Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: North Jersey Kennel Club (11/13/2021) / Conformation Saturday Show 1

November 13, 2021

Hosted By: North Jersey Kennel Club

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Adult Male BM BOB Caredan's It's Geaux Time, Carey Stevens
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Ceecee

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CH Maxomagic's Tucker, Daniel Nash

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Adult Female BF BOB CH Pavlikskpngsecrtsofcmltvfxtale, Diane Husar, Melissa Pavlik
CH CH Foxtales Million Dollar Dream, Diane Husar

Leonberger, 3 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Male BM CH Ketelhaus Mind Games Ignite Spark, Kelly Garrett
GRCH BOB UWP USJ GRCH Cowboy Casanova Baarvon Boylan, Jennifer Bianchini

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
GRCH BOB GRCH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Rottweiler, UWP USJ GRCH Cowboy Casanova Baarvon Boylan
2nd) Central Asian Shepherddog, CH Maxomagic's Tucker
3rd) Saint Bernard, GRCH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart
4th) Great Dane, CH Pavlikskpngsecrtsofcmltvfxtale

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Saytars Black Cherry Von Salix, Maryanne Santomauro
BHF RBFV RBF Saytar's Saffron Von Salix, Trudy Kawami

Otterhound, 3 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Adult Male BM Ironquest Boatmans Creed, Thomas Develin
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Majestyk Hounds Little Miss Wiley, Thomas Develin
RBF Camillia Hounds Mississippi Baked Thomas Develin

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Dachshund, Saytars Black Cherry Von Salix
2nd) Otterhound, Majestyk Hounds Little Miss Wiley

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Open Male BM BOB Hopsnhoundsstormageddonsfailinis, Sandra Garrison
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CH Dimond's Kiros Heart Of Gold, Noel A Hirsch, Jeffrey R Lentsch

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy 'PR'Csb Agent Bell Rocket Belt, Steven Beckerman, Christina Beckerman
Adult Male RBM 'PR'Csb Agent Ali Kerim Bey, Christina Hayes
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Solo's Hot To Trot, Pam Kilby
Jr. Female 'PR'Allagante Cloud Of Ashfall, Leigh Alexander
Open Female BF 'PR'Wildrose Allagante As You Wish, Leigh Klatsky Alexander
Adult Female RBF 'PR'Csb Multiverse Traveler@spirit, Steven Beckerman, Christina Beckerman
CH CH'PR'Kristull Honey Ryder Dna, Christina Beckerman and Steven Beckerman

Spanish Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH Invalid Entry

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Gq
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Willowcrest Three Drinks Later, Mandy Armitage

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Whippet, Listed Entry
2nd) Spanish Greyhound, Invalid Entry
3rd) Silken Windhound, CH Solo's Hot To Trot
4th) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Dimond's Kiros Heart Of Gold

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Adult Female BF BOB Grafskoe Gnezdo Avantyura, Lisa Erb, Judy Alexander

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Open Male BM BOB Cedar Glen Sincerely, Me, Kassandra Mccombe

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Open Female BF BOB Seasyde Symmetry, Charlotte Reagoso

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CH Reddoor's Starlight Fusion, Cindy Lester

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Adult Female BF BOB Starfield Running Down A Dream, Debra Galan-parsons

Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy Honey B's Lonely No More, Allyssa Hewitt
Jr. Male Coldstream's Cool Hand Luke, Liza Jaipaul
Open Male BM CH Golden Goose Fly Away Home, Amy Connor
BHM RBM Golden Goose Maverick Mitchell, Amy Connor
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Golden Goose Space Cadet, Stacy George, Amy Connor
CH CH Copperfields Hymn Of The Fayth, Allyssa Hewitt
RCH CH Grumman American Flyboy, Guy Lentine

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Female BF BOB Travelda 1st Round Draft Pick, Michael Gaumer Sr, Barbara Gaumer

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CH Le Paysage De Van Gogh, Paul La Plante

STANDARD POODLE Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entry
NFP BP, Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 9 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Adult Male BM CH Ssps Sir They Call Me Syre, Morgan Jeffreys
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Ssp's Brave Lady Kenau, Katrina Schoelier
CH CH Ssp's Koenraad The Brave, Katrina Schoelier
RBM Listed Entry

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Vizsla, Listed Entry
2nd) Golden Retriever, Golden Goose Space Cadet
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Reddoor's Starlight Fusion
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, Starfield Running Down A Dream

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Open Female BF BOB CH Toolik's Grand Illusion Nyrakym, Karyn Colman
GRCH GRCH Nyrakym's Memories and Dreams, Karyn Colman, Jari Nirhamo
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Alaskan Malamute, CH Toolik's Grand Illusion Nyrakym

Herding Dogs
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Open Male RBM Legacy's Livin'the American Dream, Natascha Aeuckens, Suzanne T Ritter
Adult Male BM BOB Legacy's Hearts For Ransom, Natascha Aeuckens
CH CH Tanglewoode Turn Back Time, Kathleen Jensen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Margot

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
GROENENDAEL
Open Male BMV BM BOB K-lin's Defining Moment, Kim Moyer

Bergamasco, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
BHM BM BOB Silver Pastori Faunus Dell Albera, Donna Defalcis

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Open Male BM BOB CH Abfab's Forever Charmed, Karen Hitchcock, Russell Dunlop Jr

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
ROUGH
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Breezy Acre's Great Scott!, Mary Mieczkowski
CH CH Breezy Acre's Face Off, Patricia Ortiz, Frances Hughes

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Ez Brooks Delta Elite, Alan Wiener, Kara Berry
Jr. Male RBM CH Bewegung Cloudshadowonthemountain, Sherlee Alvarez

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Open Male BM Carlins Raleigh Rogue One, Keira Forker, Christopher Emanuelli
CH BOB GRCH Riverside Storm Surge SPOT-ON, Denise Malinowski

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
GRCH UCD URO1 GRCH Hollybrook's Cliffhanger SPOT-ON, Nancy De Garmo

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Riverside Storm Surge SPOT-ON
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, K-lin's Defining Moment
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Legacy's Hearts For Ransom
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Bedlington Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CH Ashcroft Greengable Xpectation, Diane Pearson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
GRCH BOB GRCH Slyfox Legend Of Sleepy Hollow, Kathy A Hunter, Victoria Mather

Welsh Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Female Puppy RBF Bayleigh's Beloved Tamed, Isabella Olaguera
Jr. Female Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Border Terrier, GRCH Slyfox Legend Of Sleepy Hollow
2nd) Welsh Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Bedlington Terrier, CH Ashcroft Greengable Xpectation
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Male BM BOB Cruz' Ghost, Alex Cruz

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy BM BOB Ciao Bella's Sheep Sheep Beach, Allyssa Hewitt

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CH Adelheid's Chubby Checkers, Sylvia P Cordero-skidmore

Italian Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CH Tebo Whiskey Tango Foxtrot, Alicia Reed
RCH CH Tebo Dralions The Huntress, Alicia Reed

PUG Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Cosmo

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Italian Greyhound, CH Tebo Whiskey Tango Foxtrot
2nd) Havanese, CH Adelheid's Chubby Checkers
3rd) American Bully, Cruz' Ghost
4th) Chinese Crested, Ciao Bella's Sheep Sheep Beach

BIS Italian Greyhound, CH Tebo Whiskey Tango Foxtrot, Alicia Reed
RBIS Whippet, Listed Entry

View Event >