Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: North Jersey Kennel Club (11/13/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show

November 14, 2021

Hosted By: North Jersey Kennel Club

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Male BM Caredan's It's Geaux Time, Carey Stevens
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Olvera's Jyn Stardust Rebel, Laura Scheetz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Ceecee

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Female BF BOB CH Pavlikskpngsecrtsofcmltvfxtale, Diane Husar, Melissa Pavlik
CH CH Take The Money and Run SPOT-ON, Kara Lyn Berry
RCH CH Foxtales Million Dollar Dream, Diane Husar

Leonberger, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Forevergreens Ziva, Amanda Badillo

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Ketelhaus Mind Games Ignite Spark, Kelly Garrett
GRCH UWP USJ GRCH Cowboy Casanova Baarvon Boylan, Jennifer Bianchini

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
GRCH BOB GRCH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Great Dane, CH Pavlikskpngsecrtsofcmltvfxtale
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Leonberger, Listed Entry
4th) Saint Bernard, GRCH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart

Scenthounds

Otterhound, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Ironquest Boatmans Creed, Thomas Develin
Adult Female BF Camillia Hounds Mississippi Baked, Thomas Develin
RBF Majestyk Hounds Little Miss Wiley Thomas Develin

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Otterhound, Ironquest Boatmans Creed

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Open Male BM BOB Hopsnhoundsstormageddonsfailinis, Sandra Garrison
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Female BF Dimond's Down By The Seaside, Meghan Lancaster, Jeffrey Lentsch
CH BOB CH Dimond's Kiros Heart Of Gold, Noel A Hirsch, Jeffrey R Lentsch

Silken Windhound, 8 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Csb Agent Bell Rocket Belt, Steven Beckerman, Christina Beckerman
Open Male BM BOW 'PR'Cool Run Sanavi, Brittany Gordon, Jesse Gordon
Jr. Female 'PR'Allagante Cloud Of Ashfall, Leigh Alexander
Open Female BF 'PR'Wildrose Allagante As You Wish, Leigh Klatsky Alexander
Adult Female RBF 'PR'Csb Multiverse Traveler@spirit, Steven Beckerman, Christina Beckerman
BHF 'PR'Cool Run Cafe Keoke, Gloria Hyland-fisher
CH BOB CH'PR'Kristull Honey Ryder Dna, Christina Beckerman and Steven Beckerman
RCH CH Solo's Hot To Trot, Pam Kilby

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Gq
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Willowcrest Three Drinks Later, Mandy Armitage

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Dimond's Kiros Heart Of Gold
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Kristull Honey Ryder Dna
3rd) Irish Wolfhound, Hopsnhoundsstormageddonsfailinis
4th) Whippet, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Open Male BM BOB Cedar Glen Sincerely, Me, Kassandra Mccombe

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Female BF Starfield Running Down A Dream, Debra Galan-parsons
CH BOB CH Guardian Of The Palace, Karen Reilly

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM Honey B's Lonely No More, Allyssa Hewitt
Jr. Male RBM Coldstream's Cool Hand Luke, Liza Jaipaul
CH BOB CH Grumman American Flyboy, Guy Lentine
RCH CH Copperfields Hymn Of The Fayth, Allyssa Hewitt

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Female BF BOB Travelda 1st Round Draft Pick, Michael Gaumer Sr, Barbara Gaumer

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 9 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female Ssp's Brave Lady Kenau, Katrina Schoelier
CH CH Ssps Sir They Call Me Syre, Morgan Jeffreys
RCH CH Ssp's Koenraad The Brave, Katrina Schoelier
RBF Listed Entry

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Vizsla, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Guardian Of The Palace
4th) Brittany, Cedar Glen Sincerely, Me

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH CH Toolik's Grand Illusion Nyrakym, Karyn Colman
GRCH BOB GRCH Nyrakym's Memories and Dreams, Karyn Colman, Jari Nirhamo
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Shikoku, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Jikino Kensha No Boeki Go, Sarah Sears
RCH CH Fudzisan Naoka Usui, Sarah Sears
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Tama

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Alaskan Malamute, GRCH Nyrakym's Memories and Dreams
2nd) Shikoku, CH Jikino Kensha No Boeki Go

Herding Dogs

AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Open Male BM BOB Legacy's Livin'the American Dream, Natascha Aeuckens, Suzanne T Ritter
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Margot

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
GROENENDAEL
Open Male BMV BM BOB K-lin's Defining Moment, Kim Moyer

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM CH Ez Brooks Delta Elite, Alan Wiener, Kara Berry
CH BOB CH Bewegung Cloudshadowonthemountain, Sherlee Alvarez

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Open Male BM Carlins Raleigh Rogue One, Keira Forker, Christopher Emanuelli
GRCH BOB GRCH Riverside Storm Surge SPOT-ON, Denise Malinowski

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
BHF BF BOB Phurfix Dileas Angelina, Kimberly Van Hemert

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Riverside Storm Surge SPOT-ON
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Legacy's Livin'the American Dream
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Bewegung Cloudshadowonthemountain
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, K-lin's Defining Moment

Terriers

Bedlington Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Ashcroft Greengable Xpectation, Diane Pearson

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
GRCH BOB GRCH Slyfox Sweet Polly Purebred, Kathy A Hunter

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Border Terrier, GRCH Slyfox Sweet Polly Purebred
2nd) Bedlington Terrier, CH Ashcroft Greengable Xpectation

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOB Ciao Bella's Sheep Sheep Beach, Allyssa Hewitt

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Adelheid's Chubby Checkers, Sylvia P Cordero-skidmore

Italian Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Tebo Dralions The Huntress, Alicia Reed
RCH CH Tebo Whiskey Tango Foxtrot, Alicia Reed
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Havanese, CH Adelheid's Chubby Checkers
3rd) Italian Greyhound, CH Tebo Dralions The Huntress
4th) Chinese Crested, Ciao Bella's Sheep Sheep Beach

BIS Vizsla, Listed Entry
RBIS Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Riverside Storm Surge SPOT-ON, Denise Malinowski

View Event >