▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Hampton Roads Kennel Club / Conformation Friday Show 2

August 19, 2016

Location: Courtland, Virginia

GUARDIAN DOGS
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Linda L Reece
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Abigail Von Herzen, Amanda Bowler
ROTTWEILER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Taragwyn's Mob Boss, Cyndee Duncan
STANDARD SCHNAUZER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness, Sarah E Peak
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Linda L Reece
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Taragwyn's Mob Boss
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Abigail Von Herzen
4th) Standard Schnauzer, CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness

SCENTHOUNDS
BEAGLE, 4 Entries
JUDGE Linda L Reece
Jr. Male RBM CCH Ballaret's Merry Old Thyme, Jackie Bledsoe
Int. Male BM Poplar Bottom's Chip's Legacy, Jackie Bledsoe
Jr. Female RBF Pacitoon Of Beagle Run, Tracy J Burns
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CCH Burns Beagles Layla, Michael L Burns
BLUETICK COONHOUND, 2 Entries
JUDGE Linda L Reece
CH CCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry, Donna Guizar
GRCH BOB CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Mayberry After Hours, Donna Guizar, Wayne Steele
HANOVERIAN HOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Linda L Reece
Female Puppy BF BOB Oak Hill Fromarianhil Camellia, Cynthia Drake
PORCELAINE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Linda L Reece
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Oak Hill's Berankovi Freesia, Cynthia Drake, Cindy M Hartman
TREEING WALKER COONHOUND, 3 Entries
JUDGE Linda L Reece
CH BOB CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary
RCH CCH'PR'Stackemup Town Funk You Up, Laura Gregory, Tricia Snedegar
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Linda L Reece
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Mayberry After Hours
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed
3rd) Beagle, CCH Burns Beagles Layla
4th) Hanoverian Hound, Oak Hill Fromarianhil Camellia

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
BASENJI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Linda L Reece
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Marjani Style Is Forever, Julie A Hartigan
SILKEN WINDHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH'PR'Hunter's Run Roadrunner, Richard Hunter
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Linda L Reece
1st) Basenji, CH Marjani Style Is Forever
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Hunter's Run Roadrunner

GUN DOGS
BRITTANY, 2 Entries
JUDGE Linda L Reece
CH HUNT CH Ruffwood-n-kstar's Sunsation TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH BOB GRCH K Star Hope Pour Belle, Mary K Shannon
CLUMBER SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Clussexx Gimme Back My Bullets, Thomas B Williford, Chandler D Pattisall, Karen Yager, Jeane Haverick
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Linda L Reece
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Eldorado's Give Me Liberty, Chris Browning Or Debra C Eib
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 8 Entries
JUDGE Linda L Reece
Jr. Male BM CH Looking For Trouble @ Crumpcreek, Gerald W Kanner
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Seadogs Angel From Heaven, Lee M Shuler
RCH GRCH Lol's Sir Isaac Newton, Annie Locklear
GRCH BOB GRCH Sandylands Fern, Paula Scholz
STANDARD POODLE, 3 Entries
JUDGE Linda L Reece
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH UWP CH Moondance Etranger Mysterieux, Karri L Whitefish Bodoh
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Linda L Reece
1st) Brittany, GRCH K Star Hope Pour Belle
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Clumber Spaniel, CH Clussexx Gimme Back My Bullets

NORTHERN BREEDS
ALASKAN KLEE KAI, 5 Entries
JUDGE Linda L Reece
STANDARD
Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'Wiebelhuskys Chewy The Wookie, Barbara Wiebelhaus, Tina Zimmerman
Jr. Female BFV BF CH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Cheyenne At Mak, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Suskas Neche Of The Old Man, Cindy Clancy, Rahe Clancy
RCH CH'PR'Totemhill's Cold Moon, Tina Zimmerman
SIBERIAN HUSKY, 2 Entries
JUDGE Linda L Reece
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Linda L Reece
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Suskas Neche Of The Old Man
2nd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Linda L Reece
BHM BM BOB Windtalkers The Warrior's Edge, Veronica Lopez
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Linda L Reece
TERVUEREN
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Yasashiikuma Codename Intrepid, Gayle Petrick, Shelley Camm
DUTCH SHEPHERD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Linda L Reece
Adult Male BM BOB UUJ UCD Super Kludde, Melissa Stagnaro
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Linda L Reece
Jr. Male BM Mojo Von Delacruz, Gloria E Daniels
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Shake It Off At Blue Bloods, Gloria Daniels
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Lca Little Sherman Tank, Meghan Rice
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Linda L Reece
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Phoenix Imaginary Friend, Karen Peak
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Linda L Reece
1st) Dutch Shepherd, UUJ UCD Super Kludde
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Yasashiikuma Codename Intrepid
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Lca Little Sherman Tank

TERRIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 6 Entries
JUDGE Linda L Reece
Jr. Male BM UWP Leonards Live Like A Wire SPOT-ON, Valerie Lewis
Int. Male RBM CH Storytime's Hand Of The King, Ruth K Teeter
CH GRCH'PR'Shaw's Mustang Sally, Warren Shaw Or Chris Billingsley
RCH UWP CH Shaw's Apollo, Warren Shaw
GRCH BOB URO1 UWPO CA UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Topline Soho Hell On Heels SPOT-ON, Kelly Dirting, Valerie Lewis
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Linda L Reece
CH CH Original Master's Voice Luca, Tyler Crane, Sheila Harris-crane
GRCH BOB GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear, Tyler Crane
MANCHESTER TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Linda L Reece
TOY
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH Marjani Giggles 'n Grins V Hea, Julie Hartigan
RAT TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Linda L Reece
CH Invalid Entry
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Linda L Reece
1st) Manchester Terrier, CH Marjani Giggles 'n Grins V Hea
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 UWPO CA UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Topline Soho Hell On Heels SPOT-ON
3rd) Rat Terrier, Invalid Entry
4th) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear

COMPANION DOGS
AMERICAN BULLY, 1 Entry
JUDGE Linda L Reece
CH BOB UWP CH Mr Polo, Daniel Mc Guire, Antonio Jones
BOSTON TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Linda L Reece
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CHIHUAHUA, 3 Entries
JUDGE Linda L Reece
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Silver Bluff Majic Man @zeleys, Shirley Myall
DALMATIAN, 4 Entries
JUDGE Linda L Reece
BHM BM Libertad Jaque De Montjuic, Teresa Vila
CH BOB CH Rosepark Made Ya Look, Katelyn Bishop
RCH CH C&r's Blazing New Trails, Kathy Wosnak, Jennifer Murphy
HAVANESE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Linda L Reece
Male Puppy BM BOB CH H P King Of Hearts @ Starborn, Pamela J King
POODLE, 5 Entries
JUDGE Linda L Reece
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF CH Shiann Set Fire To The Rain, Annmarie Saunier
RBFV Listed Entry
CH CH Shiann's Flame, Ann Marie Saunier
RCH CH Shiann's Gogo Dancer, Ann Marie Saunier
GRCH BOB GRCH Shiann Dancing Through The Fire, Ann Marie Saunier
TIBETAN SPANIEL, 3 Entries
JUDGE Linda L Reece
Male Puppy BM Dragonsong Desla Dorja Bt, Joline Finke, David Finke, Pamela Bradbury
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Dragonsong Timeless, Joline Finke, David Finke, Pamela Bradbury
CH BOB CH Eagle Crest Bound For Glory, Joline Finke
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Linda L Reece
1st) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Dalmatian, CH Rosepark Made Ya Look
3rd) Havanese, CH H P King Of Hearts @ Starborn
4th) Tibetan Spaniel, CH Eagle Crest Bound For Glory

BIMBS Manchester Terrier, CH Marjani Giggles 'n Grins V Hea, Julie Hartigan
RBIMBS Boston Terrier, Listed Entry