We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Southeastern American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc. (11/06/2021) / Conformation Saturday Show 1

November 6, 2021

Hosted By: Southeastern American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc.

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Male BM BOB CH URO1 UWP Shepelsky's Uno, Flora Shepelsky

Cane Corso Italiano, 5 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 6 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Female Puppy BF CH Firelite's Spirit Of The Storm, Melvin Sullivan
Jr. Female Kansa's The Fairy Queen, Susan Gresham
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP RGCH Coruscates Remember The Buster, Amanda Figueroa, Emily Landrum
RGRCH GRCH Aludra Bad Handsome Man Coruscate, Emily Landrum

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB UCD RATN UWP ROM CH Verwohnter Teufel Vom Furstenhaus SPOT-ON, Sandra Owen

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Open Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Dynamicdanes Arias Razzlendazzlen, Kaitlin Cunningham
RCH CH Danemarks Holding The Heavens, Hannah Fick

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Female BF BOB Banya Vom Langenshof, Quinn Webb
CH CH Bella Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb
RCH CH Amira Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb
GRCH URO1 CA GRCH Apache Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Doberman Pinscher, UWP RGCH Coruscates Remember The Buster
2nd) Great Dane, CH Dynamicdanes Arias Razzlendazzlen
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
4th) American Bulldog, CH URO1 UWP Shepelsky's Uno

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
GRCH BOB RACEN EGCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon, Haley Creasman, Effrem Creasman

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM CH Salomon Du Domaine D'asguard, Cindy M Hartman
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Ce N'est Pas Drole D'aahroo, Cindy Hartman
Adult Female RBF Blevwil Cloud Nine, Cindy Hartman

Dachshund, 7 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
MINIATURE
Min. Male Puppy BMV BM Winmors Etch A Sketch Msdp, C Holly Lowery Frady
Min. Jr. Female RBFV Dk's Ain't Nothin But A Hound Dog, Bethany Deakyne, C Holly Lowery Frady
Min. Adult Female BFV RBF Listed Entry
STANDARD
St. BHM BMV RBM Winmors Lil Live Wire, C Holly Lowery-frady
St. Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Winmors Keep Yo Hands 2 Yourself, Jennifer Casse

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) American Leopard Hound, RACEN EGCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry
3rd) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, CH Ce N'est Pas Drole D'aahroo

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male BM Felon Of Pc Farms By Silamja, Melissa Crump
CH BOB CH B'mahoe Hae Taranaki, Melissa Crump

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Female Puppy BF BOB Avalon Foxtrot, Paula Moore, Sandra Moore
Adult Female RBF 'PR'Avalon Dragonsong Dna, Sandra Moore, Paula Moore

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH B'mahoe Hae Taranaki
2nd) Silken Windhound, Avalon Foxtrot

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 5 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Sharpmtn Bellafina, Meghan Bodie
Adult Female BF BOW CH Sonrise Mercy Me, Cynthia Sandstedt
CH BOB CH Gracie Jolene Hunter, Fawn Kovach

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male Listed Entry
BHM RBM CH Canoecreeks Amaretto Whiskeyriver, Deborah Bowman
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH 1fc How Do U Like Me Now, Kristy Jones, Ray Jones
GRCH BOB GRCH Crystal Creek's 30seconds To Mars, Kristy Jones, Bonnie Winings

Standard Poodle M/C, 11 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM CH 1fc Fun Times Ahead, Ray Jones, Kristy Jones
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Bowmans Remington Ghostrider, Deborah Bowman
RCH BN PN URO1 CH Rose City's Texas Rolling Stone SPOT-ON, Martha J Hartley
GRCH BOB URO1 EGCH 1fc Crystalcreek Wehavethekey Ths SPOT, Ray Jones
RGRCH BN CA RACEN GRCH URO1 Pk's Smitten With This Vixen SPOT, Paula L Cearley

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 EGCH 1fc Crystalcreek Wehavethekey Ths SPOT
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 6 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM CH'PR'Arctic Rose Lucky In Love, Krista Lucken
BHF BFV BF BOW 'PR'Sr Pearls Roses & Wyne, Barbara Byrd
STANDARD
CH GRCH'PR'Sierra Music To My Eyes, Deborah Allen, Diana Allen
RCH CH'PR'Firefly Sr Indiana Rumor, Barbara Byrd
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Thunderpas Aragorn, Patrea L Pabst

German Spitz, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
MITTEL 12-15
(M) Open Female BFV BF Kunhegyesi Bleki Calisto-macko, Terry Woods
CH BOB CH Mystic Phantom Vh Bearehofke, Patrea Pabst, Terry Woods

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Taja's Swing Of The Pendulum, Victoria Tesh

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Thunderpas Aragorn
2nd) German Spitz, CH Mystic Phantom Vh Bearehofke
3rd) Siberian Husky, CH Taja's Swing Of The Pendulum

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
BHM BM CH Canon's I'm Your Hucklebery, Larinda Wilken
CH BOB CH Mercury Navrock Do It W/Finnesse, Shari Sprague

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
MALINOIS
Male Puppy BMV RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BMV BM Listed Entry
TERVUEREN
Tervueren Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH Iris Rose Roberson, Huhyun Lee

Border Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Triskles Spirit In The Sky, Heather Napoli
CH BOB BN URO1 CH Chf Avatar Flyin Solo SPOT-ON, Judy L Kinnie

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Open Male BM BOB CH Glasshouse Fantasy N Delusion, Joanne White

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
ROUGH
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Van-m Walnut Creek's Comfy Pj, Barbara Zingleman

German Shepherd Dog, 11 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Woodwolfs Natalya Vom Alberdon, Carolyn Woodward, Jordyn Barna, Julianna Barna
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Hendon's Final Verdict SPOT, Susan Ray
RCH BN URO1 CH Eros Vom Zuflucht, Heidi Owen

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Open Male BM Warrior River Drogon, Kayla Cooper
CH CH Cimerron's Deathsong, Christina Blankenship, Deborah C Deters
GRCH BOB UWP RACEA SGCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon SPOT-ON, Chandly Maynard
RGRCH RACEN EGCH Primetime's Ia Hawkeye's Tater, Jean C Rothe

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Otreks To Sir With Love, Joanne White
RCH CH Luxberry Yadzawa, Joanne White

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) Border Collie, BN URO1 CH Chf Avatar Flyin Solo SPOT-ON
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Mercury Navrock Do It W/Finnesse
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Glasshouse Fantasy N Delusion
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Iris Rose Roberson

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Male Puppy BM BOW Mythos' Singin The Dogstar Blues, Christina Gonzalez
Jr. Male RBM Esoteric's Carolina Reaper, Christen Jones, Sonia Bincarousky, Al Bincarousky
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF CH'PR'Winmors Sign 'o' The Times, C Holly Lowery
CH CH'PR'Ro-ki's Just Rudimentary, Ron Allison, Kim Allison
GRCH BOB UWP RGCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back, Amanda Figueroa, Robert Davis

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
10-12.5"
Open Female BFV BF BOB Windswept Eye On The Prize, Laurel Klest

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) Parson Russell Terrier, Windswept Eye On The Prize
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP RGCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Male BM Sb Vini Vidi Vici, Brittany Holcomb
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed entry
Adult Female Sb Clever Endevor, Brittany Holcomb
GRCH BOB RACEN URO1 AP VPN UWPV UWPCHX DGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock SPOT-ON, Jonathon Foster, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan

Chinese Crested, 5 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Male RBM Jeremar's Lovin You Is Easy, Susan Brown
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHM Jeremar's Don't Stop Belevin, Marlyne Tyre
Jr. Female BF Jeremar's Who's Cryin Now, Marlyne Tyre

Dalmatian, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
BHM BM Knanfolklore Horizon Antares Star, Nanette Dittrick
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Dapper-dan's Southern Dal Gal, Karen Hatfield
Adult Female RBF Folklore's Francesca Featured At, Nanette Dittrick

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Male Puppy BM BOB Emj Signs A Star, Barbara Zingleman, Lana S Wuolukka

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
TOY
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
TOY
BHM BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) American Bully, RACEN URO1 AP VPN UWPV UWPCHX DGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock SPOT-ON
2nd) Dalmatian, CH Dapper-dan's Southern Dal Gal
3rd) Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry

BIS Doberman Pinscher, UWP RGCH Coruscates Remember The Buster, Amanda Figueroa, Emily Landrum
RBIS Standard Poodle, URO1 EGCH 1fc Crystalcreek Wehavethekey Ths SPOT, Ray Jones

View Event >