Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc. (11/06/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 1

November 7, 2021

Hosted By: Michigan American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc.

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Female BF Benchmark's Fantasia, Jennifer Beattie
GRCH BOB MN URO2 SGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong

Great Dane, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Shakti's Echoes Of The Past, Shirley Struble, Gail Martin, Tom Hendershot

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB GRCH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You, Angela Mozeleski

NEWFOUNDLAND Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Percy

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Leonberger, GRCH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, MN URO2 SGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
4th) Caucasian Ovcharka, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Malisco's One To Many, Kristen Kozminski
RCH Listed Entry

Azawakh, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Female BF BOB Kel Simoon Sakinah N'sambala, Jennifer Lakomowski

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB EGCH Aria's Man On Fire, Brenda Bruinekool

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Darom's Power Of Three, Bruce Watkins

Podengo Portugueso, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
PEQUENO SMOOTH
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu, Terese Worful
RCH CH Ketka's Way Too Cute, Terese Worful

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Lyonnese That's One For The Books, Roxanne Repaal

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Melioris Hour Of The Wolf, Judith Dennis
Open Male RBM 'PR'Allagante Pacific Blaze, Echo Prafke-marson
CH CH'PR'Melioris Audax, Echo Prafke-marson
RCH CH'PR'Clayborn's Jiminy Cricket, Kayla Mishler, Seth Mishler

Xoloitzcuintli, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Coolballow Unsung Promises, Amanda Watkins
RCH CH Coolballow's Beat Of Her Own Drum, Amanda Watkins

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Podengo Portugueso, CH Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Lyonnese That's One For The Books
3rd) Borzoi, EGCH Aria's Man On Fire
4th) Afghan Hound, CH Malisco's One To Many

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Curly-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Riverwatch Six Feet Apart, Alexandra James

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Windmoor What It Takes, Rikki Knerr, Bettyann Hale, Tom Hale

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM BOB Oakwood's The Next Right Thing, Tina Thrift

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF BOB CH High Caliber's American Girl, Lynn Taylor

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male RBM Millstones Makin Em Salty, Tamara Simons
BHM BM BOW BOB NI NC Asoro's Brea-king Bad, Brianne Colling
Female Puppy BF Tanglewoods Mc Haley's Navy, Catherine Griffin

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Dnr's Tygr On The Prowl, Diane E Jezewski, Randolph E Jezewski
Female Puppy BF Dark Water Catch The Dream, Justine Embach, Kristen Winter
GRCH EGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze
RGRCH SHR GRCH Sabertooth Tygrr By The Tail, Paul Grimm
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Dark Water Written In The Star, Justine Embach

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH CH Sunrize Silver Dream At Mytyme, Kimberly Huling
RCH CH Sapphires Tiger Lily At Chp, Elaine Bolbach
GRCH BOB RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour SPOT-ON, Elaine Bolbach
RGRCH GRCH Sapphire's Dulce N'co, Pamela Litz, Michael Litz

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

WIREHAIRED POINT. GRIFFON Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour SPOT-ON
2nd) Curly-Coated Retriever, CH Riverwatch Six Feet Apart
3rd) Weimaraner, Listed Entry
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH High Caliber's American Girl

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Excl's Kurscha Jrney In 2 Mystery, Melissa Wong-becker

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Sierra When U Wish Upon A Star, Diana Allen
CH BOB CH'PR'Sierra's Lone Star, Sarah Schuldt, Diana L Allen

Chinese Shar-Pei, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man, Anita Karban-neef

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB DGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB GRCH Liberty S Mischief Maker, Margie Glenn

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Samoyed, DGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Liberty S Mischief Maker
3rd) Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry
4th) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Sierra's Lone Star

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB MCH AHD URO1 SCH CH AGC NGC EN Kurpas' Split Infinitives, Lisa Ambrose

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
GROENENDAEL
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Blackwaterpeloton Naughtynnice, Sherry Sanchez
GRCH GRCH Galadriel V. Moned, Deborah Wade

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB Listed Entry

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Cher Car's Come Fly With Me, Tinetha Parker
Female Puppy BF Cher Car's Spirit Of Jameson, Nichole M Buda

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH NV RACEN RATN RGCH Rommel Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RGRCH EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii, Kristy Szczesny
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Klaus

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH CH Kingsland My Boy Blue, Diane Dull
GRCH BOB DGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
RGRCH RACEA EGCH Phoenix Romyldale Flash O'insight, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Jaz

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Australian Cattle Dog, MCH AHD URO1 SCH CH AGC NGC EN Kurpas' Split Infinitives
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, DGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Blackwaterpeloton Naughtynnice
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB EGCH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Norwich Terrier, EGCH Fishback It's Miller Time

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB SGCH Valour's The Rightful Heir SPOT, Brenda Carlson

Italian Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Dancyn Tequila Sunrise D'volo, Marilyn A Lomashewich

Miniature Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Freespirit's Hurricane Grace, Linda K Grems
RCH CH Freespirit Daphney @ Hundeholz, Nancy Bartlett-hensley

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB GRCH Muneca Zimanna Legacy Of Love, Anna Zimmer

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH San-su's God Whispered Your Name, Susan Wade
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran EGCH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Chinese Crested, SGCH Valour's The Rightful Heir SPOT
2nd) Pug, CH San-su's God Whispered Your Name
3rd) Papillon, GRCH Muneca Zimanna Legacy Of Love
4th) Miniature Pinscher, CH Freespirit's Hurricane Grace

BIS Samoyed, DGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
RBIS Chinese Crested, SGCH Valour's The Rightful Heir SPOT, Brenda Carlson

View Event >