Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Cali Style APBT Club (10/30/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 2

October 31, 2021

Hosted By: Cali Style APBT Club

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 6 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH CH Jab's Maximus At Woods Edge, David Wood
RCH GRCH Upstreams Heart Of Gold, Calah Thomas
GRCH BOB GRCH Vendetta's Lady Liberty, Debra Henkle
RGRCH GRCH Vendetta's Conspiracy Theory, Debra L Henkle

DOBERMAN PINSCHER Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH UWPO AP3 VPE UWPCH GRCH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir SPOT-ON, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Janet J Miller, Michael R Miller
RCH UWP CH Roilands Schone Erleuchtet Eine SPOT-ON, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Bryan J Clouser
GRCH BOB GRCH Sierra Golds Nothing Ventured SPOT, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Bryan J Clouser

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Rottweiler, GRCH Sierra Golds Nothing Ventured SPOT
2nd) Boxer, GRCH Vendetta's Lady Liberty
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy BF Lakilanni Old Fashion Lovesong, Nancy Gimblett
CH BOB CH Golightly A Boy Named Sue, Brian P Dickson, Nancy C Gimblett

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Greyhound, CH Golightly A Boy Named Sue

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Open Female BF BOB Seasmoke In The Fast Lane, Susan Oliver

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Highlander's Pride At Jamieson, Caroline Johnson
RCH CH Yarwasky's Arabella Golden Rose, Carolyn Yarwasky

Standard Poodle, 11 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Optimus Prime's Orion, Morgan Elliott
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Brienwoods Le Chic Georgette, Morgan Elliott
BHF BF BOW CH Bluoaks A League Of Her Own, Christina Keller
CH CH Coyote Dens Mr. Bitches, Stephanie Smith
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB SGCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone, Sharlene Craig

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
BHF BF BOB Bluoaks Dancing In The Moonlight, Christina Keller

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Standard Poodle, SGCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Highlander's Pride At Jamieson
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, Bluoaks Dancing In The Moonlight
4th) Cocker Spaniel, Seasmoke In The Fast Lane

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

American Eskimo, 6 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
MINIATURE
Jr. Male RBMV RBM Ducats Summer Hot Thunderstorm, Jeann Ahl
Open Male BMV BM 'PR'Cooper's Arctic Glacier Storm, Je Ann Cherie Ahl, Matthew Davis
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Ahl's Princess Diamond Storm, Julie Jue
BHF RBFV RBF 'PR'Glacier's Snowybear Kisses, Je Ann Ahl

Hokkaido, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy BF Karin Kitami Kumagikusou, Claire Matthews
CH BOB RACEN CH Kinryuu Howasou, Claire Matthews
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Appa

Japanese Akita, 4 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW Ikuzou Go Yamawaru Kensha, Claire Matthews
Jr. Female BF Izumiryuu Go Kaijusou, Claire Matthews
CH BOB CH Mitsuyo Go Junketsu, Cathie Mankins

Shikoku, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM Kuma Etsumi Go Akitsu, Kamrin Macknight
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Alaskan Malamute, Listed Entry
2nd) Hokkaido, RACEN CH Kinryuu Howasou
3rd) Shikoku, Invalid Entry
4th) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Ahl's Princess Diamond Storm

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
MALINOIS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Life Is A Highway, Samantha Stuber

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Hope On Silver Cloud, Mary E Stine
Female Puppy RBF 3c's Coedwig's Phoenix, Maxx Amador
Jr. Female BF Coedwig's Lonesome Dove, Kim Shira

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH Invalid Entry
RCH RACEN CH Cher Cars Zero Tolerance 4 Bs, Mya Millwee

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Vf Lotus's Midnight Kahekili, Sandra Swain
BHF Listed Entry

NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kihei

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Adult Female BF Timeless Bandit With Linderland, Karen Ross, Morgan Oesterling, Lori Oesterling
CH BOB CH Reblsls Winning Colors @ Gottabe, Lori Mcclelland
RCH CH Gottabe's My Spots Have Gone Dark, Lori Mc Clelland

Puli, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Adult Female BF BOB Porgeloci Sari, Jeffrey Lai

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH Belmark Wandering Winston, Kate Rogers
RCH Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Adult Male BM Kona Vom Bellevue, Karen Trinh, Kyle Chin
CH BOB CH Ironclad Ivander Von Kings Silber, Katelyn Smart
RCH CH Moros Kazoku No Kibo, Emily Wang
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Min American Shepherd, CH Reblsls Winning Colors @ Gottabe
2nd) Dutch Shepherd, Invalid Entry
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Life Is A Highway
4th) Puli, Porgeloci Sari

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Ivieleag's Pixel Me This, Alicia Ivie
CH CH'PR'Nevada's Umbrella Academy, Janice Snyder
RCH RACEN CH'PR'Flosi's Belle Of The Honkytonk, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
GRCH BOB AP VPN UWPCH GRCH'PR'Nevada's Harvest Moon, Janice Snyder, Bobby Nelson
RGRCH UWPO AP2 UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Flosi's Can't Dodge This Viper, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Nevada's Summer Of Love, Janice Snyder

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Patterdale Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB NE NV CH Jma Matthew's Mack, Cathy Thomas
RCH USR UFR UWP EN CH Oakleafs Careful What U Wish 4, Cathy Thomas
GRCH SCH EN RATO CA GJJCH UAGI UCD UWPO URO2 US Cmc's Tara The Terror Of Oakleaf S, Cathy Thomas

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 6 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Female BF Nevada's Celebrate Independence, Janice Snyder
Open Female RBF UWP Jjax Nevada's Bohemian Rhapsody, Janice Snyder, Nancy Best-olds, Susan Best-olds
CH BOB UWP GRCH Nevada's Little White Lies, Janice Snyder
RCH CH Dns One For The Money, Janice Snyder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Nevada's Legacy Continues, Janice Snyder

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Patterdale Terrier, NE NV CH Jma Matthew's Mack
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP VPN UWPCH GRCH'PR'Nevada's Harvest Moon
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, UWP GRCH Nevada's Little White Lies
4th) Miniature Schnauzer, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB UWP CH RACEN USA UFA Blue Goon's Apollo Creed, Marcus Roman, Kelly Roman

Boston Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH Delphi's Dr Henry Jones Jr, Dolores J Ferrero
RCH CH Delphi's Dueling Banjos, Dolores Ferrero

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Gts Oopps I Finn It Egan, Gail Massey
Female Puppy RBF CH Gts Image Fractionnee, Gail Massey
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB RACEA USCH UFR CH Beachn Believingtheeimpossible, Kelly Carpenter

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
GRCH BOB URO1 RACEN GRCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON, Brenda O'sullivan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Xizang Mischievous Ladylivewir, Brenda O'sullivan

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Pomeranian, URO1 RACEN GRCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON
2nd) French Bulldog, RACEA USCH UFR CH Beachn Believingtheeimpossible
3rd) Boston Terrier, CH Delphi's Dr Henry Jones Jr
4th) American Bully, UWP CH RACEN USA UFA Blue Goon's Apollo Creed

BIS Rottweiler, GRCH Sierra Golds Nothing Ventured SPOT, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Bryan J Clouser
RBIS Alaskan Malamute, Listed Entry

View Event >