Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. (11/12/2021) / Conformation Saturday Show 1

November 13, 2021

Hosted By: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc.

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Adult Male BM Nks Pennywise The Clown SPOT-ON, Kathleen Mc Grail
CH HOP DASH RACES MI GRCH SN Mojos America At Its Best SPOT-ON, Keri Goff
RCH CH Nobilis Jump In The Line SPOT-ON, Kathleen Mc Grail
GRCH BOB RACES GRCH Mojos Prophets Of Rage Aka Riot SPOT-ON, Keri Goff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Adult Male BM BOB NN AI Juras Formal Affair Kelly, Patricia Wellinger
Adult Male RBM NHD SN MC Brighteye Star Walker, Sheila Grimm

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB NV AI NC CH Rambo's Coyote 5.0, Laura Rambo, Amy Mills, Jim Mills
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH NV RACEA MC URO2 SI GRCH Rambo's Wicked End Game SPOT-ON, Laura Rambo

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Protea's Dinner and A Show, Kristina Smock

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB CH Surfoot's Histylin' Rohan, Brian Zbrzezny-ragland, Maura Hayes, Matthew Zbrzezny-ragland

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
CH CH Amira Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb
GRCH BOB URO1 CA GRCH Apache Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB CH Ana Morgana Mahone Silverthorne, Lee Nevills

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Giant Schnauzer, CH Surfoot's Histylin' Rohan
2nd) South African Boerboel, CH Ana Morgana Mahone Silverthorne
3rd) Boxer, NV AI NC CH Rambo's Coyote 5
4th) Doberman Pinscher, CH Protea's Dinner and A Show

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
CH CH Wylie's Wah Watusi, Debra Borton
GRCH BOB RGCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie, Debra Borton
RGRCH URO1 UEJ GRCH Wylie's An Affair To Remember SPOT-ON, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Whippet, RGCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie

Gun Dogs

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB CH Smith's Pixie Pearl, Cindy Hultz Walker

Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy BM NV NI NE Jetoca's One In The Sun, Megan Hundt
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Mardovar's Aquifoliaceae, Kimberly Bachert, Dodi Borsay Horowitz
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Sterling Valley's Faline, Melinda Sue Stanford
CH BOB GRCH Burchwoodsgolden Samsonthewarrior, Robert West, Eugene Burchi
GRCH GRCH Myjoy Superhero At Wrigley, Beverly West, Robert R West
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Lj Ranch's Becomes Our Game, Melinda Stanford

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
RBF Patchland's Lil Ursula Kathryn Kobreek

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Female Puppy BF BOB CH El Silencio's Gimme S'mores, Molli Miller
RBF Patchland's Brennigan Kathryn Kobreek
GRCH BOB UR01 RACEN GRCH Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon, Anna-Rose G Wolff

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon
2nd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Burchwoodsgolden Samsonthewarrior
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH El Silencio's Gimme S'mores
4th) Epagneul Breton, CH Smith's Pixie Pearl

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
GRCH BOB GRCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man, Anita Karban-neef

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
CH CH UAGI Mary-sue's Yukon Quest, Danette Clayton
GRCH BOB SGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UWP UGRACH7 UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare SPOT-ON, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis or Charlotte Mc Ginnis

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Siberian Husky, SGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
2nd) Chinese Shar-Pei, GRCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto, Julie Richards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP ky
NFP kya

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Ashland's Goer At Woodridge SPOT-ON, Evyenia Lawley
RCH RACEN CH Woodridge Time's A Wastin' SPOT, Evyenia Lawley

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Female Puppy BF Spices Winddancer Of Mariahshill, Suzanne Crider
CH BOB URO1 CH Wintercreek I Am The Storm, Deborah Jones
RCH CH Kandu Somegirlsdo @ Wheatcroft, Kim Smith
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Nugget

White Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH RACEN CH Royal Treasured Moments, Jean Reeves
RCH CH Royal Nova Ride Offk, Jean Reeves, Nicholas S Foreman
GRCH BOB URO1 SGCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
RGRCH GRCH Royal She Ain't No Poison Ivy, Jean Reeves, Nick Foreman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) German Shepherd Dog, EGCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto
2nd) White Shepherd, URO1 SGCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON
3rd) Min American Shepherd, URO1 GRCH Ashland's Goer At Woodridge SPOT-ON
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, URO1 CH Wintercreek I Am The Storm

Terriers

Scottish Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB CH Hiq's Waikiki Rainbow Warrior, Sheydanis Diaz Martinez

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Scottish Terrier, CH Hiq's Waikiki Rainbow Warrior

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Dekku

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Mi-Ki, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB GRCH Little Angels Echos Of Heaven, Susan Versmesse
RCH Listed Entry

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Jr. Female BF BOB Neahm's White Diamonds N Pearls, Deborah Jones

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM BOB Von Schoene Dreem Izak, Barbara Schoene

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Mi-Ki, GRCH Little Angels Echos Of Heaven
2nd) Poodle, Von Schoene Dreem Izak
3rd) Pomeranian, Neahm's White Diamonds N Pearls
4th) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry

BIS Giant Schnauzer, CH Surfoot's Histylin' Rohan, Brian Zbrzezny-ragland, Maura Hayes, Matthew Zbrzezny-ragland
RBIS German Shepherd Dog, EGCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto, Julie Richards

View Event >