Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Southeastern American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc. (11/06/2021) / Conformation Saturday Show 2

November 6, 2021

Hosted By: Southeastern American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc.

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Adult Male BM BOB CH URO1 UWP Shepelsky's Uno, Flora Shepelsky

Cane Corso Italiano, 5 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Female Puppy RBF CH Firelite's Spirit Of The Storm, Melvin Sullivan
Open Female BF Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP RGCH Coruscates Remember The Buster, Amanda Figueroa, Emily Landrum
RGRCH GRCH Aludra Bad Handsome Man Coruscate, Emily Landrum

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB UCD RATN UWP ROM CH Verwohnter Teufel Vom Furstenhaus SPOT-ON, Sandra Owen

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Open Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Dynamicdanes Arias Razzlendazzlen, Kaitlin Cunningham
RCH CH Lady Sansa Of Dynamic Danes, Jennifer Fulfer

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Adult Female BF Banya Vom Langenshof, Quinn Webb
CH CH Bella Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb
RCH CH Amira Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb
GRCH BOB URO1 CA GRCH Apache Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) Doberman Pinscher, UWP RGCH Coruscates Remember The Buster
2nd) American Bulldog, CH URO1 UWP Shepelsky's Uno
3rd) Great Dane, CH Dynamicdanes Arias Razzlendazzlen
4th) Giant Schnauzer, UCD RATN UWP ROM CH Verwohnter Teufel Vom Furstenhaus SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
GRCH BOB RACEN EGCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon, Haley Creasman, Effrem Creasman

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Salomon Du Domaine D'asguard, Cindy M Hartman
Adult Female BF Blevwil Cloud Nine, Cindy Hartman

Dachshund, 7 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW Winmors Etch A Sketch Msdp, C Holly Lowery Frady
Female Puppy RBFV Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF Dk's Ain't Nothin But A Hound Dog, Bethany Deakyne, C Holly Lowery Frady
Adult Female BFV RBF Listed Entry
STANDARD
BHM BMV RBM Winmors Lil Live Wire, C Holly Lowery-frady
CH BOB CH Winmors Keep Yo Hands 2 Yourself, Jennifer Casse

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) American Leopard Hound, RACEN EGCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon
2nd) Dachshund, CH Winmors Keep Yo Hands 2 Yourself
3rd) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, CH Salomon Du Domaine D'asguard

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Male BM BOB Felon Of Pc Farms By Silamja, Melissa Crump

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Female Puppy RBF Avalon Foxtrot, Paula Moore, Sandra Moore
Adult Female BF BOB 'PR'Avalon Dragonsong Dna, Sandra Moore, Paula Moore

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Avalon Dragonsong Dna
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Felon Of Pc Farms By Silamja

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Sharpmtn Bellafina, Meghan Bodie
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Sonrise Mercy Me, Cynthia Sandstedt
CH CH Gracie Jolene Hunter, Fawn Kovach

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH Listed Entry
RGRCH SGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais, Captain Lee M Shuler

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM CH Canoecreeks Amaretto Whiskeyriver, Deborah Bowman
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH 1fc How Do U Like Me Now, Kristy Jones, Ray Jones
GRCH GRCH Crystal Creek's 30seconds To Mars, Kristy Jones, Bonnie Winings

Standard Poodle M/C, 10 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW CH 1fc Fun Times Ahead, Ray Jones, Kristy Jones
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BN RACEN URO1 CH Pk's Dun Run Outta Ink SPOT-ON, Paula L Cearley, Kennedy May
RCH BN PN URO1 CH Rose City's Texas Rolling Stone SPOT-ON, Martha J Hartley
GRCH BOB URO1 EGCH 1fc Crystalcreek Wehavethekey Ths SPOT, Ray Jones
RGRCH BN CA RACEN GRCH URO1 Pk's Smitten With This Vixen SPOT, Paula L Cearley
RBF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH 1fc How Do U Like Me Now
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 EGCH 1fc Crystalcreek Wehavethekey Ths SPOT
4th) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 5 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Arctic Rose Lucky In Love, Krista Lucken
BHF BFV BF 'PR'Sr Pearls Roses & Wyne, Barbara Byrd
STANDARD
CH CH'PR'Firefly Sr Indiana Rumor, Barbara Byrd
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Thunderpas Aragorn, Patrea L Pabst
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Sierra Music To My Eyes, Deborah Allen, Diana Allen

German Spitz, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
MITTEL 12-15
Open Female BFV BF Kunhegyesi Bleki Calisto-macko, Terry Woods
CH BOB CH Mystic Phantom Vh Bearehofke, Patrea Pabst, Terry Woods

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Taja's Swing Of The Pendulum, Victoria Tesh

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Thunderpas Aragorn
2nd) German Spitz, CH Mystic Phantom Vh Bearehofke
3rd) Siberian Husky, CH Taja's Swing Of The Pendulum

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
BHM BM CH Canon's I'm Your Hucklebery, Larinda Wilken
CH BOB CH Mercury Navrock Do It W/Finnesse, Shari Sprague

Border Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Triskles Spirit In The Sky, Heather Napoli
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB BN URO1 CH Chf Avatar Flyin Solo SPOT-ON, Judy L Kinnie

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Open Male BM BOB CH Glasshouse Fantasy N Delusion, Joanne White

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB CH Trmik Iii Od Uhoste, Joy Clemens

German Shepherd Dog, 11 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Woodwolfs Natalya Vom Alberdon, Carolyn Woodward, Jordyn Barna, Julianna Barna
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Cross Timbers Candia Lewis SPOT-ON, Emily Lewis, Bryan Lewis
RCH URO1 GRCH Hendon's Final Verdict SPOT, Susan Ray

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
CH CH Cimerron's Deathsong, Christina Blankenship, Deborah C Deters
GRCH BOB UWP RACEA SGCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon SPOT-ON, Chandly Maynard
RGRCH RACEN EGCH Primetime's Ia Hawkeye's Tater, Jean C Rothe

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Otreks To Sir With Love, Joanne White
RCH CH Luxberry Yadzawa, Joanne White

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, CH Trmik Iii Od Uhoste
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UWP RACEA SGCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon SPOT-ON
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Cross Timbers Candia Lewis SPOT-ON
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Mercury Navrock Do It W/Finnesse

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy RBM Mythos' Singin The Dogstar Blues, Christina Gonzalez
Jr. Male BM Esoteric's Carolina Reaper, Christen Jones, Sonia Bincarousky, Al Bincarousky
BHF BF BOW CH'PR'Winmors Sign 'o' The Times, C Holly Lowery
CH CH'PR'Ro-ki's Just Rudimentary, Ron Allison, Kim Allison
GRCH BOB UWP RGCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back, Amanda Figueroa, Robert Davis

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP RGCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male BM BOW Sb Vini Vidi Vici, Brittany Holcomb
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Sb Clever Endevor, Brittany Holcomb
GRCH BOB RACEN URO1 AP VPN UWPV UWPCHX DGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock SPOT-ON, Jonathon Foster, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan

Chinese Crested, 5 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Jeremar's Lovin You Is Easy, Susan Brown
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM Jeremar's Don't Stop Belevin, Marlyne Tyre
Jr. Female BF Jeremar's Who's Cryin Now, Marlyne Tyre

Dalmatian, 4 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF CH Dapper-dan's Southern Dal Gal, Karen Hatfield
Adult Female RBF Folklore's Francesca Featured At, Nanette Dittrick
RBM Knanfolklore Horizon Antares Star Nanette Dittrick

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) American Bully, RACEN URO1 AP VPN UWPV UWPCHX DGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock SPOT-ON
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
4th) Chinese Crested, Jeremar's Lovin You Is Easy

BIS American Leopard Hound, RACEN EGCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon, Haley Creasman, Effrem Creasman
RBIS Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry

View Event >