Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Cali Style APBT Club (10/30/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 1

October 31, 2021

Hosted By: Cali Style APBT Club

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 6 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
CH BOB GRCH Upstreams Heart Of Gold, Calah Thomas
RCH CH Jab's Maximus At Woods Edge, David Wood
GRCH GRCH Vendetta's Conspiracy Theory, Debra L Henkle
RGRCH GRCH Vendetta's Lady Liberty, Debra Henkle

DOBERMAN PINSCHER Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
CH UWP CH Roilands Schone Erleuchtet Eine SPOT-ON, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Bryan J Clouser
RCH UWPO AP3 VPE UWPCH GRCH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir SPOT-ON, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Janet J Miller, Michael R Miller
GRCH BOB GRCH Sierra Golds Nothing Ventured SPOT, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Bryan J Clouser

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Rottweiler, GRCH Sierra Golds Nothing Ventured SPOT
2nd) Boxer, GRCH Upstreams Heart Of Gold
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Wildwoods Endearing Roary Gin, Nancy Gimblett

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Female Puppy BF BOB Lakilanni Old Fashion Lovesong, Nancy Gimblett
CH CH Golightly A Boy Named Sue, Brian P Dickson, Nancy C Gimblett

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Greyhound, Lakilanni Old Fashion Lovesong

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Open Female BF BOB Seasmoke In The Fast Lane, Susan Oliver

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Highlander's Pride At Jamieson, Caroline Johnson
RCH CH Highlander's Tullamore D.e.w., Caroline Johnson

Standard Poodle, 12 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Optimus Prime's Orion, Morgan Elliott
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female Brienwoods Le Chic Georgette, Morgan Elliott
BHF BF CH Bluoaks A League Of Her Own, Christina Keller
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Coyote Dens Mr. Bitches, Stephanie Smith
GRCH BOB SGCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone, Sharlene Craig

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
BHF BF BOB Bluoaks Dancing In The Moonlight, Christina Keller

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Standard Poodle, SGCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Highlander's Pride At Jamieson
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, Bluoaks Dancing In The Moonlight
4th) Cocker Spaniel, Seasmoke In The Fast Lane

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Hokkaido, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Female Puppy BF Karin Kitami Kumagikusou, Claire Matthews
CH BOB RACEN CH Kinryuu Howasou, Claire Matthews
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Iroh

Japanese Akita, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Ikuzou Go Yamawaru Kensha, Claire Matthews
Jr. Female BF Izumiryuu Go Kaijusou, Claire Matthews
CH BOB CH Mitsuyo Go Junketsu, Cathie Mankins

Shikoku, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy BM Kuma Etsumi Go Akitsu, Kamrin Macknight
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Shikoku, Invalid Entry
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, Listed Entry
3rd) Hokkaido, RACEN CH Kinryuu Howasou
4th) Japanese Akita, CH Mitsuyo Go Junketsu

Herding Dogs

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Hope On Silver Cloud, Mary E Stine
Female Puppy RBF 3c's Coedwig's Phoenix, Maxx Amador
Jr. Female BF Coedwig's Lonesome Dove, Kim Shira

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
CH BOB RACEN CH Cher Cars Zero Tolerance 4 Bs, Mya Millwee
RCH Invalid Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Vf Lotus's Midnight Kahekili, Sandra Swain
BHF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kihei

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Adult Female BF Timeless Bandit With Linderland, Karen Ross, Morgan Oesterling, Lori Oesterling
CH BOB CH Gottabe's My Spots Have Gone Dark, Lori Mc Clelland
RCH CH Reblsls Winning Colors @ Gottabe, Lori Mcclelland

Puli, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Adult Female BF BOB Porgeloci Sari, Jeffrey Lai

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Belmark Wandering Winston, Kate Rogers

White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Moros Kazoku No Kibo, Emily Wang
Adult Male RBM Kona Vom Bellevue, Karen Trinh, Kyle Chin
CH CH Ironclad Ivander Von Kings Silber, Katelyn Smart
RCH CH Padishah Empress Kimber Of Moro, Sydney Garfias
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Dutch Shepherd, RACEN CH Cher Cars Zero Tolerance 4 Bs
2nd) Puli, Porgeloci Sari
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
4th) White Shepherd, CH Moros Kazoku No Kibo

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW 'PR'Ivieleag's Pixel Me This, Alicia Ivie
CH BOB RACEN CH'PR'Flosi's Belle Of The Honkytonk, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
RCH USA UFA UWP CH'PR'Pearson's Whiskey & A Gun SPOT-ON, Kimberly Pearson
GRCH UWPO AP2 UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Flosi's Can't Dodge This Viper, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
RGRCH AP VPN UWPCH GRCH'PR'Nevada's Harvest Moon, Janice Snyder, Bobby Nelson

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Patterdale Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
CH BOB NE NV CH Jma Matthew's Mack, Cathy Thomas
RCH USR UFR UWP EN CH Oakleafs Careful What U Wish 4, Cathy Thomas
GRCH SCH EN RATO CA GJJCH UAGI UCD UWPO URO2 US Cmc's Tara The Terror Of Oakleaf S, Cathy Thomas

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 6 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Female BF Nevada's Celebrate Independence, Janice Snyder
Open Female RBF UWP Jjax Nevada's Bohemian Rhapsody, Janice Snyder, Nancy Best-olds, Susan Best-olds
CH BOB CH UWP Dnyastaffs Get Ready Here I Come, Susan Best-olds, Nancy Best-olds, Alexa Keetch
RCH UWP GRCH Nevada's Little White Lies, Janice Snyder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Nevada's Legacy Continues, Janice Snyder

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, RACEN CH'PR'Flosi's Belle Of The Honkytonk
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH UWP Dnyastaffs Get Ready Here I Come
3rd) Patterdale Terrier, NE NV CH Jma Matthew's Mack
4th) Miniature Schnauzer, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB UWP CH RACEN USA UFA Blue Goon's Apollo Creed, Marcus Roman, Kelly Roman

Boston Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
CH BOB CH Delphi's Dueling Banjos, Dolores Ferrero
RCH USA UFA CA CH Naughty Norteno Oracle@delphi, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy BM CH Gts Oopps I Finn It Egan, Gail Massey
Female Puppy RBF CH Gts Image Fractionnee, Gail Massey
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB RACEA USCH UFR CH Beachn Believingtheeimpossible, Kelly Carpenter

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
GRCH BOB URO1 RACEN GRCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON, Brenda O'sullivan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Xizang Mischievous Ladylivewir, Brenda O'sullivan

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Pomeranian, URO1 RACEN GRCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON
2nd) Boston Terrier, CH Delphi's Dueling Banjos
3rd) American Bully, UWP CH RACEN USA UFA Blue Goon's Apollo Creed
4th) French Bulldog, RACEA USCH UFR CH Beachn Believingtheeimpossible

BIS Dutch Shepherd, RACEN CH Cher Cars Zero Tolerance 4 Bs, Mya Millwee
RBIS Dachshund, Listed Entry

View Event >