Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. (11/12/2021) / Conformation Saturday Show 2

November 13, 2021

Hosted By: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc.

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Male BM Nks Pennywise The Clown SPOT-ON, Kathleen Mc Grail
CH BOB HOP DASH RACES MI GRCH SN Mojos America At Its Best SPOT-ON, Keri Goff
RCH CH Nobilis Jump In The Line SPOT-ON, Kathleen Mc Grail
GRCH RACES GRCH Mojos Prophets Of Rage Aka Riot SPOT-ON, Keri Goff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Male BM BOB NHD SN MC Brighteye Star Walker, Sheila Grimm, Deborah Hotze
RBM NN AI Juras Formal Affair Kelly Patricia Wellinger

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB NV AI NC CH Rambo's Coyote 5.0, Laura Rambo, Amy Mills, Jim Mills
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH NV RACEA MC URO2 SI GRCH Rambo's Wicked End Game SPOT-ON, Laura Rambo

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Protea's Dinner and A Show, Kristina Smock

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Surfoot's Histylin' Rohan, Brian Zbrzezny-ragland, Maura Hayes, Matthew Zbrzezny-ragland

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH CH Amira Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb
GRCH BOB URO1 CA GRCH Apache Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Ana Morgana Mahone Silverthorne, Lee Nevills

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Giant Schnauzer, CH Surfoot's Histylin' Rohan
2nd) Boxer, NV AI NC CH Rambo's Coyote 5
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, NHD SN MC Brighteye Star Walker
4th) American Bulldog, HOP DASH RACES MI GRCH SN Mojos America At Its Best SPOT-ON

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH CH Wylie's Wah Watusi, Debra Borton
GRCH BOB RGCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie, Debra Borton
RGRCH GRCH Wylie's Tap Danc'n On My Heart, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Whippet, RGCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie

Gun Dogs

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Smith's Pixie Pearl, Cindy Hultz Walker

Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM NV NI NE Jetoca's One In The Sun, Megan Hundt
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Mardovar's Aquifoliaceae, Kimberly Bachert, Dodi Borsay Horowitz
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Sterling's Sweet Talkin' Sadie, Melinda Stanford
GRCH BOB GRCH Myjoy Superhero At Wrigley, Beverly West, Robert R West
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Lj Ranch's Becomes Our Game, Melinda Stanford

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 RACEN GRCH Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon, Anna-rose G Wolff
RBF Patchland's Lil Ursula Kathryn Kobreek

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Female Puppy BF BOB Patchland's Brennigan, Kathryn Kobreek
RBF CH El Silencio's Gimme S'mores Molli Miller

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Golden Retriever, GRCH Myjoy Superhero At Wrigley
2nd) Standard Poodle, URO1 RACEN GRCH Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon
3rd) Epagneul Breton, CH Smith's Pixie Pearl
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Patchland's Brennigan

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
GRCH BOB GRCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man, Anita Karban-neef

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH UAGI Mary-sue's Yukon Quest, Danette Clayton
GRCH SGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UWP UGRACH7 UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare SPOT-ON, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis or Charlotte Mc Ginnis

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Chinese Shar-Pei, GRCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH UAGI Mary-sue's Yukon Quest

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto, Julie Richards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Ky
NFP Kya

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Ashland's Goer At Woodridge SPOT-ON, Evyenia Lawley
RCH RACEN CH Woodridge Time's A Wastin' SPOT, Evyenia Lawley

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Female Puppy BF Spices Winddancer Of Mariahshill, Suzanne Crider
CH BOB URO1 CH Wintercreek I Am The Storm, Deborah Jones
RCH CH Kandu Somegirlsdo @ Wheatcroft, Kim Smith
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Nugget

White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH CH Royal Nova Ride Offk, Jean Reeves, Nicholas S Foreman
RCH RACEN CH Royal Treasured Moments, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB SV NHD AN MI EC RGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON, Diana L Updike
RGRCH GRCH Royal She Ain't No Poison Ivy, Jean Reeves, Nick Foreman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Min American Shepherd, URO1 GRCH Ashland's Goer At Woodridge SPOT-ON
2nd) White Shepherd, SV NHD AN MI EC RGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, URO1 CH Wintercreek I Am The Storm

Terriers

Scottish Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Hiq's Waikiki Rainbow Warrior, Sheydanis Diaz Martinez

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Scottish Terrier, CH Hiq's Waikiki Rainbow Warrior

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Dekku

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Mi-Ki, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH GRCH Little Angels Echos Of Heaven, Susan Versmesse

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Female BF BOB Neahm's White Diamonds N Pearls, Deborah Jones

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM BOB Von Schoene Dreem Izak, Barbara Schoene

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Havanese, Listed Entry
2nd) Poodle, Von Schoene Dreem Izak
3rd) Mi-Ki, Listed Entry
4th) Pomeranian, Neahm's White Diamonds N Pearls

BIS Chinese Shar-Pei, GRCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man, Anita Karban-neef
RBIS Golden Retriever, GRCH Myjoy Superhero At Wrigley, Beverly West, Robert R West

View Event >