Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Desert Southwest Shetland Sheepdog Association (10/31/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 2

October 31, 2021

Hosted By: Desert Southwest Shetland Sheepdog Association

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Robert Robinson
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Robert Robinson
CH BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Robert Robinson
1st) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Robert Robinson
Male Puppy BM BOB 'PR'Regalant Fly Away, Jennifer Hayes

Sloughi, 1 Entry
Judge Robert Robinson
Jr. Female BF BOB Almaboubin Ahmar Asha, Gayle Sutton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Robert Robinson
1st) Sloughi, Almaboubin Ahmar Asha
2nd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Regalant Fly Away

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Robert Robinson
Open Male BM BOB Boomtown Frontier Justice, Heather Baker

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Robert Robinson
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Robert Robinson
Adult Male BM BOB CH Shala'scan'ttakemyeyesoffyou, Raymond Ritchotte

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Robert Robinson
Open Male BM Sidus Aureum Fibonacci, Yani Feller
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Contigo Brigid De Arianrhod, Marianne Hymanson

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Robert Robinson
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Robert Robinson
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Robert Robinson
Female Puppy RBF Semper Poodelis Transit Venus, Kiley Cabrera
Jr. Female BF BOB Lonetree Corals @ Semper Poodelis, Kiley Cabrera, Linda Weygant, Nicole Spikerman
CH CH Full Moon's Living On The Edge, Linda Weygant

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Robert Robinson
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, Lonetree Corals @ Semper Poodelis
2nd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 4 Entries
Judge Robert Robinson
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF BF Desertrose Unwv Rnbw Krasivaya, Tami Kapphahn
GRCH BOB GRCH Hawkwind Daystar Firenze Quarry, Tami Kapphahn, Taylor Kapphahn-baker

Shiba, 4 Entries
Judge Robert Robinson
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Shikoku, 2 Entries
Judge Robert Robinson
CH BOB CH Berkana Pride Good Bear SPOT, Kelsea Staffordlouisiana
RCH CH Katsumi Go Tairinrousou, Kelsea Stafford-louisiana

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Robert Robinson
1st) Shikoku, CH Berkana Pride Good Bear SPOT
2nd) Samoyed, GRCH Hawkwind Daystar Firenze Quarry
3rd) Shiba, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Robert Robinson
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Tri-smith's Mecate Reins, Mekenna Smith

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Robert Robinson
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Robert Robinson
SMOOTH
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Robert Robinson
Jr. Female RBF Desert Suns Live Life Colourfully, Deanna Mooney
BHF BF BOB Desert Sun's Ignite The Spark, Deanna Mooney

Shetland Sheepdog, 9 Entries
Judge Robert Robinson
Open Male RBM Istari Wildwest The Voice, K Kozakiewicz
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Sevenoaks Secret Success, Tammy Tremblay
GRCH BOB EGCH Rawhide I'm Your Huckleberry, Rebecca Vale

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Robert Robinson
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, EGCH Rawhide I'm Your Huckleberry
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Desert Sun's Ignite The Spark
4th) Australian Shepherd, Tri-smith's Mecate Reins

Terriers

German Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Robert Robinson
Open Female BF Lindee's Bet You're The One, Linda Anderton
CH Invalid Entry

Jack Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Robert Robinson
Jr. Male BM Pakajack Marshall Mellow, Connie Mathewson
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Mack Pakajack Ivy, Connie Mathewson
BHF RBF 'PR'Pakajack Mudd Shark, Connie Mathewson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Robert Robinson
1st) German Pinscher, Invalid Entry
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, Mack Pakajack Ivy

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Robert Robinson
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Desert Legend Rockstar V Ndk, Jodi Rozmyn
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 3 Entries
Judge Robert Robinson
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Robert Robinson
Open Male BM BOB True Grit Of Ironwood, Norine Lehar

Lowchen, 2 Entries
Judge Robert Robinson
BHM BM Kelevaryeh Freeway, Dana Alexander
BHF BF BOW BOB Kelevaryeh Majik, Dana Alexander

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Robert Robinson
BHF BF BOB Bel Shut The Front Door, Tracey Isaacson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Robert Robinson
1st) Papillon, Bel Shut The Front Door
2nd) American Bully, Listed Entry
3rd) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
4th) French Bulldog, True Grit Of Ironwood

BIS German Pinscher, Invalid Entry
RBIS Rottweiler, Listed Entry

View Event >