Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club (10/22/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 1

October 24, 2021

Hosted By: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
BHM BM Blackwell's The Ranch, Amy Blackwell
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Female BF BOB CH Firefly's Your Pointe Is, Casey Peak, Allison Hadaway
BHF RBF Casslee's No Rue-grets, Casey Peak

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Open Male BM Virtues Keep The Madness Rolling, Jodi Snedden
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM Uber Alles Luxor's Royal Win, Alicia A Janicki
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Mhd Sigrid Maiden Shield Warrior, Cliff Francis
CH BOB CH Mhd Hanna Jamie Bond 007, Clifford Francis

South African Boerboel, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH UWP CH Brickyard Defar Rombauer, Rosalyn Rombauer

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Boxer, CH Firefly's Your Pointe Is
2nd) Great Dane, CH Mhd Hanna Jamie Bond 007
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
4th) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM Toodaloo My Best Good Friend, Paige Olsen
CH BOB CCH Windbourne Absolut, Stephanie Lindsley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Toodaloo Dealers Choice, Olsen Paige

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) American B & T Coonhound, CCH Windbourne Absolut

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry

Greyhound, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Inphenite's Qwickacrossland, Jennifer Vookles
RCH CH Inphenite Artful Dodger, Jennifer Vookles

Ibizan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB PN CH Malachite's Secret Weapon SPOT-ON, Lynna Campbell

Silken Windhound, 15 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy Allagante Inphenite-ly Special, J Vookles
Jr. Male BM BOW CH'PR'Amethyst Chili Bean @ Wildrose, Tammy Mills
Adult Male RBM 'PR'Allagante Perfect Isn't Easy Dna, Karen Sanders
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Wildrose Allagante Zoe, Karen Sanders
Open Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female 'PR'Winsome-kinobi's Soujourner, Rebecca Peters-campbell
BHF 'PR'Amethyst Four Leaf Clover SPOT-ON, Hillary Tregillus
CH CH'PR'Allagante Inphenite-y & Beyond, Jennifer Vookles
RCH CH'PR'Wildrose Allagante True Love, Tammy Mills
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Winsome's Macintosh SPOT-ON, Bella Goodell

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Ibizan Hound, PN CH Malachite's Secret Weapon SPOT-ON
2nd) Greyhound, CH Inphenite's Qwickacrossland
3rd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Winsome's Macintosh SPOT-ON
4th) Borzoi, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM Nalyn's Spirit Of Mauna Kea, Leslie Brooks Foppe
Adult Male RBM UWP Calling All Survivors, K Morgan Sigler
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Nalyn's Gem Of Mauna Loa, Heather Downing

Irish Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH Phantom Peaks Heathrow, Monica Henington
RGRCH VPA AP URO1 UWPCH RGCH Flipadan John's Loyal Companion, Angela Burns

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB URO1 RACES CA RATN CH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
GRCH AP VPN CA RATN RACES UWP URO3 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Open Male BM BOW Tropheus' Black Gives Way To Blue, Deanna Willingham
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Familyaffair Storm The Castle, Sarah Scarborough

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM El Silencio's Magic At Valaurah's, Valerie Mitchem, Jacqueline Botello
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Rumorhazit She's Gone To China, Jacqueline Botello
RBF Mount Zion A Mystic Evening Jazmyne Schmidt, Jeremiah Schmidt

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Labrador Retriever, URO1 RACES CA RATN CH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON
2nd) Golden Retriever, Nalyn's Gem Of Mauna Loa
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle, URO1 CH Familyaffair Storm The Castle

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF CH'PR'Cu Alainn's Geal Fyre Goddess, Heidi Redfield, Stew Redfield
STANDARD Min. Female Puppy BFV RBF Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH'PR'Wintersun's Lean On Me, Lenise Redding, Tammy Powers, Ruth Sampson
GRCH GRCH'PR'Anana's Kaavie Fionn Cu Alainn, Stewart Redfield
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kenzie

Chinese Shar-Pei, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH La Ce My Hearts On Fire Elvira SPOT-ON, Jennifer Merrill

EURASIAN Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Keeshond, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Koala Ts California Dreamin, Nikki Littleton
RCH CH Koala Ts Queen Of Broken Hearts, Nikki Littleton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Koala T's Defiant Diva SPOT-ON, Nikki Littleton

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Samoyed, Listed Entry
2nd) Keeshond, CH Koala Ts California Dreamin
3rd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Wintersun's Lean On Me
4th) Chinese Shar-Pei, CH La Ce My Hearts On Fire Elvira SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Open Female BF BOB Baywind Petite Bonne Annee, Heather Butcher, Wendy Waggoner
BHF RBF Red Cloud's Lady Of Secrets, Courtney Aloi, Angel Adams, Olivia Merrill
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Glitch

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB 15 Firs Celticmoon O'wishcraft, Eva Gallagher
Adult Female BFV BF 15 Firs Celticmoon Dolcetta, Eva Gallagher

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
GRCH BOB GRCH The Olivana Of Gribble Creek, Teresa Ritchey

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB RACEN CH Srss Last Shot Of Tequila SPOT-ON, Kristina Sigler

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH The Olivana Of Gribble Creek
2nd) Old English Sheepdog, RACEN CH Srss Last Shot Of Tequila SPOT-ON
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Baywind Petite Bonne Annee
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, 15 Firs Celticmoon O'wishcraft

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
GRCH BOB RACEA UWPS AP6 VPE RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX U Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM Miller's Red Bear, Adrian Nandolall
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB 'PR'Ivieleags Terror Byte @ntk, Alicia Ivie, Cindy Armour, John Armour
Jr. Female RBF Blackstones Azaria @ Country Star, Antoine Armstrong
Open Female Listed Entry
CH UWPO AP3 VPA CH UWPCHX'PR'Bartin's Blue Brindle Tornado, Angela Bruner
RCH CH'PR'Lelands Smokin Gun Ma Deuce, Jessica Lewno, Jesse Douglas
GRCH GRCH'PR'Ivieleags How The West Was Won, Alicia Ivie
RGRCH EGCH'PR'Persepolis Havlars Lawman, Bob Havel, Ariel Woodruff

German Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BA UWPO AP4 VPA USA UFR UWPCHX CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter
GRCH BOB RACEN UWP GRCH Diamond Bay Wild Wild West, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie Vihlen Schluter

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Waterwheel Creek's Set To Stun, Erinn Smidt

Scottish Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB GRCH Nolley's Kamille Reed Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine
GRCH GRCH Mcian Kerin Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine
RGRCH GRCH Nolley's Ripley Reed Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) American Hairless Terrier, RACEA UWPS AP6 VPE RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX U Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg
2nd) Rat Terrier, Waterwheel Creek's Set To Stun
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, 'PR'Ivieleags Terror Byte @ntk
4th) German Pinscher, RACEN UWP GRCH Diamond Bay Wild Wild West

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 15 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM BOW El Chapo 14k, Ramon Vargas-patino, Candalyn Simpson, Janine Simpson, Megan Mc Kinney
Jr. Male RBM 22k Smoky and The Bandit, Nedzmina Hasagic
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Vcb Justa Cheeky Girl Of Bf, Larry D Jones
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Ftogb Mzconduct, Mitzy Crissler, Berry Clements
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RACEA RGCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood, Barry Clements, Mitzy Crissler
RGRCH GRCH Vcb Ftogb Lil Ninja, Barry Clements, Mitzy Crissler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 4 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH RACEN CH Impressive 1000 Waves By Jove, Mary Edwards
RCH CH Impressives Day Dreamer By Jove, Mary Edwards
GRCH BOB UWPO AP2 VPA UWPCH GRCH Snt's Carbon Copy At Country Star, Angela Bruner

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Japanese Chin, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB URO1 RACEN CH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON, Brenda O'sullivan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Mischief

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) American Bully, RACEA RGCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood
2nd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) Brussels Griffon, Listed Entry
4th) Japanese Chin, Listed Entry

BIS American B & T Coonhound, CCH Windbourne Absolut, Stephanie Lindsley
RBIS American Bully, RACEA RGCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood, Barry Clements, Mitzy Crissler

View Event >