Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. (11/12/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 1

November 14, 2021

Hosted By: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc.

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB HOP DASH RACES MI GRCH SN Mojos America At Its Best SPOT-ON, Keri Goff

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Male BM BOB NN AI Juras Formal Affair Kelly, Patricia Wellinger

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Protea's Dinner and A Show, Kristina Smock

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Surfoot's Histylin' Rohan, Brian Zbrzezny-ragland, Maura Hayes, Matthew Zbrzezny-ragland

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH CH Amira Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb
GRCH BOB URO1 CA GRCH Apache Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Giant Schnauzer, CH Surfoot's Histylin' Rohan
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Protea's Dinner and A Show
3rd) American Bulldog, HOP DASH RACES MI GRCH SN Mojos America At Its Best SPOT-ON
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, NN AI Juras Formal Affair Kelly

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH CH Wylie's Wah Watusi, Debra Borton
GRCH BOB GRCH Wylie's Tap Danc'n On My Heart, Debra Borton
RGRCH URO1 UEJ GRCH Wylie's An Affair To Remember SPOT-ON, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Whippet, GRCH Wylie's Tap Danc'n On My Heart

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB DGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
ALL OTHER COLORS
ORANGE & WHITE
CH BOB CH Smith's Pixie Pearl, Cindy Hultz Walker

GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Windheims Perfect Blend, Robyn Rafalzik

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Burchwoodsgolden Samsonthewarrior, Robert West, Eugene Burchi
RCH CH Mardovar's Aquifoliaceae, Kimberly Bachert, Dodi Borsay Horowitz
GRCH BOB GRCH Myjoy Superhero At Wrigley, Beverly West, Robert R West

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB NN Ws Newfound Winds Of Change, Jean Freeman Stephens
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Mount Bethel Solar Mythos, Darcy Kallus, Anna-rose Wolff
GRCH URO1 RACEN GRCH Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon, Anna-rose G Wolff

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB CH El Silencio's Gimme S'mores, Molli Miller

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) English Springer Spaniel, DGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Mount Bethel Solar Mythos
3rd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Myjoy Superhero At Wrigley
4th) Labrador Retriever, NN Ws Newfound Winds Of Change

Northern Breeds
ALASKAN MALAMUTE Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Wolfsongs Bodacious Amtrax, Kasha Strathman

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB GRCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man, Anita Karban-neef

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH CH UAGI Mary-sue's Yukon Quest, Danette Clayton
RCH CH Mary-sues Mirror Image, Danette Clayton
GRCH BOB SGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UWP UGRACH7 UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare SPOT-ON, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis or Charlotte Mc Ginnis

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Siberian Husky, SGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
2nd) Chinese Shar-Pei, GRCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOB Northbay Xsell More Miles Milo, Teaghan Hardy

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NV RACEN RATN RGCH Rommel Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RGRCH NN URO1 RACEN AI AC GRCH Izzara Vom Royale, Alyssa Mannon, Gail Bauer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Ky
NFP BP Kya

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Ashland's Goer At Woodridge SPOT-ON, Evyenia Lawley
RCH RACEN CH Woodridge Time's A Wastin' SPOT, Evyenia Lawley

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF Spices Winddancer Of Mariahshill, Suzanne Crider
CH BOB CH Kandu Somegirlsdo @ Wheatcroft, Kim Smith
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Nugget

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH CH Royal Nova Ride Offk, Jean Reeves, Nicholas S Foreman
RCH RACEN CH Royal Treasured Moments, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB SV NHD AN MI EC RGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON, Diana L Updike
RGRCH RACEA UAGI URO1 RGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT, Joanne Svetanoff

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Min American Shepherd, URO1 GRCH Ashland's Goer At Woodridge SPOT-ON
2nd) White Shepherd, SV NHD AN MI EC RGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, NV RACEN RATN RGCH Rommel Vom Royale
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Kandu Somegirlsdo @ Wheatcroft

Terriers

Skye Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Open Male BM BOB Highroadslightlynofbroad@hipoint, Becky Blevins

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Skye Terrier, Highroadslightlynofbroad@hipoint

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOB Prestige's Have You Seen The Rain, Donna Shaw

Mi-Ki, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB GRCH Little Angels Echos Of Heaven, Susan Versmesse
RCH Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Mi-Ki, GRCH Little Angels Echos Of Heaven
2nd) Dalmatian, Prestige's Have You Seen The Rain

BIS Skye Terrier, Highroadslightlynofbroad@hipoint, Becky Blevins
RBIS English Springer Spaniel, DGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

View Event >