We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc. (11/06/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 2

November 7, 2021

Hosted By: Michigan American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc.

Guardian Dogs

Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Female BF Benchmark's Fantasia, Jennifer Beattie
GRCH BOB MN URO2 SGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Lotzofluv Give Me Some Good News, Shari Skory
RCH CH Shakti's Echoes Of The Past, Shirley Struble, Gail Martin, Tom Hendershot

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB GRCH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You, Angela Mozeleski

NEWFOUNDLAND Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Percy

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Great Dane, CH Lotzofluv Give Me Some Good News
2nd) Leonberger, GRCH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You
3rd) Caucasian Ovcharka, Listed Entry
4th) Doberman Pinscher, MN URO2 SGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Malisco's One To Many, Kristen Kozminski
RCH Listed Entry

Azawakh, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Female BF BOB Kel Simoon Sakinah N'sambala, Jennifer Lakomowski

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB EGCH Aria's Man On Fire, Brenda Bruinekool

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Darom's Power Of Three, Bruce Watkins

Podengo Portugueso, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
PEQUENO SMOOTH
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu, Terese Worful
RCH CH Ketka's Way Too Cute, Terese Worful

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Lyonnese That's One For The Books, Roxanne Repaal

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM CH'PR'Melioris Hour Of The Wolf, Judith Dennis
Open Male RBM 'PR'Allagante Pacific Blaze, Echo Prafke-marson
CH BOB CH'PR'Melioris Audax, Echo Prafke-marson
RCH CH'PR'Clayborn's Jiminy Cricket, Kayla Mishler, Seth Mishler

Xoloitzcuintli, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Coolballow Unsung Promises, Amanda Watkins
RCH CH Coolballow's Beat Of Her Own Drum, Amanda Watkins

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Xoloitzcuintli, CH Coolballow Unsung Promises
2nd) Afghan Hound, CH Malisco's One To Many
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Lyonnese That's One For The Books
4th) Irish Wolfhound, CH Darom's Power Of Three

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Curly-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Riverwatch Six Feet Apart, Alexandra James

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Windmoor What It Takes, Rikki Knerr, Bettyann Hale, Tom Hale

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOB Oakwood's The Next Right Thing, Tina Thrift

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH High Caliber's American Girl, Lynn Taylor

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male RBM Millstones Makin Em Salty, Tamara Simons
BHM BM NI NC Asoro's Brea-king Bad, Brianne Colling
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Tanglewoods Mc Haley's Navy, Catherine Griffin

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF Dark Water Catch The Dream, Justine Embach, Kristen Winter
CH CH Dnr's Tygr On The Prowl, Diane E Jezewski, Randolph E Jezewski
GRCH BOB EGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze
RGRCH SHR GRCH Sabertooth Tygrr By The Tail, Paul Grimm
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Dark Water Written In The Star, Justine Embach

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH CH Sapphires Tiger Lily At Chp, Elaine Bolbach
RCH CH Sunrize Silver Dream At Mytyme, Kimberly Huling
GRCH BOB RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour SPOT-ON, Elaine Bolbach
RGRCH GRCH Sapphire's Dulce N'co, Pamela Litz, Michael Litz

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

WIREHAIRED POINT. GRIFFON Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour SPOT-ON
2nd) Labrador Retriever, EGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend
3rd) Weimaraner, Listed Entry
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH High Caliber's American Girl

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Excl's Kurscha Jrney In 2 Mystery, Melissa Wong-becker

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Sierra When U Wish Upon A Star, Diana Allen
CH BOB CH'PR'Sierra's Lone Star, Sarah Schuldt, Diana L Allen

Chinese Shar-Pei, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
BHM BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man, Anita Karban-neef

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB DGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB GRCH Liberty S Mischief Maker, Margie Glenn

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Samoyed, DGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Liberty S Mischief Maker
3rd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Sierra's Lone Star
4th) Chinese Shar-Pei, GRCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB MCH AHD URO1 SCH CH AGC NGC EN Kurpas' Split Infinitives, Lisa Ambrose

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
GROENENDAEL
Adult Female BFV BF Blackwaterpeloton Naughtynnice, Sherry Sanchez
GRCH BOB GRCH Galadriel V. Moned, Deborah Wade

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB Listed Entry

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Cher Car's Come Fly With Me, Tinetha Parker
Female Puppy BF Cher Car's Spirit Of Jameson, Nichole M Buda

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NV RACEN RATN RGCH Rommel Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RGRCH EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii, Kristy Szczesny
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Klaus

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH CH Kingsland My Boy Blue, Diane Dull
GRCH BOB DGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
RGRCH RACEA EGCH Phoenix Romyldale Flash O'insight, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Jaz

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) German Shepherd Dog, NV RACEN RATN RGCH Rommel Vom Royale
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, DGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, GRCH Galadriel V. Moned
4th) Dutch Shepherd, Cher Car's Come Fly With Me

Terriers

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB EGCH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Norwich Terrier, EGCH Fishback It's Miller Time

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
BHM BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB SGCH Valour's The Rightful Heir SPOT, Brenda Carlson

Italian Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Dancyn Tequila Sunrise D'volo, Marilyn A Lomashewich

Miniature Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Freespirit's Hurricane Grace, Linda K Grems
RCH CH Freespirit Daphney @ Hundeholz, Nancy Bartlett-hensley

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB GRCH Muneca Zimanna Legacy Of Love, Anna Zimmer

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH San-su's God Whispered Your Name, Susan Wade
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran EGCH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Chinese Crested, SGCH Valour's The Rightful Heir SPOT
2nd) Papillon, GRCH Muneca Zimanna Legacy Of Love
3rd) Pug, CH San-su's God Whispered Your Name
4th) Miniature Pinscher, CH Freespirit's Hurricane Grace

BIS Great Dane, CH Lotzofluv Give Me Some Good News, Shari Skory
RBIS German Shepherd Dog, NV RACEN RATN RGCH Rommel Vom Royale, Gail Bauer

View Event >