Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club (10/22/2021) / Conformation Saturday Show 2

October 23, 2021

Hosted By: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
BHM BM Blackwell's The Ranch, Amy Blackwell
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Female BF BOB CH Firefly's Your Pointe Is, Casey Peak, Allison Hadaway
BHF RBF Casslee's No Rue-grets, Casey Peak

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Male RBM Virtues Keep The Madness Rolling, Jodi Snedden
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Open Female Iconic's The Spoils Of War, Melissa Jones

Great Dane, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM RBM Uber Alles Luxor's Royal Win, Alicia A Janicki
Jr. Female BF CH Mhd Sigrid Maiden Shield Warrior, Cliff Francis
CH BOB CH Mhd Hanna Jamie Bond 007, Clifford Francis
RBF Listed Entry

South African Boerboel, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOB UWP CH Brickyard Defar Rombauer, Rosalyn Rombauer

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Boxer, CH Firefly's Your Pointe Is
2nd) Great Dane, CH Mhd Hanna Jamie Bond 007
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM Toodaloo My Best Good Friend, Paige Olsen
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CCH Windbourne Absolut, Stephanie Lindsley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Toodaloo Dealers Choice, Olsen Paige

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) American B & T Coonhound, CCH Windbourne Absolut

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Greyhound, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Inphenite's Qwickacrossland, Jennifer Vookles
RCH CH Inphenite Artful Dodger, Jennifer Vookles
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Pacific Kraken, Diana Pickering

Ibizan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB PN CH Malachite's Secret Weapon SPOT-ON, Lynna Campbell

Silken Windhound, 17 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy RBM Allagante Inphenite-ly Special, J Vookles
Adult Male BM BOW 'PR'Allagante Perfect Isn't Easy Dna, Karen Sanders
Jr. Female 'PR'Wildrose Allagante Zoe, Karen Sanders
Open Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF 'PR'Winsome-kinobi's Soujourner, Rebecca Peters-campbell
BHF CH'PR'Allagante Wildrose Boocay, Tammy Mills
CH CH'PR'Wildrose Allagante True Love, Tammy Mills
RCH CH Kristull Hobbit Of The Shire Dna, Karen Sanders, Paul Sanders
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Winsome's Macintosh SPOT-ON, Bella Goodell

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Winsome's Macintosh SPOT-ON
2nd) Greyhound, CH Inphenite's Qwickacrossland
3rd) Borzoi, Listed Entry
4th) Ibizan Hound, PN CH Malachite's Secret Weapon SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Nalyn's Spirit Of Mauna Kea, Leslie Brooks Foppe
Adult Male RBM UWP Calling All Survivors, K Morgan Sigler
Female Puppy BF CH Bbgs Somebody Call 911, K Morgan Sigler
Jr. Female RBF Nalyn's Gem Of Mauna Loa, Heather Downing

Irish Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP EGCH Flipadan M&m's Candy, Angela Burns
RGRCH VPA AP URO1 UWPCH RGCH Flipadan John's Loyal Companion, Angela Burns

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB URO1 RACES CA RATN CH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
GRCH AP VPN CA RATN RACES UWP URO3 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Male BM Tropheus' Black Gives Way To Blue, Deanna Willingham
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Valaurah's Have A Biscuit, Potter, Valerie Mitchem, Jacqueline Botello

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Male BM El Silencio's Magic At Valaurah's, Valerie Mitchem, Jacqueline Botello
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Rumorhazit She's Gone To China, Jacqueline Botello
RBF Mount Zion A Mystic Evening Jazmyne Schmidt, Jeremiah Schmidt

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Labrador Retriever, URO1 RACES CA RATN CH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) Golden Retriever, Nalyn's Spirit Of Mauna Kea

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Wintersun's Lean On Me, Lenise Redding, Tammy Powers, Ruth Sampson
BHF BFV BF CH'PR'Cu Alainn's Geal Fyre Goddess, Heidi Redfield, Stew Redfield
STANDARD
GRCH GRCH'PR'Anana's Kaavie Fionn Cu Alainn, Stewart Redfield
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

Chinese Shar-Pei, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH La Ce My Hearts On Fire Elvira SPOT-ON, Jennifer Merrill

Chow Chow, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Keeshond, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Koala Ts California Dreamin, Nikki Littleton
RCH CH Koala Ts Queen Of Broken Hearts, Nikki Littleton

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Chinese Shar-Pei, CH La Ce My Hearts On Fire Elvira SPOT-ON
2nd) Samoyed, Listed Entry
3rd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Wintersun's Lean On Me
4th) Chow Chow, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Female BF BOB Baywind Petite Bonne Annee, Heather Butcher, Wendy Waggoner
Adult Female Invalid Entry
BHF RBF Red Cloud's Lady Of Secrets, Courtney Aloi, Angel Adams, Olivia Merrill
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Red Cloud's Prince Of Wild Sty, Courtney Aloi, Bailey Taylor

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH GRCH Doras Bisschen Im Zauberwald, Brianna Moore
RCH URO1 CH Deschutes Of Crooked Creek, Melissa Berg
GRCH BOB GRCH The Olivana Of Gribble Creek, Teresa Ritchey
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Cypress

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB RACEN CH Srss Last Shot Of Tequila SPOT-ON, Kristina Sigler

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
BHF BF BOB Padishah Empress Kimber Of Moro, Sydney Garfias

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Australian Shepherd, Baywind Petite Bonne Annee
2nd) White Shepherd, Padishah Empress Kimber Of Moro
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH The Olivana Of Gribble Creek
4th) Old English Sheepdog, RACEN CH Srss Last Shot Of Tequila SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB RACEA UWPS AP6 VPE RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX U Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM Miller's Red Bear, Adrian Nandolall
Female Puppy 'PR'Amber Lite Villian Of Hearts, Tracy Lynn Sexton, Lorrie Ponn
Jr. Female RBF Blackstones Azaria @ Country Star, Antoine Armstrong
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Lelands Smokin Gun Ma Deuce, Jessica Lewno, Jesse Douglas
RCH CH'PR'Ivieleags Miss Bee Havin, Alicia Ivie, Donna Michael
GRCH GRCH'PR'Ivieleags How The West Was Won, Alicia Ivie
RGRCH EGCH'PR'Persepolis Havlars Lawman, Bob Havel, Ariel Woodruff

German Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BA UWPO AP4 VPA USA UFR UWPCHX CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter
GRCH BOB RACEN UWP GRCH Diamond Bay Wild Wild West, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie Vihlen Schluter

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Dragonflyz No Mas Pantalones, Elaine Sperry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP Mako

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Waterwheel Creek's Set To Stun, Erinn Smidt

Scottish Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH GRCH Nolley's Kamille Reed Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine
GRCH BOB GRCH Mcian Kerin Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine
RGRCH GRCH Nolley's Ripley Reed Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) American Hairless Terrier, RACEA UWPS AP6 VPE RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX U Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg
2nd) Manchester Terrier, CH Dragonflyz No Mas Pantalones
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) German Pinscher, RACEN UWP GRCH Diamond Bay Wild Wild West

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 14 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM El Chapo 14k, Ramon Vargas-patino, Candalyn Simpson, Janine Simpson, Megan Mc Kinney
Jr. Male RBM 22k Smoky and The Bandit, Nedzmina Hasagic
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Vcb Justa Cheeky Girl Of Bf, Larry D Jones
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Vcb Count Rollo Of Brazenfaith, Janet Bentley-jones, Larry Jones
GRCH BOB RACEA RGCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood, Barry Clements, Mitzy Crissler
RGRCH GRCH Vcb Ftogb Lil Ninja, Barry Clements, Mitzy Crissler

Bolognese, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Elfin's Eleonora, Ikuko Hisaka
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Elfin's Fiorella, Ikuko Hisaka

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF BOB Jingle's It's A Mask Era, Sophie Hagberg

Chinese Crested, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB RACEN CH Impressive 1000 Waves By Jove, Mary Edwards
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH UWPO AP2 VPA UWPCH GRCH Snt's Carbon Copy At Country Star, Angela Bruner

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Japanese Chin, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB URO1 RACEN CH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON, Brenda O'sullivan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Michief

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) American Bully, RACEA RGCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood
2nd) Japanese Chin, Listed Entry
3rd) Boston Terrier, Jingle's It's A Mask Era
4th) Bolognese, CH Elfin's Eleonora

BIS Boxer, CH Firefly's Your Pointe Is, Casey Peak, Allison Hadaway
RBIS Chinese Shar-Pei, CH La Ce My Hearts On Fire Elvira SPOT-ON, Jennifer Merrill

View Event >