We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Upstate Kennel Club (11/12/2021) / Conformation - Friday Show

November 12, 2021

Hosted By: Upstate Kennel Club

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHM BM BOB CH Moonlights Spirit Fire Of Cinbar, Michelle Chevrier, Sharyn Chevrier

Cane Corso Italiano, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Casanova's Eye Of The Storm, Rebecca Lane

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Saratoga Turn Me Loose, Christy Jordan, Gary Jordan
RCH RACEN CH Xenstar Eye Of The Tiger, Tamara Cushing

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOB Bluprt's Sharingan Of The Shadows, Jennifer Mack

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM Deerwoods Stingray Love Machi, Kim Galbo
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Boxer, CH Moonlights Spirit Fire Of Cinbar
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Saratoga Turn Me Loose
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
4th) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB EGCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer, Barbara Drake
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran EGCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer, Barbara Drake

Bloodhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Female BF BOB Wychway's Teal Me About It, Betsy Copeland

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Male BM GRCH'PR'Rimfire's Callsign Chaos Actual, Katrina Henderson, Steve Hatch
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CCH'PR'Rimfire N Tnt Dont Tread On Me, Tammy Rogers
RBM CCH WCH GRFCH GRNITECH GRCH'PR'Dry Hill's Copper Still Christopher Sweet

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Rimfire N Tnt Dont Tread On Me
3rd) Basset Hound, Listed Entry
4th) Beagle, EGCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Charsada Freedom and Whiskey, Kathleen O Brien, Carol Jones, Paul Petrie

Irish Wolfhound, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Hops-n-hounds Destroyer Of Worlds, Julie Schaeffer
RCH CH Magh Ithas Bragi, Julie Schaeffer

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB RACEN URO1 GRCH Kristull Loyalty To The Creed, Terri Lewis, Kaitlyn Johnson

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Windsong Walks Like A Lady SPOT-ON, Lynn Mitchell

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Whippet, CH Windsong Walks Like A Lady SPOT-ON
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, Listed Entry
3rd) Afghan Hound, CH Charsada Freedom and Whiskey
4th) Silken Windhound, RACEN URO1 GRCH Kristull Loyalty To The Creed

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Visavis Vomschlosshellenstein, Elizabeth Wells Denning, Heidi M Dion

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Cerise Justify, Christine Kallivrousis

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Birdago V Redgate Hey Schoolgirl, Krysta Them

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Fairway Legend Of Goose Hollow, Myranda Klein
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Chestnut Buckle Up Buttercup, Brenda Young, Robert Johnson
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Riverstone's Catchin' Waves SPOT-ON, Samantha Snyder

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM Rimfire's Are You A Minnow?, Danielle Madore
Adult Male RBM Earthsea Severus, Samantha Burton
CH CH Rimfire's What The Duck, Anne M Allison
GRCH BOB RACEA CA RGCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire, Danielle Madore

Lagotto Romagnolo, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Roaneden's American Flyer, Elizabeth Meacham

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Open Female BF Propert's Way Celtic Shores, Marriah Propert
CH BOB CH Propert's Way Spice Of Life, Marriah Propert

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy RBM Windswepts On The Rocks, Cearra Barker
Adult Male BM BOB Ssps Sage Within, Danielle Knobel

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Chestnut Buckle Up Buttercup
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Cerise Justify
3rd) Labrador Retriever, RACEA CA RGCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Birdago V Redgate Hey Schoolgirl

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH'PR'Miracle Poco Allegro Vivo, Jeanne Coonan

Japanese Akita, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOW Sakutarou Go Fuen No Oka, Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male RBM Hakuryu Go Musashi Kou, Christine Womack
Jr. Female BF Zomogozo Tanizumisou Miryoki Kat, Christine Womack
CH BOB GRCH Jinsei Go You Djenima, Kevin Izard-carroll

Kishu, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Norrbottenspetz, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Arthayr C Three Pe Ohhh, Paul Petrie

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Seasi's Take The Money and Run, Jennifer La Mere, Susan La Mere

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Japanese Akita, GRCH Jinsei Go You Djenima
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Seasi's Take The Money and Run
3rd) Norrbottenspetz, CH Arthayr C Three Pe Ohhh
4th) Kishu, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Bergamasco, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOB Alp Angel's Nuvolo, Stephen Carden

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Open Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Blackberry Lupus Belliatus, Aric Bryant

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM Dernhelms Cease and Desist SPOT-ON, Angelica Carrero
Jr. Male RBM CH Heavenly' S Soars Like An Eagle, Joyce Ainsworth
CH BOB CH Kennelwood Unchained Melody, Victoria Jensen
RCH URO1 CH Encore Von Den Sturmfalken, Laurie Ucasz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Heavenly's Crazy Bout U, Joyce Ainsworth

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Haystac's Tilted Halo SPOT, Sherry Schreiner-beckwith

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH GRCH Benevers Smoke On The Water, Carol Kasabian
RCH CH Benevers Time After Time, Carol Kasabian
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Benevers Old Time Rock & Roll, Carol Kasabian
RGRCH GRCH Benevers Like Father Like Son, Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH CH Whitestar's From Russia With Love SPOT-ON, Cynthia L Goss
RCH GRCH Slava White Star Iz Beloy Brigady SPOT-ON, Allison Delang, Cynthia L Goss
GRCH BOB URO1 NBOB DGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss
RGRCH NBOB PTN URO2 EGCH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady SPOT, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Kennelwood Unchained Melody
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
3rd) White Shepherd, URO1 NBOB DGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON
4th) Border Collie, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB UWPS AP6 VPE UGWPCH SGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
RGRCH URO2 UWP EGCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPS AP6 VPE UGWPCH SGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Bull Terrier, Invalid Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM URO1 Rbrs Got Your Six, Amber Schorpp
CH BOB CH URO2 Serenitys Mireko Suave SPOT-ON, Amber Schorpp

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Lowchen, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Open Male BM BOB Ashford Ehab Hershey At Roseland, Kris Fletcher, Gini Denninger
Adult Male RBM Roseland Scarborough Fair V Ashfo, Kris Fletcher, Gini Denninger

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOB Spotlight Bloom An Way Maker Ph, Katherine Schimenti, Kim Barbolini

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH Arabesque's Maruelous Marvin, Elizabeth C Kossler

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Schipperke, Listed Entry
2nd) Poodle, CH Arabesque's Maruelous Marvin
3rd) Lowchen, Ashford Ehab Hershey At Roseland
4th) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIS Dachshund, Listed Entry
RBIS American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPS AP6 VPE UGWPCH SGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

View Event >