Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Upstate Kennel Club (11/12/2021) / Conformation Saturday Show 1

November 13, 2021

Hosted By: Upstate Kennel Club

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Kandersteg's Just Chillin V Adesa, Patricia A Gill

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM BOB CH Moonlights Spirit Fire Of Cinbar, Michelle Chevrier, Sharyn Chevrier

Cane Corso Italiano, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Casanova's Eye Of The Storm, Rebecca Lane

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB RACEN CH Xenstar Eye Of The Tiger, Tamara Cushing
RCH CH Saratoga Turn Me Loose, Christy Jordan, Gary Jordan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Rauschund's Mean Mr Mustard, Patricia Reinard-kopsa and Carole Ann Havener

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Bluprt's Sharingan Of The Shadows, Jennifer Mack

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM CH Norlil Journey Into The Sunset, Karen Minardo
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Tsavo's Kiwi On The Move, Cheryl J Woods

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male Deerwoods Stingray Love Machi, Kim Galbo
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Boxer, CH Moonlights Spirit Fire Of Cinbar
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, RACEN CH Xenstar Eye Of The Tiger
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
4th) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB EGCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer, Barbara Drake
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran EGCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer, Barbara Drake

Bloodhound, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Wychway's Teal Me About It Betsy Copeland

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM CCH WCH GRFCH GRNITECH GRCH'PR'Dry Hill's Copper Still, Christopher Sweet
Female Puppy BF BOW CCH'PR'Rimfire N Tnt Dont Tread On Me, Tammy Rogers
GRCH BOB RACEA CGRCH'PR'Rimfire N' Tnt Star Spangled SPOT, Tammy Rogers, Danielle Madore

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Redbone Coonhound, RACEA CGRCH'PR'Rimfire N' Tnt Star Spangled SPOT
2nd) Beagle, EGCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer
3rd) Dachshund, Listed Entry
4th) Bloodhound, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Charsada Freedom and Whiskey, Kathleen O Brien, Carol Jones, Paul Petrie

Irish Wolfhound, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Hops-n-hounds Anam Cara Fiya, Pat Hersch, Julie Schaeffer
CH CH Hops-n-hounds Destroyer Of Worlds, Julie Schaeffer
RCH CH Magh Ithas Bragi, Julie Schaeffer

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB RACEN URO1 GRCH Kristull Loyalty To The Creed, Terri Lewis, Kaitlyn Johnson

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Windsong Walks Like A Lady SPOT-ON, Lynn Mitchell

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Charsada Freedom and Whiskey
2nd) Silken Windhound, RACEN URO1 GRCH Kristull Loyalty To The Creed
3rd) Irish Wolfhound, Hops-n-hounds Anam Cara Fiya
4th) Whippet, CH Windsong Walks Like A Lady SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Visavis Vomschlosshellenstein, Elizabeth Wells Denning, Heidi M Dion

English Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Northcoast Dipped In Amber, Sharon M Skelly

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Cerise Justify, Christine Kallivrousis

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Schutzen's Stay On Target, Theresa Novoa
RCH CH Birdago V Redgate Hey Schoolgirl, Krysta Them

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Fairway Legend Of Goose Hollow, Myranda Klein
Female Puppy BF CH Chestnut Buckle Up Buttercup, Brenda Young, Robert Johnson
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Riverstone's Catchin' Waves SPOT-ON, Samantha Snyder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Riverstone's Catchin' Waves SPOT-ON, Samantha Snyder
CH Opk's Gimmie Some Finn, Samantha Snyder

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Rimfire's Are You A Minnow?, Danielle Madore
Adult Male RBM Earthsea Severus, Samantha Burton
CH CH Rimfire's What The Duck, Anne M Allison
GRCH RACEA CA RGCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire, Danielle Madore

Lagotto Romagnolo, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Roaneden's American Flyer, Elizabeth Meacham

Stabyhoun, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM URO1 Feather Hollows Merlin, Katherine Napier
CH BOB URO1 CH Old Mission Traverse, Margaret Anderson

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Female BF Propert's Way Celtic Shores, Marriah Propert
CH BOB URO2 GRCH Piccolo's Masterpiece In Progress, Tyler Mikels
RCH CH Propert's Way Spice Of Life, Marriah Propert

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Windswepts On The Rocks, Cearra Barker

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) English Springer Spaniel, CH Cerise Justify
2nd) Labrador Retriever, Rimfire's Are You A Minnow?
3rd) Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
4th) English Setter, CH Northcoast Dipped In Amber

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
STANDARD
BHM BMV BM BOB CH'PR'Miracle's I Believe, Amanda E Innerst
CH CH'PR'Miracle P-irish Americn Scandl, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
RCH CH'PR'Miracle Poco Allegro Vivo, Jeanne Coonan

Eurasian, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Female BF BOB CH Pacific Coast's Victra Au Barka, Christy Chak

Japanese Akita, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOW Sakutarou Go Fuen No Oka, Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male RBM Hakuryu Go Musashi Kou, Christine Womack
Jr. Female RBF Zomogozo Tanizumisou Miryoki Kat, Christine Womack
Open Female BF Nanae Go Hajimari, Naomi Romero
CH BOB GRCH Jinsei Go You Djenima, Kevin Izard-carroll
RCH CH Anzu No Hana Go Shiranuisou, Naomi Romero

Kishu, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Norrbottenspetz, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Arthayr C Three Pe Ohhh, Paul Petrie

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Seasi's Take The Money and Run, Jennifer La Mere, Susan La Mere

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Seasi's Take The Money and Run
2nd) Japanese Akita, GRCH Jinsei Go You Djenima
3rd) Eurasian, CH Pacific Coast's Victra Au Barka
4th) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Miracle's I Believe

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Bergamasco, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB Alp Angel's Nuvolo, Stephen Carden

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Cardach's Diva In Blue SPOT-ON, William Maxim

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
SMOOTH
BHF BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Blackberry Lupus Belliatus, Aric Bryant

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOW Dernhelms Cease and Desist SPOT-ON, Angelica Carrero
Jr. Male RBM CH Heavenly' S Soars Like An Eagle, Joyce Ainsworth
Female Puppy BF Erdberrehaus Midnight Sun, Arlene Drewniak
CH BOB CH Kennelwood Unchained Melody, Victoria Jensen
RCH URO1 CH Encore Von Den Sturmfalken, Laurie Ucasz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Heavenly's Crazy Bout U, Joyce Ainsworth

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHF BF BOB Eg Er Stjarnan Af Gledi, Harriet A Haynes, Sara Coe

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH CA CH Tumblinrun's Ace Is On The Case, Suzanne White, Lucas Miller, Steve Blair
RCH BN CH URO1 Tumblingrun's S. Mountain King, Suzanne White, Steve Blair
GRCH BOB IA UCD CA URO1 GRCH Tumbling Run's Indabelle, Suzanne White, Steve Blair

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB GRCH Benever If I Could Turn Back Time, Carol Kasabian
RCH GRCH Benevers Smoke On The Water, Carol Kasabian
GRCH GRCH Benevers Like Father Like Son, Carol Kasabian
RGRCH URO1 GRCH Benevers Old Time Rock & Roll, Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Equinox Indigo Moon SPOT-ON, Peggy Davidson
RBM Golden W Silvr Legacy Of Endsley Bonnie Warner

Swedish Vallhund, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOW Alkemi Desperado Lt, Amanda Lowery, Melanie Russ, Richard Lewandowski
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Alkemi Cosmic Curiosity Lt, Amanda Lowery, Ruth Carini Travers

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH GRCH Slava White Star Iz Beloy Brigady SPOT-ON, Allison Delang, Cynthia L Goss
RCH CH Whitestar's From Russia With Love SPOT-ON, Cynthia L Goss
GRCH BOB URO1 NBOB DGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss
RGRCH GRCH White Star's Victorious Donner SPOT-ON, Skyler Delang, Cynthia L Goss

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) White Shepherd, URO1 NBOB DGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON
2nd) Swedish Vallhund, CH Alkemi Cosmic Curiosity Lt
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Kennelwood Unchained Melody

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
COATED
Open Female BFV BF BOB Lace A Walk In The Park Rain, Carol Zimmerman

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB UWPS AP6 VPE UGWPCH SGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
RGRCH URO2 UWP EGCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH Invalid Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Miniature Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPS AP6 VPE UGWPCH SGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout
3rd) Bull Terrier, Invalid Entry
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, Invalid Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOB Rodriguez' Ares, Jose Rodriguez

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Female BF BOB Silverwood Vav With Peace & Hope, Sue Petrillo

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sagehill's Blue Mateo, Ada Rodriguez

Lowchen, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM BOB Ashford Ehab Hershey At Roseland, Kris Fletcher, Gini Denninger
Adult Male RBM Roseland Scarborough Fair V Ashfo, Kris Fletcher, Gini Denninger

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male RBM Spotlight Bloom An Way Maker Ph, Katherine Schimenti, Kim Barbolini
BHM BM BOB Medlee's Enduring Legacy, Susan C Austin

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH Arabesque's Maruelous Marvin, Elizabeth C Kossler

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Poodle, CH Arabesque's Maruelous Marvin
2nd) Papillon, Medlee's Enduring Legacy
3rd) Lowchen, Ashford Ehab Hershey At Roseland
4th) French Bulldog, CH Sagehill's Blue Mateo

BIS Miniature Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
RBIS Siberian Husky, CH Seasi's Take The Money and Run, Jennifer La Mere, Susan La Mere

View Event >