Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc. (11/06/2021) / Conformation Saturday Show 1

November 6, 2021

Hosted By: Michigan American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc.

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB SGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Open Female BF BOB CH Black Pearl Kissed By An Angel, Sean Cole, Lihi Ruvio

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Adult Female BF Benchmark's Fantasia, Jennifer Beattie
CH CH Andella's Emerald Dreamer, Riley Carter
GRCH BOB MN URO2 SGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong

Great Dane, 5 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Shakti's Echoes Of The Past, Shirley Struble, Gail Martin, Tom Hendershot
RCH CH Lotzofluv Give Me Some Good News, Shari Skory

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Adult Female BF CH Quen Star Sagitta Savannah, Beverly Waites, David Ludwick
GRCH BOB GRCH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You, Angela Mozeleski

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Leonberger, GRCH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, SGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Black Pearl Kissed By An Angel
4th) Doberman Pinscher, MN URO2 SGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Malisco's One To Many, Kristen Kozminski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Heidi

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Open Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Aria's Man On Fire, Brenda Bruinekool

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH Darom's Power Of Three, Bruce Watkins

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH Lyonnese That's One For The Books, Roxanne Repaal

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Male BM BOW CH'PR'Melioris Hour Of The Wolf, Judith Dennis
Open Male RBM 'PR'Allagante Pacific Blaze, Echo Prafke-marson
Open Female BF 'PR'Oak Creek's First Physic, Emily Buerger, Kayla Mishler
CH BOB CH'PR'Clayborn's Jiminy Cricket, Kayla Mishler, Seth Mishler

Xoloitzcuintli, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH Coolballow Unsung Promises, Amanda Watkins
RCH CH Coolballow's Beat Of Her Own Drum, Amanda Watkins

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Borzoi, EGCH Aria's Man On Fire
2nd) Afghan Hound, Listed Entry
3rd) Xoloitzcuintli, CH Coolballow Unsung Promises
4th) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Lyonnese That's One For The Books

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Classy Miss Sassy, Tia Dale

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Windmoor What It Takes, Rikki Knerr, Bettyann Hale, Tom Hale

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Male BM BOB Millstones Makin Em Salty, Tamara Simons

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
BHM BM BOB CH Dnr's Tygr On The Prowl, Diane E Jezewski, Randolph E Jezewski

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Katmary's Rainbow Of Forest Lakes, Michele Harvey
CH CH En Tour's Trail Blazer Of Forest, Michele Harvey, Myriah Johnson
RCH Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH Sunrize Silver Dream At Mytyme, Kimberly Huling
RCH CH Mytymes All The Right Stuff, Kim Huling

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

WIREHAIRED POINT. GRIFFON Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Labrador Retriever, CH Dnr's Tygr On The Prowl
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH Classy Miss Sassy
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Katmary's Rainbow Of Forest Lakes

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Excl's Kurscha Jrney In 2 Mystery, Melissa Wong-becker

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Sierra When U Wish Upon A Star, Diana Allen
CH BOB CH'PR'Sierra's Lone Star, Sarah Schuldt, Diana L Allen

Chinese Shar-Pei, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man, Anita Karban-neef

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB DGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB GRCH Liberty S Mischief Maker, Margie Glenn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Samoyed, DGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo
2nd) Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry
3rd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Liberty S Mischief Maker
4th) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Sierra's Lone Star

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB MCH AHD URO1 SCH CH AGC NGC EN Kurpas' Split Infinitives, Lisa Ambrose

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Female Puppy BF BOB Ivyfarm Pilgrim's Treasure, Alysha Vincent

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB Listed Entry

Dutch Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Cher Car's Come Fly With Me, Tinetha Parker
Adult Male RBM Cher Car's Machine Gun Maverick, Suzanne Gordon, Dave Gordon, Dakota Gordon
Female Puppy BF Cher Car's Spirit Of Jameson, Nichole M Buda
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii, Kristy Szczesny
RGRCH RACEA GRCH Sky Wachterin Von Weaver, Christina Weaver
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Klaus

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH CH Kingsland My Boy Blue, Diane Dull
GRCH BOB DGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
RGRCH RACEA EGCH Phoenix Romyldale Flash O'insight, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, DGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination
2nd) Australian Cattle Dog, MCH AHD URO1 SCH CH AGC NGC EN Kurpas' Split Infinitives
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, Cher Car's Come Fly With Me
4th) German Shepherd Dog, EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii

Terriers

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB EGCH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH CH Brewlin's Pick-up Man, Pamela A Mauritho, Linda Ringle
GRCH BOB RACEA MCH SCH UNJ RATO UFA EN EHD GRCH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, RACEA MCH SCH UNJ RATO UFA EN EHD GRCH My Absolute Defender
2nd) Norwich Terrier, EGCH Fishback It's Miller Time

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Adult Female BF BOB Dancyn Tequila Sunrise D'volo, Marilyn A Lomashewich

Miniature Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH Freespirit's Hurricane Grace, Linda K Grems
RCH CH Freespirit Daphney @ Hundeholz, Nancy Bartlett-hensley

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Adult Male BM BOB CH Queen Bless Jp Winning Ticket, Ann Felske-jackman
GRCH GRCH Muneca Zimanna Legacy Of Love, Anna Zimmer

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH San-su's God Whispered Your Name, Susan Wade
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran EGCH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade

Yorkshire Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH Highlands Tnt Fly Me Of Wee Loves, Carol A Townsend, Anna T Romness

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Pug, CH San-su's God Whispered Your Name
2nd) Papillon, CH Queen Bless Jp Winning Ticket
3rd) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Highlands Tnt Fly Me Of Wee Loves
4th) Italian Greyhound, Dancyn Tequila Sunrise D'volo

BIS Borzoi, EGCH Aria's Man On Fire, Brenda Bruinekool
RBIS Samoyed, DGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

View Event >