Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Cali Style APBT Club (10/30/2021) / Conformation Saturday Show 2

October 30, 2021

Hosted By: Cali Style APBT Club

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Boxer, 6 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB GRCH Upstreams Heart Of Gold, Calah Thomas
RCH CH Vendetta's Hot Diggity Dog, Debra Henkle
GRCH GRCH Vendetta's Conspiracy Theory, Debra L Henkle
RGRCH GRCH Vendetta's Lady Liberty, Debra Henkle

DOBERMAN PINSCHER Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH CH Sierra Golds Need I Say More SPOT, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Bryan J Clouser
RCH UWPO AP3 VPE UWPCH GRCH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir SPOT-ON, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Janet J Miller, Michael R Miller
GRCH BOB GRCH Sierra Golds Nothing Ventured SPOT, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Bryan J Clouser

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Rottweiler, GRCH Sierra Golds Nothing Ventured SPOT
2nd) Boxer, GRCH Upstreams Heart Of Gold
3rd) American Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) Great Dane, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Wildwoods Endearing Roary Gin, Nancy Gimblett

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Dachshund, CH Wildwoods Endearing Roary Gin

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF Lakilanni Old Fashion Lovesong, Nancy Gimblett
CH BOB CH Golightly A Boy Named Sue, Brian P Dickson, Nancy C Gimblett

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Greyhound, CH Golightly A Boy Named Sue

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Female BF BOB Seasmoke In The Fast Lane, Susan Oliver

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Highlander's Tullamore D.e.w., Caroline Johnson
RCH CH Yarwasky's Arabella Golden Rose, Carolyn Yarwasky

Standard Poodle, 13 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male Optimus Prime's Orion, Morgan Elliott
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF All Eyes On Georgia, Rebekah Hagan
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH Cost A Lot Of Silver, Shanon Ryan
BHF CH Bluoaks A League Of Her Own, Christina Keller
CH CH Coyote Dens Mr. Bitches, Stephanie Smith
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB SGCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone, Sharlene Craig

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Bluoaks Midnight Star, Carmen Breglia
BHF RBF Bluoaks Dancing In The Moonlight, Christina Keller

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Standard Poodle, SGCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Highlander's Tullamore D.e.w.
3rd) Cocker Spaniel, Seasmoke In The Fast Lane
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Bluoaks Midnight Star

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB UWPV AP VPN UWPCH EGCH'PR'Cali's Dark Knight Rises, Anthony Gomez

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF BOB 'PR'Ahl's Misty Snow Kisses, Julie Jue
RBFV CH'PR'Ahl's Princess Diamond Storm Julie Jue

Hokkaido, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF Karin Kitami Kumagikusou, Claire Matthews
CH BOB RACEN CH Kinryuu Howasou, Claire Matthews
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Appa

Japanese Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOW Ikuzou Go Yamawaru Kensha, Claire Matthews
Jr. Female BF Izumiryuu Go Kaijusou, Claire Matthews
CH BOB CH Mitsuyo Go Junketsu, Cathie Mankins

Shikoku, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Kuma Etsumi Go Akitsu, Kamrin Macknight

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Olgivan Show Scowling Wampus, Loren Perez, Luis Perez

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Alaskan Malamute, Listed Entry
2nd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Ahl's Misty Snow Kisses
3rd) Japanese Akita, CH Mitsuyo Go Junketsu
4th) Shikoku, Kuma Etsumi Go Akitsu

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
MALINOIS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Life Is A Highway, Samantha Stuber

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Hope On Silver Cloud, Mary E Stine
Female Puppy BF 3c's Coedwig's Phoenix, Maxx Amador
Jr. Female RBF Coedwig's Lonesome Dove, Kim Shira

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH Invalid Entry
RCH RACEN CH Cher Cars Zero Tolerance 4 Bs, Mya Millwee

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kihei

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Reblsls Winning Colors @ Gottabe, Lori Mcclelland
RCH CH Gottabe's My Spots Have Gone Dark, Lori Mc Clelland

Puli, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Female BF BOB Porgeloci Sari, Jeffrey Lai

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Belmark Wandering Winston, Kate Rogers

White Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy RBM CH Moros Kazoku No Kibo, Emily Wang
Adult Male BM Kona Vom Bellevue, Karen Trinh, Kyle Chin
CH BOB CH Padishah Empress Kimber Of Moro, Sydney Garfias
RCH CH Bellevue Aurora Boreale, Jonathan Coan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) White Shepherd, CH Padishah Empress Kimber Of Moro
2nd) Min American Shepherd, CH Reblsls Winning Colors @ Gottabe
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, Invalid Entry
4th) Puli, Porgeloci Sari

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Ivieleag's Pixel Me This, Alicia Ivie
CH AP VPN UWPCH GRCH'PR'Nevada's Harvest Moon, Janice Snyder, Bobby Nelson
RCH RACEN CH'PR'Flosi's Belle Of The Honkytonk, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
GRCH BOB USA UFA RACEN UWP GRCH Rswd's War Machine, Susan Newell
RGRCH UWPO AP2 UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Flosi's Can't Dodge This Viper, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Nevada's Summer Of Love, Janice Snyder

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Patterdale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Oakleaf's Revved Up Rayven, Robi Holcomb

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 6 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female RBF Nevada's Celebrate Independence, Janice Snyder
Open Female UWP Jjax Nevada's Bohemian Rhapsody, Janice Snyder, Nancy Best-olds, Susan Best-olds
Adult Female BF CH UWP Ciera Thrashers Tesseract SPOT-ON, Rosalie Ball
CH BOB UWP GRCH Nevada's Little White Lies, Janice Snyder
RCH CH UWP Dnyastaffs Get Ready Here I Come, Susan Best-olds, Nancy Best-olds, Alexa Keetch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Nevada's Legacy Continues, Janice Snyder

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, USA UFA RACEN UWP GRCH Rswd's War Machine
2nd) Patterdale Terrier, CH Oakleaf's Revved Up Rayven
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, UWP GRCH Nevada's Little White Lies
4th) Miniature Bull Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male UWP CH RACEN USA UFA Blue Goon's Apollo Creed, Marcus Roman, Kelly Roman

Boston Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH USA UFA CA CH Naughty Norteno Oracle@delphi, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora
RCH CH Delphi's Dr Henry Jones Jr, Dolores J Ferrero
GRCH BOB USA UFA EGCH Delphi Put Ur Lips Tgther & Blo, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM CH Joelle's Rocky Raccoon, Mary Elizabeth Johnston
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Hangover's Penny Lane, Mary Elizabeth Johnston

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Gts Oopps I Finn It Egan, Gail Massey
Female Puppy BF CH Gts Image Fractionnee, Gail Massey
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB RACEA USCH UFR CH Beachn Believingtheeimpossible, Kelly Carpenter

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB URO1 RACEN GRCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON, Brenda O'sullivan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Xizang Mischievous Ladylivewir, Brenda O'sullivan

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
MINIATURE
Min. Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH Manila's Princess Kaya, Rogelio Paminsan
TOY

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Pomeranian, URO1 RACEN GRCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON
2nd) Boston Terrier, USA UFA EGCH Delphi Put Ur Lips Tgther & Blo
3rd) French Bulldog, RACEA USCH UFR CH Beachn Believingtheeimpossible
4th) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIS Pomeranian, URO1 RACEN GRCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON, Brenda O'sullivan
RBIS Standard Poodle, SGCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone, Sharlene Craig

View Event >