We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 15.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Upstate Kennel Club (11/12/2021) / Sunday, Rally Obedience Trial 1

November 14, 2021

Hosted By: Upstate Kennel Club

High in Trial: Rifle, American Pit Bull Terrier, Noelle Nasca, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Suzanne White
Venus St. Claire Davis, Weimaraner, Stacey Davis, 90
Esmonds Born To Be Wild, Rottweiler, Susan Raux, Ann Felske-jackman, 90
GRCH White Star's Victorious Donner SPOT-ON, White Shepherd, Skyler Delang, Cynthia L Goss, 78
Earthsea Severus, Labrador Retriever, Samantha Burton, 94
Windswepts On The Rocks, Standard Poodle, Cearra Barker, 94
1st) Listed Entry, 96
2nd) Listed Entry, 95
3rd) Fairway Legend Of Goose Hollow, Golden Retriever, Myranda Klein, 95
4th) CH Otterdens Krunchy Lil Crouton, Border Terrier, Gretchen Buckles, 94

RO 1B - Judge: Suzanne White
Listed Entry, 92
Tanker Xiii, German Shepherd Dog, Susan Alexander, 85
Listed Entry, 94
Listed Entry, 87
Esday&windheimdonedealw/Schutzen, German Shorthaired Pntr, Esther Cassatt, 75
Howard's Happy Days, American Pit Bull Terrier, Noelle Nasca, 89
Dernhelms Cease and Desist SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Angelica Carrero, 92
RACEA CGRCH'PR'Rimfire N' Tnt Star Spangled SPOT, Redbone Coonhound, Tammy Rogers, Danielle Madore, 72
1st) Rifle, American Pit Bull Terrier, Noelle Nasca, 100
2nd) Schutzen's White Onyx, German Shorthaired Pntr, Theresa Novoa, 99
3rd) Deerwoods Stingray Love Machi, Rottweiler, Kim Galbo, 99
4th) CH Arabesque's Maruelous Marvin, Poodle, Elizabeth C Kossler, 96

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Suzanne White
1st) URO1 Cobbycorp Snooks Wonder Dog, Chihuahua, Christine Scinta, 99
2nd) URO1 CH Benever Smoke Gets In Ur Eyes SPOT-ON, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, James M Johnson, 96
3rd) NC URO1 CH Magic Hour's Harley Quinn SPOT, Standard Poodle, Sarah Stern, 92
4th) URO1 Feather Hollows Merlin, Stabyhoun, Katherine Napier, 92

RO 2A - Judge: Suzanne White
Listed Entry, 78
1st) URO1 Stryker, Unrecognized, Chelsea Krencik, 100
2nd) URO1 Archers Redwood, German Shorthaired Pntr, Kathryn Webber, 99
3rd) Listed Entry, 96
4th) URO1 Ammo, German Shepherd Dog, Carissa Kelsch, 92

RO 2B - Judge: Suzanne White
1st) ROM URX UAGII UROC Urban Legend's Just Ducky SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Susan Lindquist, 96
2nd) URO1 CH Encore Von Den Sturmfalken, German Shepherd Dog, Laurie Ucasz, 94
3rd) URX UCDX UROC CH Kylador's Quick Step, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Elizabeth Meacham, 89
4th) URO1 Soloman's Passion In White, Golden Retriever, Katherine J Napier, 86

RO 3B - Judge: Suzanne White
1st) ROM URX UAGII UROC Urban Legend's Just Ducky SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Susan Lindquist, 99
2nd) UCD URO2 Romulus Vom Steinholtz, German Shepherd Dog, Terri Cleveland, 99
3rd) URX UCDX UROC CH Kylador's Quick Step, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Elizabeth Meacham, 94

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Suzanne White
1st) ROM URX UAGII UROC Urban Legend's Just Ducky SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Susan Lindquist, 95

View Event >