Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Cali Style APBT Club (10/30/2021) / Conformation Saturday Show 1

October 30, 2021

Hosted By: Cali Style APBT Club

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Boxer, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH GRCH Upstreams Heart Of Gold, Calah Thomas
RCH CH Vendetta's Hot Diggity Dog, Debra Henkle
GRCH BOB GRCH Vendetta's Lady Liberty, Debra Henkle
RGRCH GRCH Vendetta's Conspiracy Theory, Debra L Henkle

DOBERMAN PINSCHER Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH UWP CH Roilands Schone Erleuchtet Eine SPOT-ON, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Bryan J Clouser
RCH UWPO AP3 VPE UWPCH GRCH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir SPOT-ON, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Janet J Miller, Michael R Miller
GRCH BOB GRCH Sierra Golds Nothing Ventured SPOT, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Bryan J Clouser

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Rottweiler, GRCH Sierra Golds Nothing Ventured SPOT
2nd) Boxer, GRCH Vendetta's Lady Liberty
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
4th) American Bulldog, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Wildwoods Endearing Roary Gin, Nancy Gimblett

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF Lakilanni Old Fashion Lovesong, Nancy Gimblett
CH BOB CH Golightly A Boy Named Sue, Brian P Dickson, Nancy C Gimblett

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Greyhound, CH Golightly A Boy Named Sue

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Female BF BOB Seasmoke In The Fast Lane, Susan Oliver

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Highlander's Pride At Jamieson, Caroline Johnson
CH CH Highlander's Tullamore D.e.w., Caroline Johnson
RCH CH Yarwasky's Arabella Golden Rose, Carolyn Yarwasky

Standard Poodle, 13 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male Optimus Prime's Orion, Morgan Elliott
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy All Eyes On Georgia, Rebekah Hagan
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Brienwoods Le Chic Georgette, Morgan Elliott
BHF BF CH Bluoaks A League Of Her Own, Christina Keller
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Coyote Dens Mr. Bitches, Stephanie Smith
GRCH BOB SGCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone, Sharlene Craig

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Bluoaks Midnight Star, Carmen Breglia
BHF RBF Bluoaks Dancing In The Moonlight, Christina Keller

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Standard Poodle, SGCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, Bluoaks Midnight Star
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Highlander's Pride At Jamieson
4th) Cocker Spaniel, Seasmoke In The Fast Lane

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB UWPV AP VPN UWPCH EGCH'PR'Cali's Dark Knight Rises, Anthony Gomez

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Ahl's Princess Diamond Storm, Julie Jue
RBFV 'PR'Ahl's Misty Snow Kisses Julie Jue

Hokkaido, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF Karin Kitami Kumagikusou, Claire Matthews
CH BOB RACEN CH Kinryuu Howasou, Claire Matthews
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Iroh

Japanese Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOW Ikuzou Go Yamawaru Kensha, Claire Matthews
Jr. Female BF Izumiryuu Go Kaijusou, Claire Matthews
CH BOB CH Mitsuyo Go Junketsu, Cathie Mankins

Shikoku, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Kuma Etsumi Go Akitsu, Kamrin Macknight
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Olgivan Show Scowling Wampus, Loren Perez, Luis Perez

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Alaskan Malamute, Listed Entry
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Ahl's Princess Diamond Storm
3rd) Japanese Akita, CH Mitsuyo Go Junketsu
4th) Hokkaido, RACEN CH Kinryuu Howasou

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
MALINOIS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Life Is A Highway, Samantha Stuber

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM CH Hope On Silver Cloud, Mary E Stine
Female Puppy RBF 3c's Coedwig's Phoenix, Maxx Amador
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Coedwig's Lonesome Dove, Kim Shira

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH Invalid Entry
RCH RACEN CH Cher Cars Zero Tolerance 4 Bs, Mya Millwee

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kehei

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF Timeless Bandit With Linderland, Karen Ross, Morgan Oesterling, Lori Oesterling
CH BOB CH Reblsls Winning Colors @ Gottabe, Lori Mcclelland
RCH CH Gottabe's My Spots Have Gone Dark, Lori Mc Clelland

Puli, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF BOB Porgeloci Sari, Jeffrey Lai

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Belmark Wandering Winston, Kate Rogers

White Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM CH Moros Kazoku No Kibo, Emily Wang
Adult Male RBM Kona Vom Bellevue, Karen Trinh, Kyle Chin
BHF BF BOW CH Padishah Empress Kimber Of Moro, Sydney Garfias
CH BOB CH Ironclad Ivander Von Kings Silber, Katelyn Smart
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Life Is A Highway
2nd) Min American Shepherd, CH Reblsls Winning Colors @ Gottabe
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, Invalid Entry
4th) White Shepherd, CH Ironclad Ivander Von Kings Silber

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW 'PR'Ivieleag's Pixel Me This, Alicia Ivie
CH RACEN CH'PR'Flosi's Belle Of The Honkytonk, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
RCH USA UFA UWP CH'PR'Pearson's Whiskey & A Gun SPOT-ON, Kimberly Pearson
GRCH BOB UWPO AP2 UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Flosi's Can't Dodge This Viper, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Nevada's Summer Of Love, Janice Snyder

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Patterdale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Oakleaf's Revved Up Rayven, Robi Holcomb

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female Nevada's Celebrate Independence, Janice Snyder
Open Female BF UWP Jjax Nevada's Bohemian Rhapsody, Janice Snyder, Nancy Best-olds, Susan Best-olds
Adult Female RBF CH UWP Ciera Thrashers Tesseract SPOT-ON, Rosalie Ball
CH BOB CH UWP Dnyastaffs Get Ready Here I Come, Susan Best-olds, Nancy Best-olds, Alexa Keetch
RCH UWP GRCH Nevada's Little White Lies, Janice Snyder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Nevada's Legacy Continues, Janice Snyder

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPO AP2 UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Flosi's Can't Dodge This Viper
2nd) Patterdale Terrier, CH Oakleaf's Revved Up Rayven
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH UWP Dnyastaffs Get Ready Here I Come
4th) Miniature Bull Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM UWP CH RACEN USA UFA Blue Goon's Apollo Creed, Marcus Roman, Kelly Roman

Boston Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH USA UFA CA CH Naughty Norteno Oracle@delphi, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora
RCH CH Delphi's Dr Henry Jones Jr, Dolores J Ferrero
GRCH BOB USA UFA EGCH Delphi Put Ur Lips Tgther & Blo, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Joelle's Rocky Raccoon, Mary Elizabeth Johnston
Jr. Female BF Hangover's Penny Lane, Mary Elizabeth Johnston

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM CH Gts Oopps I Finn It Egan, Gail Massey
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Gts Image Fractionnee, Gail Massey
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH RACEA USCH UFR CH Beachn Believingtheeimpossible, Kelly Carpenter

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB URO1 RACEN GRCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON, Brenda O'sullivan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Xizang Mischievous Ladylivewir, Brenda O'sullivan

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH Manila's Princess Kaya, Rogelio Paminsan

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Boston Terrier, USA UFA EGCH Delphi Put Ur Lips Tgther & Blo
2nd) American Bully, Listed Entry
3rd) Chihuahua, CH Joelle's Rocky Raccoon
4th) French Bulldog, CH Gts Image Fractionnee

BIS Alaskan Malamute, Listed Entry
RBIS American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPO AP2 UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Flosi's Can't Dodge This Viper, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi

View Event >