Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club (10/22/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 2

October 24, 2021

Hosted By: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
BHM BM Blackwell's The Ranch, Amy Blackwell
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Female BF BOB CH Firefly's Your Pointe Is, Casey Peak, Allison Hadaway
BHF RBF Casslee's No Rue-grets, Casey Peak

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Open Male RBM Virtues Keep The Madness Rolling, Jodi Snedden
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB Uber Alles Luxor's Royal Win, Alicia A Janicki
Jr. Female BF CH Mhd Sigrid Maiden Shield Warrior, Cliff Francis
CH CH Mhd Hanna Jamie Bond 007, Clifford Francis

South African Boerboel, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB UWP CH Brickyard Defar Rombauer, Rosalyn Rombauer

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Boxer, CH Firefly's Your Pointe Is
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
3rd) Great Dane, Uber Alles Luxor's Royal Win
4th) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM Toodaloo My Best Good Friend, Paige Olsen
CH BOB CCH Windbourne Absolut, Stephanie Lindsley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Toodaloo Dealers Choice, Olsen Paige

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) American B & T Coonhound, CCH Windbourne Absolut

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry

Greyhound, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Inphenite Artful Dodger, Jennifer Vookles
RCH CH Inphenite Defying Gravity, Jennifer Vookles

Ibizan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB PN CH Malachite's Secret Weapon SPOT-ON, Lynna Campbell

Silken Windhound, 15 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy Allagante Inphenite-ly Special, J Vookles
Jr. Male BM BOW CH'PR'Amethyst Chili Bean @ Wildrose, Tammy Mills
Adult Male RBM 'PR'Allagante Perfect Isn't Easy Dna, Karen Sanders
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Wildrose Allagante Zoe, Karen Sanders
Open Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female 'PR'Winsome-kinobi's Soujourner, Rebecca Peters-campbell
BHF 'PR'Amethyst Four Leaf Clover SPOT-ON, Hillary Tregillus
CH CH'PR'Wildrose Allagante True Love, Tammy Mills
RCH CH'PR'Allagante Inphenite-y & Beyond, Jennifer Vookles
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Winsome's Macintosh SPOT-ON, Bella Goodell

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Ibizan Hound, PN CH Malachite's Secret Weapon SPOT-ON
2nd) Greyhound, CH Inphenite Artful Dodger
3rd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Winsome's Macintosh SPOT-ON
4th) Borzoi, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male RBM Nalyn's Spirit Of Mauna Kea, Leslie Brooks Foppe
Adult Male BM UWP Calling All Survivors, K Morgan Sigler
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Nalyn's Gem Of Mauna Loa, Heather Downing

Irish Setter, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF Flipadan Irish Penny, Angela Burns
GRCH BOB VPA AP URO1 UWPCH RGCH Flipadan John's Loyal Companion, Angela Burns
RGRCH URO1 UWP GRCH Phantom Peaks Heathrow, Monica Henington

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH URO1 RACES CA RATN CH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
GRCH BOB AP VPN CA RATN RACES UWP URO3 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Open Male BM BOW BOB Tropheus' Black Gives Way To Blue, Deanna Willingham
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH URO1 CH Familyaffair Storm The Castle, Sarah Scarborough

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM El Silencio's Magic At Valaurah's, Valerie Mitchem, Jacqueline Botello
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Rumorhazit She's Gone To China, Jacqueline Botello
RBF Mount Zion A Mystic Evening Jazmyne Schmidt, Jeremiah Schmidt

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Labrador Retriever, AP VPN CA RATN RACES UWP URO3 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Golden Retriever, Nalyn's Gem Of Mauna Loa
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Rumorhazit She's Gone To China

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Cu Alainn's Geal Fyre Goddess, Heidi Redfield, Stew Redfield
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV RBF Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Wintersun's Lean On Me, Lenise Redding, Tammy Powers, Ruth Sampson
GRCH GRCH'PR'Anana's Kaavie Fionn Cu Alainn, Stewart Redfield
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kenzie

Chinese Shar-Pei, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH La Ce My Hearts On Fire Elvira SPOT-ON, Jennifer Merrill

EURASIAN Entries
Judge Deb Beean
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Keeshond, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Koala Ts Queen Of Broken Hearts, Nikki Littleton
RCH CH Koala Ts California Dreamin, Nikki Littleton

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Cu Alainn's Geal Fyre Goddess
3rd) Chinese Shar-Pei, CH La Ce My Hearts On Fire Elvira SPOT-ON
4th) Samoyed, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Open Female BF BOB Baywind Petite Bonne Annee, Heather Butcher, Wendy Waggoner
BHF RBF Red Cloud's Lady Of Secrets, Courtney Aloi, Angel Adams, Olivia Merrill
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Glitch

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB 15 Firs Celticmoon O'wishcraft, Eva Gallagher
Adult Female BFV BF 15 Firs Celticmoon Dolcetta, Eva Gallagher

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB GRCH The Olivana Of Gribble Creek, Teresa Ritchey

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB RACEN CH Srss Last Shot Of Tequila SPOT-ON, Kristina Sigler

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Australian Shepherd, Baywind Petite Bonne Annee
2nd) Old English Sheepdog, RACEN CH Srss Last Shot Of Tequila SPOT-ON
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, 15 Firs Celticmoon O'wishcraft
4th) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH The Olivana Of Gribble Creek

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB RACEA UWPS AP6 VPE RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX U Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM Miller's Red Bear, Adrian Nandolall
Female Puppy BF BOW 'PR'Ivieleags Terror Byte @ntk, Alicia Ivie, Cindy Armour, John Armour
Jr. Female RBF Blackstones Azaria @ Country Star, Antoine Armstrong
Open Female Listed Entry
CH UWPO AP3 VPA CH UWPCHX'PR'Bartin's Blue Brindle Tornado, Angela Bruner
RCH CH'PR'Lelands Smokin Gun Ma Deuce, Jessica Lewno, Jesse Douglas
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Ivieleags How The West Was Won, Alicia Ivie
RGRCH EGCH'PR'Persepolis Havlars Lawman, Bob Havel, Ariel Woodruff

German Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BA UWPO AP4 VPA USA UFR UWPCHX CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter
GRCH BOB RACEN UWP GRCH Diamond Bay Wild Wild West, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie Vihlen Schluter

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Waterwheel Creek's Set To Stun, Erinn Smidt

Scottish Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH GRCH Nolley's Kamille Reed Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine
GRCH BOB GRCH Mcian Kerin Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine
RGRCH GRCH Nolley's Ripley Reed Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Ivieleags How The West Was Won
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, RACEA UWPS AP6 VPE RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX U Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg
3rd) Scottish Terrier, GRCH Mcian Kerin Of Kelso
4th) German Pinscher, RACEN UWP GRCH Diamond Bay Wild Wild West

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 15 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM El Chapo 14k, Ramon Vargas-patino, Candalyn Simpson, Janine Simpson, Megan Mc Kinney
Jr. Male RBM 22k Smoky and The Bandit, Nedzmina Hasagic
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Vcb Justa Cheeky Girl Of Bf, Larry D Jones
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Vcb Count Rollo Of Brazenfaith, Janet Bentley-jones, Larry Jones
GRCH BOB RACEA RGCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood, Barry Clements, Mitzy Crissler
RGRCH GRCH Vcb Ftogb Lil Ninja, Barry Clements, Mitzy Crissler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH RACEN CH Impressive 1000 Waves By Jove, Mary Edwards
RCH CH Impressives Day Dreamer By Jove, Mary Edwards
GRCH BOB UWPO AP2 VPA UWPCH GRCH Snt's Carbon Copy At Country Star, Angela Bruner

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Japanese Chin, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB URO1 RACEN CH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON, Brenda O'sullivan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Mischief

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Pomeranian, URO1 RACEN CH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON
2nd) American Bully, RACEA RGCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood
3rd) Chinese Crested, UWPO AP2 VPA UWPCH GRCH Snt's Carbon Copy At Country Star
4th) Japanese Chin, Listed Entry

BIS Boxer, CH Firefly's Your Pointe Is, Casey Peak, Allison Hadaway
RBIS Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

View Event >