▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: American Hairless Terrier Association Inc / Conformation Friday Show 1

October 7, 2016

Location: Hickory, North Carolina

GUARDIAN DOGS

ANATOLIAN SHEPHERD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Robert G Collins
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Robert G Collins
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Abigail Von Herzen, Amanda Bowler
RCH URO1 CH Nikola Volta SPOT, Sandra Owen

NEWFOUNDLAND, 4 Entries
JUDGE Robert G Collins
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

ROTTWEILER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Robert G Collins
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Teri Murphy
1st) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, URO1 CH Abigail Von Herzen
3rd) Newfoundland, Listed Entry
4th) Anatolian Shepherd, Listed Entry

SCENTHOUNDS
BEAGLE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Robert G Collins
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

BLACK MOUTH CUR, 1 Entry
JUDGE Robert G Collins
CH BOB URO1 CCH Augustus Mc Crae, Art Bostick

BLUETICK COONHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Robert G Collins
CH BOB CCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry, Donna Guizar

DACHSHUND, 2 Entries
JUDGE Robert G Collins
CH BOB CH Sardachs Park Ranger Ms, Jo Du Bose
RCH CH D'parks Devil In Disguise Ms, Jo Du Bose

PLOTT HOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Robert G Collins
BHM BM BOB GRCH'PR'Suncrest Messin' With Sasquatch, Don E Church Or Becky P Church

REDBONE COONHOUND, 2 Entries
JUDGE Robert G Collins
Jr. Male BM BOB CCH CH'PR'Carolina Muddy River Banks, Ginger L Smith
CH CA CCH CH'PR'Carolina Muddy River Copper, Ginger L Smith

TREEING WALKER COONHOUND, 3 Entries
JUDGE Robert G Collins
Adult Male BM CCH GRCH'PR'Musick's Stoker Ace, Karen Lux
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CCH CH'PR'Muddy Crk Simply Irresistable, Misty Hinson, Brad Hinson
CH CCH GRCH'PR'W. Fork River Gossip Girl, Misty Hinson

SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS

JUDGE: Teri Murphy
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry
2nd) Plott Hound, GRCH'PR'Suncrest Messin' With Sasquatch
3rd) Dachshund, CH Sardachs Park Ranger Ms
4th) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Musick's Stoker Ace

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA, 1 Entry
JUDGE Robert G Collins
Male Puppy BM BOB Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo, Richard Moir Fawcett

SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Teri Murphy
1st) Cirneco Dell'etna, Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo

GUN DOGS
BRITTANY, 2 Entries
JUDGE Robert G Collins
CH HUNT GRCH Ruffwood-n-kstar's Sunsation TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH BOB GRCH K Star Hope Pour Belle, Mary K Shannon

ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Robert G Collins
CH BOB CH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 5 Entries
JUDGE Robert G Collins
Male Puppy BM CH Mattiaci Montyinlove@goldnrose, Julie Cooke
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Golden Rose Chianti Classico, Julie Cooke
Int. Female RBF Gldnrose Starsnstripes Forever, Julie Cooke
CH CH Atlanticgolds Gone Yonder, Jean Hoke
GRCH BOB GRCH Stormy Pt's Keep Eye On Prize, Beryl Frey, Jan Lavenuta

LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Robert G Collins
Jr. Female BF CH Barefoot Aristocratic Charlotte, Brian L Phelps
CH CH Mc Cabe Creek Hop Along Buckeye, Patricia A Finch, William P Finch
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Lady Buckeye Maddy Mae, Patricia Finch, William Finch

STANDARD POODLE, 6 Entries
JUDGE Robert G Collins
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Haydndolce Sweet & Softly, Marisa Cortes Spinelli
Female Puppy BF Lauris Walking On Sunshine, Jennifer Montgomery
CH BOB GRCH Tintlet Midnight Rendezvous, Gloria Ogdahl, Jeri Kelsey Wolf
RCH CH Tintlet Petite Fleur Bleue, Tina Glenn, Gloria Ogdahl, Jeri Kelsey Wolf

STANDARD POODLE M/C, 5 Entries
JUDGE Robert G Collins
Male Puppy BM Fools Rush In, Sandra Dennis
CH URO2 GRCH Opus' Will He B 1fc, Kristy Jo Jones
RCH CH URO3 Tintlet Fall For A Shooting Star, Gloria Ogdahl, Stacia Bennett, Kelsey Wolf
GRCH BOB GRCH 1fc From Mine To Yours, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones

GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Robert G Collins
1st) Golden Retriever, GRCH Stormy Pt's Keep Eye On Prize
2nd) Brittany, GRCH K Star Hope Pour Belle
3rd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Tintlet Midnight Rendezvous
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH URO3 Tintlet Fall For A Shooting Star

NORTHERN BREEDS

AKITA, 3 Entries
JUDGE Robert G Collins
CH BOB GRCH Ocean's Hurricane Nakodo, Cynthia Downing And Michael J Lees
RCH CH Ocean's Force Of Nature Nakodo, Michael J Lees And Cynthia Downing

AMERICAN ESKIMO, 1 Entry
JUDGE Robert G Collins
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's All Eyes On Me, Deborah Allen
CHOW CHOW, 3 Entries
JUDGE Robert G Collins
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Man Kou Tristan, Camille Gagnon
BHM RBM Man Kou Galen, Camille Gagnon
Int. Female BF CH Eastway's Snowdrop For Man Kou, Camille Gagnon

SIBERIAN HUSKY, 2 Entries
JUDGE Robert G Collins
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Blackice's Dirty Denim, Jennifer Williams

NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Robert G Collins
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's All Eyes On Me
2nd) Chow Chow, Man Kou Tristan
3rd) Akita, GRCH Ocean's Hurricane Nakodo
4th) Siberian Husky, CH Blackice's Dirty Denim

HERDING DOGS
BERGER PICARD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Robert G Collins
Female Puppy BF BOB Masq's Lemony Snicket, David Pollard, Ashley Bond

COLLIE, 3 Entries
JUDGE Robert G Collins
SMOOTH
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Ceilidh's Smooth Midnight Jazz, James Andrew Deaton

MIN AMERICAN SHEPHERD, 2 Entries
JUDGE Robert G Collins
Int. Male BM Brassyacres Easy As Ugoebar-kl, Lisa Grose
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Tripler 's Dancesonall4 Of Kalani, Lisa Grose

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, 2 Entries
JUDGE Robert G Collins
CH URO1 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank, Meghan Rice
GRCH BOB GRCH Lin-kel Nanteos Eifion, Sandy Wierman
PUMI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Robert G Collins
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Blueridge Vista Erod, Meir Ben-dror

SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Robert G Collins
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Robert G Collins
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Lin-kel Nanteos Eifion
2nd) Min American Shepherd, CH Tripler 's Dancesonall4 Of Kalani
3rd) Pumi, CH Blueridge Vista Erod
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry

TERRIERS

AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 6 Entries
JUDGE Robert G Collins
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF 'PR'Hmen's Disco Dazzler, Henry Hankerson
CH UWP CH'PR'Vlk's Sudden Impact Of Del Toro, Daline Bezerra And Dean Del Toro
GRCH BOB URO1 UWPO CA UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Topline Soho Hell On Heels SPOT-ON, Kelly Dirting, Valerie Lewis
MANCHESTER TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Robert G Collins
TOY
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

W.HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Robert G Collins
BHM BM BOB Greyfaire's Christmas Cheer, Jane Fink
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Robert G Collins
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 UWPO CA UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Topline Soho Hell On Heels SPOT-ON
2nd) W.highland White Terrier, Greyfaire's Christmas Cheer
3rd) Manchester Terrier, Listed Entry

COMPANION DOGS

PAPILLON, 2 Entries
JUDGE Robert G Collins
Male Puppy BM BOB Jimjac's Scorched By The Sun, Laura Gabbard
Int. Male RBM CH Draco Frankly My Dear, Susan S Simons

POODLE, 4 Entries
JUDGE Robert G Collins
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF CH Silberhunds Petite Minute, Cherrie Fishlowitz, Mitch Fishlowitz
CH BOB GRCH Caralot's Diamond In The Rough, Sarah Bertouille, Julie Bogart
RCH Listed Entry

COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Robert G Collins
1st) Poodle, GRCH Caralot's Diamond In The Rough
2nd) Papillon, Jimjac's Scorched By The Sun

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Standard Poodle, GRCH 1fc From Mine To Yours, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones
Standard Poodle, URO1 CH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones
Standard Poodle, URO2 GRCH Opus' Will He B 1fc, Kristy Jo Jones
Standard Poodle, CH URO3 Tintlet Fall For A Shooting St, Gloria Ogdahl, Stacia Bennett, Kelsey Wolf
Black Mouth Cur, URO1 CCH Augustus Mc Crae, Art Bostick
American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 UWPO CA UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Topline Soho Hell On Heels SPOT-ON, Kelly Dirting, Valerie Lewis
Doberman Pinscher, URO1 CH Abigail Von Herzen, Amanda Bowler
Rottweiler, Listed Entry

BIMBS Poodle, GRCH Caralot's Diamond In The Rough, Sarah Bertouille, Julie Bogart
RBIMBS Golden Retriever, GRCH Stormy Pt's Keep Eye On Prize, Beryl Frey, Jan Lavenuta