▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Hampton Roads Kennel Club / Conformation Saturday Show 2

August 20, 2016

Location: Courtland, Virginia

GUARDIAN DOGS
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Abigail Von Herzen, Amanda Bowler
ROTTWEILER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Taragwyn's Mob Boss, Cyndee Duncan
STANDARD SCHNAUZER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness, Sarah E Peak
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Felicity Trammell
1st) Rottweiler, CH Taragwyn's Mob Boss
2nd) Standard Schnauzer, CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Doberman Pinscher, CH Abigail Von Herzen

SCENTHOUNDS
BEAGLE, 7 Entries
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOW CCH Ballaret's Merry Old Thyme, Jackie Bledsoe
Int. Male RBM Poplar Bottom's Chip's Legacy, Jackie Bledsoe
Jr. Female RBF Pacitoon Of Beagle Run, Tracy J Burns
Adult Female BF CCH Burns Beagles Layla, Michael L Burns
CH BOB CGRCH Devana I Wish You Enough, Colleen Gallagher
RCH CCH Shenanigans Odd Man Out, Colleen Meek Or Christina Meek
BLUETICK COONHOUND, 2 Entries
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry, Donna Guizar
GRCH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Mayberry After Hours, Donna Guizar, Wayne Steele
HAMILTONSTOVARE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
CH BOB UWP CH Kilcavan Captain Flint, Ashley Hammock
HANOVERIAN HOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Oak Hill Fromarianhil Camellia, Cynthia Drake
PLOTT HOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CCH'PR'Knockhill Midnight Confession, Laura Gregory, Walter Scott
PORCELAINE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Oak Hill's Berankovi Freesia, Cynthia Drake, Cindy M Hartman
TREEING WALKER COONHOUND, 2 Entries
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
CH CCH'PR'Scottlands I Have News For You, Walter Scott, Laura Gregory
GRCH BOB CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Felicity Trammell
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry
2nd) Hamiltonstovare, UWP CH Kilcavan Captain Flint
3rd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed
4th) Beagle, CGRCH Devana I Wish You Enough

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
BASENJI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Marjani Style Is Forever, Julie A Hartigan
SALUKI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
SILKEN WINDHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH'PR'Hunter's Run Roadrunner, Richard Hunter
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Felicity Trammell
1st) Basenji, CH Marjani Style Is Forever
2nd) Saluki, Listed Entry
3rd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Hunter's Run Roadrunner

GUN DOGS
CLUMBER SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Clussexx Gimme Back My Bullets, Thomas B Williford, Chandler D Pattisall, Karen Yager, Jeane Haverick
ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL, 3 Entries
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Jerabe Goldengait Blast D Past, Austina Heinz, Gina Plott
GRCH BOB GRCH Beach Bum Holiday Tesla, Teresa Zanetti, Austina Heinz, Gina Plott
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Eldorado's Rough Rider Crosswi, Debra C Eib And Chris Browning
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 8 Entries
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Looking For Trouble @ Crumpcreek, Gerald W Kanner
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Lol's Sir Isaac Newton, Annie Locklear
RCH CH American Pie Peter's Gang, Lee M Shuler
GRCH BOB GRCH Sandylands Fern, Paula Scholz
STANDARD POODLE, 3 Entries
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH UWP CH Moondance Etranger Mysterieux, Karri L Whitefish Bodoh
VIZSLA, 1 Entry
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Sassafras Chkrd Flg Intimidatr, Susan Dellapenta
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Felicity Trammell
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Jerabe Goldengait Blast D Past
2nd) Clumber Spaniel, CH Clussexx Gimme Back My Bullets
3rd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Sandylands Fern
4th) Vizsla, CH Sassafras Chkrd Flg Intimidatr

NORTHERN BREEDS
ALASKAN KLEE KAI, 6 Entries
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
STANDARD
Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'Wiebelhuskys Chewy The Wookie, Barbara Wiebelhaus, Tina Zimmerman
Jr. Female BFV BF CH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Cheyenne At Mak, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska
CH CH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Shawnee V Mak's, Helen M Kutska, Melanie A Kutska
RCH CH'PR'Helderberg's Little Laramie, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Suskas Neche Of The Old Man, Cindy Clancy, Rahe Clancy
AMERICAN ESKIMO, 5 Entries
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Sr Amars Lady Diamond In The Ruff, Anne Marie Meek
CH CH'PR'Amars Dan's Darling Caprice, Anne Marie Meek
RCH CH'PR'Amars Son Of Dans Clan, Anne Marie Meek
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's All Eyes On Me, Deborah Allen
SIBERIAN HUSKY, 2 Entries
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Felicity Trammell
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's All Eyes On Me
2nd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Suskas Neche Of The Old Man

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
BHM BM BOB Windtalkers The Warrior's Edge, Veronica Lopez
CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Yasashiikuma Codename Intrepid, Gayle Petrick, Shelley Camm
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male BM Mojo Von Delacruz, Gloria E Daniels
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Shake It Off At Blue Bloods, Gloria Daniels
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Lca Little Sherman Tank, Meghan Rice
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Phoenix Imaginary Friend, Karen Peak
WHITE SHEPHERD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Royal Regal Lady Grace, Caroline Szymeczek, Walter Bollenbacher
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Felicity Trammell
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Shake It Off At Blue Bloods
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Yasashiikuma Codename Intrepid
4th) White Shepherd, Royal Regal Lady Grace

TERRIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 6 Entries
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male BM UWP Leonards Live Like A Wire SPOT-ON, Valerie Lewis
Int. Male RBM CH Storytime's Hand Of The King, Ruth K Teeter
CH UWP CH Shaw's Apollo, Warren Shaw
RCH GRCH'PR'Shaw's Mustang Sally, Warren Shaw Or Chris Billingsley
GRCH BOB URO1 UWPO CA UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Topline Soho Hell On Heels SPOT-ON, Kelly Dirting, Valerie Lewis
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
CH CH Original Master's Voice Luca, Tyler Crane, Sheila Harris-crane
RCH CH Private Stock Thisishow We Do It, Tyler Crane
GRCH BOB GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear, Tyler Crane
MANCHESTER TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
TOY
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH Marjani Giggles 'n Grins V Hea, Julie Hartigan
RAT TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
CH Invalid Entry
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Felicity Trammell
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear
2nd) Manchester Terrier, CH Marjani Giggles 'n Grins V Hea
3rd) Rat Terrier, Invalid Entry
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH BOB URO1 UWPO CA UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Topline Soho Hell On Heels SPOT-ON

COMPANION DOGS
AMERICAN BULLY, 1 Entry
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
CH BOB UWP CH Mr Polo, Daniel Mc Guire, Antonio Jones
BOSTON TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CHIHUAHUA, 3 Entries
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Silver Bluff Majic Man @zeleys, Shirley Myall
DALMATIAN, 4 Entries
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
BHM BM Libertad Jaque De Montjuic, Teresa Vila
CH BOB CA UWP CH Calvary's Flight Commander, Jennifer Murphy, Eric Murphy, Kathy Wosnak, Mikel Wosnak
RCH CH C&r's Blazing New Trails, Kathy Wosnak, Jennifer Murphy
HAVANESE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB CH H P King Of Hearts @ Starborn, Pamela J King
POODLE, 5 Entries
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Shiann Set Fire To The Rain, Annmarie Saunier
RCH CH Shiann's Flame, Ann Marie Saunier
GRCH GRCH Shiann Dancing Through The Fire, Ann Marie Saunier
TIBETAN SPANIEL, 3 Entries
JUDGE Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM Dragonsong Desla Dorja Bt, Joline Finke, David Finke, Pamela Bradbury
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Dragonsong Timeless, Joline Finke, David Finke, Pamela Bradbury
CH BOB CH Eagle Crest Bound For Glory, Joline Finke
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Felicity Trammell
1st) Havanese, CH H P King Of Hearts @ Starborn
2nd) Poodle, CH Shiann Set Fire To The Rain
3rd) American Bully, UWP CH Mr Polo
4th) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Hamiltonstovare, UWP CH Kilcavan Captain Flint, Ashley Hammock
American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 UWPO CA UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Topline Soho Hell On Heels SPOT-ON, Kelly Dirting, Valerie Lewis
American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP Leonards Live Like A Wire SPOT-ON, Valerie Lewis
American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Storytime's Hand Of The King, Ruth K Teeter

BIMBS English Cocker Spaniel, CH Jerabe Goldengait Blast D Past, Austina Heinz, Gina Plott
RBIMBS Havanese, CH H P King Of Hearts @ Starborn, Pamela J King