We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 21.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Southeastern American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc. (11/06/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 1

November 7, 2021

Hosted By: Southeastern American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc.

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 6 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy CH Firelite's Spirit Of The Storm, Melvin Sullivan
Jr. Female RBF Kansa's The Fairy Queen, Susan Gresham
Open Female BF Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Aludra Bad Handsome Man Coruscate, Emily Landrum
RGRCH UWP RGCH Coruscates Remember The Buster, Amanda Figueroa, Emily Landrum

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB UCD RATN UWP ROM CH Verwohnter Teufel Vom Furstenhaus SPOT-ON, Sandra Owen

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Danemarks Holding The Heavens, Hannah Fick
RCH CH Dynamicdanes Arias Razzlendazzlen, Kaitlin Cunningham

Rottweiler, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Female BF CH Southpaws Penelope Von Grist, Keith Scott, Nelson Grist
CH CH Bella Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb
RCH CH Amira Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb
GRCH BOB URO1 CA GRCH Apache Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb
RBF Banya Vom Langenshof Quinn Webb

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Giant Schnauzer, UCD RATN UWP ROM CH Verwohnter Teufel Vom Furstenhaus SPOT-ON
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Aludra Bad Handsome Man Coruscate
3rd) Great Dane, CH Danemarks Holding The Heavens
4th) Rottweiler, URO1 CA GRCH Apache Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB RACEN EGCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon, Haley Creasman, Effrem Creasman

Dachshund, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV RBM Winmors Etch A Sketch Msdp, C Holly Lowery Frady
Jr. Female BFV RBF Dk's Ain't Nothin But A Hound Dog, Bethany Deakyne, C Holly Lowery Frady
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV BF Listed Entry
BHM BMV BM BOW BOB Winmors Lil Live Wire, C Holly Lowery-frady

Plott Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'County Line Keepin' It Real, D B Little, Alan B Little
CH CH CCH'PR'Swampbriar's Son-of-a Revenuer, Alan Little

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) American Leopard Hound, RACEN EGCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon
2nd) Dachshund, Winmors Lil Live Wire
3rd) Plott Hound, 'PR'County Line Keepin' It Real

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH B'mahoe Hae Taranaki, Melissa Crump

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy RBF Avalon Foxtrot, Paula Moore, Sandra Moore
Adult Female BF BOB 'PR'Avalon Dragonsong Dna, Sandra Moore, Paula Moore

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH B'mahoe Hae Taranaki
2nd) Whippet, Listed Entry
3rd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Avalon Dragonsong Dna

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BM BOB Dogwood Hollow Breaking Point, Kathryn Baughman

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Sharpmtn Bellafina, Meghan Bodie
Adult Female BF BOW CH Sonrise Mercy Me, Cynthia Sandstedt
CH BOB CH Gracie Jolene Hunter, Fawn Kovach

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Open Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH Listed Entry
RGRCH SGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais, Captain Lee M Shuler

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM RBM CH Canoecreeks Amaretto Whiskeyriver, Deborah Bowman
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH 1fc How Do U Like Me Now, Kristy Jones, Ray Jones
GRCH GRCH Crystal Creek's 30seconds To Mars, Kristy Jones, Bonnie Winings

Standard Poodle M/C, 10 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW CH 1fc Fun Times Ahead, Ray Jones, Kristy Jones
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BN RACEN URO1 CH Pk's Dun Run Outta Ink SPOT-ON, Paula L Cearley, Kennedy May
RCH CH Bowmans Remington Ghostrider, Deborah Bowman
GRCH BOB URO1 EGCH 1fc Crystalcreek Wehavethekey Ths SPOT, Ray Jones
RGRCH BN CA RACEN GRCH URO1 Pk's Smitten With This Vixen SPOT, Paula L Cearley
RBF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Brittany, Dogwood Hollow Breaking Point
2nd) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Arctic Rose Lucky In Love, Krista Lucken
BHF BFV BF 'PR'Sr Pearls Roses & Wyne, Barbara Byrd
STANDARD
CH CH'PR'Firefly Sr Indiana Rumor, Barbara Byrd
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Thunderpas Aragorn, Patrea L Pabst

German Spitz, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
MITTEL 12-15
Open Female BFV BF Kunhegyesi Bleki Calisto-macko, Terry Woods
CH BOB CH Mystic Phantom Vh Bearehofke, Patrea Pabst, Terry Woods

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Taja's Swing Of The Pendulum, Victoria Tesh

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) German Spitz, CH Mystic Phantom Vh Bearehofke
2nd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Thunderpas Aragorn
3rd) Siberian Husky, CH Taja's Swing Of The Pendulum

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
BHM BM BOB CH Canon's I'm Your Hucklebery, Larinda Wilken
CH CH Mercury Navrock Do It W/Finnesse, Shari Sprague

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
GROENENDAEL
Groenendael Open Female BFV BF CH Zeta SPOT-ON, Maria Link
MALINOIS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BFV Coureuse Du Loups Du Soleil, Kirsten Moore
TERVUEREN
Adult Female BFV RBF CH Iris Rose Roberson, Huhyun Lee

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB BN URO1 CH Chf Avatar Flyin Solo SPOT-ON, Judy L Kinnie

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Open Male BM BOB CH Glasshouse Fantasy N Delusion, Joanne White

German Shepherd Dog, 12 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM Astro Vom Woodwolf, Carolyn Woodward
Female Puppy Woodwolfs Natalya Vom Alberdon, Carolyn Woodward, Jordyn Barna, Julianna Barna
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
CH CH Hammersmith Y So Serious V Lewis SPOT-ON, Emily Lewis, Bryan Lewis
RCH URO1 GRCH Hendon's Final Verdict SPOT, Susan Ray

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
GRCH BOB UWP RACEA SGCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon SPOT-ON, Chandly Maynard
RGRCH RACEN EGCH Primetime's Ia Hawkeye's Tater, Jean C Rothe

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Luxberry Yadzawa, Joanne White
RCH CH Otreks To Sir With Love, Joanne White

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UWP RACEA SGCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon SPOT-ON
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
3rd) Border Collie, BN URO1 CH Chf Avatar Flyin Solo SPOT-ON
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy BM BOW 'PR'Southpaw's Honky Tonk Man, Keith Scott
Jr. Male Esoteric's Carolina Reaper, Christen Jones, Sonia Bincarousky, Al Bincarousky
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH'PR'Winmors Sign 'o' The Times, C Holly Lowery
CH CH Southpaw's Annie Oakley, Keith Scott, Jodi Hursey
RCH UWP CH'PR'Ro-ki's Winmor Carolina Chrome, Kim Allison, Ron Allison
GRCH BOB UWP RGCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back, Amanda Figueroa, Robert Davis
RBM Mythos' Singin The Dogstar Blues Christina Gonzalez

Miniature Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP RGCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back
2nd) Miniature Schnauzer, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Male BM Sb Vini Vidi Vici, Brittany Holcomb
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Sb Clever Endevor, Brittany Holcomb
GRCH BOB RACEN URO1 AP VPN UWPV UWPCHX DGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock SPOT-ON, Jonathon Foster, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan

Chinese Crested, 5 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Jeremar's Who's Crying Now, Barbara Creely
Open Male Listed Entry
BHM RBM Jeremar's Don't Stop Belevin, Marlyne Tyre
Jr. Female BF Jeremar's Who's Cryin Now, Marlyne Tyre

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB CH Dapper-dan's Southern Dal Gal, Karen Hatfield

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
TOY
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
TOY
BHM BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Two Moon Goddess Of The Night, Amanda Lunsford

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Chinese Crested, Jeremar's Who's Crying Now
2nd) Dalmatian, CH Dapper-dan's Southern Dal Gal
3rd) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
4th) Poodle, Listed Entry

BIS American Leopard Hound, RACEN EGCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon, Haley Creasman, Effrem Creasman
RBIS Brittany, Dogwood Hollow Breaking Point, Kathryn Baughman

View Event >