We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through August 30.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Crossroads Canine Club (11/13/2021) / Saturday, Rally Obedience Trial 1

November 13, 2021

Hosted By: Crossroads Canine Club

High in Trial: URO1 Duke SPOT-ON, Min American Shepherd, Emmy Hawkins, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Darlaine Torgesen
Showgait's Bishoptrueatemmoo SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Jennifer Kirchhofer, 86
CH Mellowdee's Alluring Sanota, German Shorthaired Pntr, Aimee Mc Dougall, 89
1st) Scotswood Jetstar Paint It Black, Unrecognized, Robin Fallon, 95
2nd) Somerwynds A Joyful Heart, Golden Retriever, Jennifer Kindt, 94
3rd) CH Out Run Stand Watch, Border Collie, Diana James, 93
4th) 'PR'Oak Creek's Once Phylo, Silken Windhound, Alexis Vernatter, 90

RO 1B - Judge: Darlaine Torgesen
1st) BN Jade's Spring Breeze, German Shepherd Dog, John Clifford, 100
2nd) CH Out Run Little Miss Can't Be, Border Collie, Lisa J Mc Williams, 99
3rd) URO1 Sharp Dressed Man, Unrecognized, Margaret Webster, 99
4th) Out Run Elektrical Pulse, Border Collie, Lisa J Mc Williams, 95

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Darlaine Torgesen
GRCH URO3 Northern Lights Let's Tango SPOT-ON, Australian Shepherd, Mary Kocher, 97
NV UCD BN URO3 GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright, 98
CH URO2 Northern Lights Meant To Be SPOT-ON, Australian Shepherd, Bailey Heggs, 92
1st) URO1 Duke SPOT-ON, Min American Shepherd, Emmy Hawkins, 100
2nd) URX UCD UROC Nibblin' Miss Skittles, Cocker Spaniel, B Cheryl Goldman, 100
3rd) URO1 Moe Of Him Less Of Me, Cocker Spaniel, Cheryl Goldman, 100
4th) URO1 Wimbledon Wilson, Unrecognized, Jeanette Wood, 99

RO 2B - Judge: Darlaine Torgesen
HOP DASH UWP BN PN RACES URO1 Walnut Ridge Steel Blue Dozer, Mountain Cur, Mandy Middleton, 94
1st) BN URO1 Marcks' Mylestones Of Love, Miniature Schnauzer, Brenda Marcks, 100
2nd) RATN URO2 ALGRCH Anadune Cool and Gentle River SPOT-ON, Border Collie, John Lewis, 100
3rd) URX UCD UROC Nibblin' Miss Skittles, Cocker Spaniel, B Cheryl Goldman, 100
4th) HOP DASH ACD RACES UWP CA UCD URO3 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON, Mountain Cur, Mandy Middleton, 98

RO 3B - Judge: Darlaine Torgesen
1st) URX UCD UROC Nibblin' Miss Skittles, Cocker Spaniel, B Cheryl Goldman, 100
2nd) UCD URO2 Jdm Have U Met Ted Tanglewood SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Karen Monteith, Juquita Monteith, Dottie Bowman, 100
3rd) HOP DASH ACD RACES UWP CA UCD URO3 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON, Mountain Cur, Mandy Middleton, 99

Rally Obedience Class Master A - Judge: Darlaine Torgesen
1st) SHR GRCH UCDX UAGII UROC Jed's E E Cummings Colando SPOT, Standard Poodle, Shirley J Robertson, 100
2nd) SHR UCD ALCH UROC Beaucaniche P Neruda Colando SPOT, Standard Poodle, Shirley Robertson, 94

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Darlaine Torgesen
1st) ROM UCD URX2 UROG Alpats Margo SPOT-ON, Miniature Schnauzer, Brenda Marcks, 100
2nd) URX UCD UROC Nibblin' Miss Skittles, Cocker Spaniel, B Cheryl Goldman, 100

View Event >