We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 21.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club (10/22/2021) / Weight Pull Saturday Pull 1

October 23, 2021

Hosted By: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Pull 1
Wheels-natural Div: A, 22 entries
Judge: Angela Burns
MWPPBP: Crowned Imperial King Of York, American Bully, April Michelle Helms, Paul A Bremner, 12.13

10 pound
1st: AP5 VPE ALCH UCD URX UWPS UEWPCH UAGII URO Kameo Bd's Sparkly Duzit, Poodle, Jane Burkey, 24.17
2nd: RACEA ROM MV MC ME AP5 VPE ALCH MHD SN PTE Kameo Bd's Sprite Duzit, Poodle, Jane E Burkey, 25

20 pound
1st: UWPO AP2 VPA UWPCH GRCH Snt's Carbon Copy At Country Star, Chinese Crested, Angela Bruner, 20.38

30 pound
1st: Listed Entry, 8.04

40 pound
1st: RACEN UWP GRCH Diamond Bay Wild Wild West, German Pinscher, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie Vihlen Schluter, 10.56

50 pound
1st: UWPV AP2 VPA UWPCH URO1 GRCH D'agua Raging Missoula SPOT, Portuguese Water Dog, Tamara L Rook, 16.67
2nd: UWPV AP VPA UWPCH CH D'agua Full Moon, Portuguese Water Dog, Tamara L Rook, 16.28
3rd: UWPV VPA AP2 UWPCH'PR'Country Star What's The Code?, American Pit Bull Terrier, Angela Bruner, 13.81
4th: Bimberg's Hit The Lights, Boxer, Anna Schwander, Naomi Topping, 8.29
Listed Entry, 8.26

60 pound
1st: UWP Calling All Survivors, Golden Retriever, K Morgan Sigler, 12.33
2nd: UWPCH UCD URO3 CH Gwlk's Fate's Proposition SPOT-ON, American Pit Bull Terrier, Suzanne Loegel, 8.93
3rd: AP VPN CA RATN RACES UWP URO3 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON, Labrador Retriever, Kristen Reiter, 8.62
4th: 4XGMPR Morgan's Fire Of The 7 Sisters, Labrador Retriever, Nate Haugen, 8.21

100 pound
1st: UWP CH Brickyard Defar Rombauer, South African Boerboel, Rosalyn Rombauer, 8.2

Wheels-natural Div: B, 22 entries
Judge: Angela Burns
MWPPBP: RACEA UWPS AP6 VPE RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX U Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, American Hairless Terrier, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel, 31.43
MWPPBP Vet: UWPO UWPCHX URO1 GRCH'PR'Lore's Bombshell Babe, American Pit Bull Terrier, Angela Bruner, 16.4

30 pound
1st: RACEA UWPS AP6 VPE RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX U Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, American Hairless Terrier, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel, 31.43
2nd: BA UWPO AP4 VPA USA UFR UWPCHX CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON, German Pinscher, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter, 19.29

50 pound
1st: Listed Entry, 21.2
2nd: URO1 UGWPCH AP3 VPA UWPS GRCH'PR'Nevada Larums Shimmerin Shasta, American Pit Bull Terrier, Angela D Bruner, 21.2
3rd: UWPO UWPCHX URO1 GRCH'PR'Lore's Bombshell Babe, American Pit Bull Terrier, Angela Bruner, 16.4
4th: UWPS AP5 VPE UGWPCH CH'PR'Amber-lite Geise Red Rachelle, American Pit Bull Terrier, Carol Gaines, 13.47

View Event >