 GRCH Piccolo's Masterpiece In Progress, Tyler Mikels
RBF Propert's Way Celtic Shores Marriah Propert

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM BOB Windswepts On The Rocks, Cearra Barker

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) English Springer Spaniel, CH Cerise Justify
2nd) Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Schutzen's Stay On Target
4th) Standard Poodle, URO1 GRCH Mt Bethel Aim For Knighthood

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
STANDARD
BHM BMV BM BOB CH'PR'Miracle's I Believe, Amanda E Innerst
CH CH'PR'Miracle P-irish Americn Scandl, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
RCH CH'PR'Miracle Poco Allegro Vivo, Jeanne Coonan

Eurasian, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Female BF BOB CH Pacific Coast's Victra Au Barka, Christy Chak

Kishu, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Norrbottenspetz, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Arthayr C Three Pe Ohhh, Paul Petrie

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Seasi's Take The Money and Run, Jennifer La Mere, Susan La Mere

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Eurasian, CH Pacific Coast's Victra Au Barka
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Seasi's Take The Money and Run
3rd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Miracle's I Believe
4th) Norrbottenspetz, CH Arthayr C Three Pe Ohhh

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Bergamasco, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Male BM BOB Alp Angel's Nuvolo, Stephen Carden

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Cardach's Diva In Blue SPOT-ON, William Maxim

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
SMOOTH
BHF BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Blackberry Lupus Belliatus, Aric Bryant

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy RBM Dernhelms Cease and Desist SPOT-ON, Angelica Carrero
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Heavenly' S Soars Like An Eagle, Joyce Ainsworth
Female Puppy BF Erdberrehaus Midnight Sun, Arlene Drewniak
CH CH Kennelwood Unchained Melody, Victoria Jensen
RCH URO1 CH Encore Von Den Sturmfalken, Laurie Ucasz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Heavenly's Crazy Bout U, Joyce Ainsworth

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
BHF BF BOB Eg Er Stjarnan Af Gledi, Harriet A Haynes, Sara Coe

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB BN CH URO1 Tumblingrun's S. Mountain King, Suzanne White, Steve Blair
RCH CA CH Tumblinrun's Ace Is On The Case, Suzanne White, Lucas Miller, Steve Blair
GRCH IA UCD CA URO1 GRCH Tumbling Run's Indabelle, Suzanne White, Steve Blair

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Benevers Time After Time, Carol Kasabian
RCH GRCH Benever If I Could Turn Back Time, Carol Kasabian
GRCH URO1 GRCH Benevers Old Time Rock & Roll, Carol Kasabian
RGRCH GRCH Benevers Like Father Like Son, Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Male BM BOW BOB Golden W Silvr Legacy Of Endsley, Bonnie Warner
Adult Male RBM, Listed Entry
BHF BF Equinox Indigo Moon SPOT-ON, Peggy Davidson

Swedish Vallhund, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Alkemi Desperado Lt, Amanda Lowery, Melanie Russ, Richard Lewandowski
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Alkemi Cosmic Curiosity Lt, Amanda Lowery, Ruth Carini Travers

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH GRCH Slava White Star Iz Beloy Brigady SPOT-ON, Allison Delang, Cynthia L Goss
RCH CH Whitestar's From Russia With Love SPOT-ON, Cynthia L Goss
GRCH BOB URO1 NBOB DGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss
RGRCH GRCH White Star's Victorious Donner SPOT-ON, Skyler Delang, Cynthia L Goss

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) White Shepherd, URO1 NBOB DGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, Golden W Silvr Legacy Of Endsley
3rd) Swedish Vallhund, Alkemi Desperado Lt
4th) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
COATED
Open Female BFV BF BOB Lace A Walk In The Park Rain, Carol Zimmerman

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
GRCH BOB UWPS AP6 VPE UGWPCH SGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
RGRCH URO2 UWP EGCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH Invalid Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Miniature Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, Invalid Entry
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, Lace A Walk In The Park Rain
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPS AP6 VPE UGWPCH SGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Female BF BOB Silverwood Vav With Peace & Hope, Sue Petrillo

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sagehill's Blue Mateo, Ada Rodriguez

Lowchen, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Male RBM Ashford Ehab Hershey At Roseland, Kris Fletcher, Gini Denninger
Adult Male BM BOB Roseland Scarborough Fair V Ashfo, Kris Fletcher, Gini Denninger

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Male BM BOB Spotlight Bloom An Way Maker Ph, Katherine Schimenti, Kim Barbolini
BHM RBM Medlee's Enduring Legacy, Susan C Austin

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH Arabesque's Maruelous Marvin, Elizabeth C Kossler

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Lowchen, Roseland Scarborough Fair V Ashfo
2nd) Papillon, Spotlight Bloom An Way Maker Ph
3rd) Poodle, CH Arabesque's Maruelous Marvin
4th) French Bulldog, CH Sagehill's Blue Mateo

BIS Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
RBIS Redbone Coonhound, RACEA CGRCH'PR'Rimfire N' Tnt Star Spangled SPOT, Tammy Rogers, Danielle Madore

View Event >