Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Rock Valley Kennel Federation (10/23/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 1

October 24, 2021

Hosted By: Rock Valley Kennel Federation

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Swissstar Classofhisown Thsldw, Carri Lindblom-borisch

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Female BF BOB Zastava Love Everlasting Ruspride, Gerald Wiltfang

Boxer, 8 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Bodans Warm As A Glass Of Brandye, Doddie Dennis
Adult Female Aurora Vanguard Delta Dawn, Doddie Dennis
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Mv Boxx Winters Witch, Chelsey Tweeten
RCH CH Sat'elit Box Zeus At Mvboxx, Chelsey Tweeten

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Capo Del Branco, Carmen Augelli

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH RATCHX23 URO1 Windsongs Luck Of The Draw SPOT-ON, Karin Nikopoulos
Female Puppy BF CH Windsong's Dancing Diva Of R&r, Karin Magnuson, Elaine Adams

Olde English Bulldogge, 4 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH CH Ersoy's Sbk Sir Sebastian, Diane B Ersoy, Volvan Ersoy
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Ersoy's Sbk Princess Pia, Diane B Ersoy, Volvan Ersoy

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB NE NV NC UCD URO2 CH Kanosak's Just Here For The Party, Suzanne Zoromskis

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Black Russian Terrier, Zastava Love Everlasting Ruspride
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Swissstar Classofhisown Thsldw
3rd) Rottweiler, NE NV NC UCD URO2 CH Kanosak's Just Here For The Party
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Capo Del Branco

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH CCH'PR'Lunatic My Keeper Of The Stars, Connie Bigley
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Meramec Valley's Crown Jewel, Connie Bigley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Meramec Valley's Xman, Connie Bigley

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Basset Hound, Listed Entry
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Meramec Valley's Crown Jewel

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Ivanhoe That Rings A Bell, Mia Paletta

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH CH Wylie's Wah Watusi, Debra Borton
GRCH BOB RGCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie, Debra Borton
RGRCH GRCH Wylie's Tap Danc'n On My Heart, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Whippet, RGCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie
2nd) Borzoi, CH Ivanhoe That Rings A Bell

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Promise Z Karczewskiej Zagrody, Dennis Picchi, Karen Picchi
BHF RBF CH Tarmigan's Diva, Karen Picchi

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB Felstar Start The Fire, Beverly Felten

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Open Female RBF Country Creek's Brilliant Gem, Anna M Sublett
Adult Female BF BOB Country Creek's Blazing Comet, James A Sublett
CH NN CH Rosewoods Shoot4stars @ Olderidge, Robyn Rafalzik
GRCH GRCH Wind River's Scouts Honor, Alicia Haberstich
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Windheims Perfect Blend, Robyn Rafalzik

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 11 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM CH Anatypia A Chuisle Mo Chroi, Jessica Anlauf
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Avalor Safe In My Heart At Jetoca, Carol Mahlik, Julie Caruthers
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Burchwoodsgolden Samsonthewarrior, Robert West, Eugene Burchi
RCH GRCH Forever Archies Party Goes On, Kristine Porreca
GRCH GRCH Myjoy Hero Of The Stars, Carol Mahlik
RGRCH GRCH Myjoy Superhero At Wrigley, Beverly West, Robert R West
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NFP BP Jetocas Dream Isawishmyheartma, Carol Mahlik
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Sharmik Storm Over High Seas, Kris Nelson and Sharon Long

Gordon Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Bravo's Clandestine Operation, Kathy Hubbard, Lynn Kullman
RCH CH Lyric's Be Sure, Laurie Carlson

Labrador Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Pj's Kosmic Kiwi Kiss, Sheila Holcomb
CH CH My Kiss Luv A Clownfish, Sheila Holcomb
RCH CH Rockmill Islpartyatturningpnt, Jan Fandel
GRCH BOB EGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze
RGRCH AE AC NHD NN URO1 GRCH SHR Rumac's Live At Nachusa, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys

Portuguese Water Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH GRCH URO1 Mcknights Caravela Dream, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
RCH CH URO1 Mcknights Rose Among Thorns, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
GRCH BOB RACEN GRCH URO3 Mcknight's Wilhemina Minnie, Patti L Mc Knight, Carl Mc Knight

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM CH Kurly Q's Turbo Charged Ramzees B, Darren Paiva-rioux
BHM RBM Kurly Q's Chaotic Curveball, Bobbi Archer
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Begonia's Bluebird In My Heart, Lynelle Mellecker

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Labrador Retriever, EGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend
2nd) English Pointer, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Country Creek's Blazing Comet
4th) German Wirehaired Pointer, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 4 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Female BF BOB Quantum's Smooth Criminal, Brandy Ketchum
CH CH Tokuguays Patience Is A Virtue, Samantha Siekerman
GRCH HOP DASH RACEA GRCH Am's Bound Wolf At Tokuguay, Samantha Siekerman

ALASKAN MALAMUTE Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Wolfsongs Bodacious Amtrax, Kasha Strathman

Siberian Husky, 5 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF Liberty's Whats Meant To Be, Kenedi Wrezzes
CH BOB RACEN GRCH Tricia's When It Reigns It Pours, Tricia Campbell
RCH GRCH Campbell's Larush, Tricia Campbell

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Akita, Quantum's Smooth Criminal
2nd) Siberian Husky, RACEN GRCH Tricia's When It Reigns It Pours

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male RBM CH Steelndiamonds Alwys Bet On Black, Jane Pearre
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Echolight Colorful Language, Kirsten Tardiff
BHF RBF CH UAGI Echolight Fly By Night, Kirsten Tardiff
CH CH Echolight Becuz I'm Happy, Kirsten Tardiff
RCH URO1 CH Northpoint's Dbl Secret Probation SPOT-ON, Paula Kropidlowski, Clare Kluck
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Cherri

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Female BF BOB Tr Flower Of The Valley, Maia Klug

CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Arbennig Grand Tour, Liz Morgan

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF Athena Vom Magnum Opus, Melissa Sanders
CH CH Kaiser Sanders Von Appleridge, Melissa Sanders
GRCH BOB GRCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii, Kristy Szczesny
RGRCH URO1 GRCH RACEN Jaydees Woshiwusuoweiju At 3xc, Kayla Summerville, Jen Proud
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Bella

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Asgard's Thor's Mjolnir, Carri Lindblom-borisch

Schapendoes, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Schapannro's Q Quasi-stellar, Ellen J Drewes-stoen

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Schapendoes, CH Schapannro's Q Quasi-stellar
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii
4th) Icelandic Sheepdog, CH Asgard's Thor's Mjolnir

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Heritage Spark Of Heavenly Fire, Mariah Mazurek
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Memphis

Bedlington Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF CH First Class Queen Chose Violence, Tabitha Ambroiggio
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH First Class 'cause Momma Said So, Tabitha Ambroiggio

Skye Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male BM BOB Highroadslightlynofbroad@hipoint, Becky Blevins

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Male BM BOB CH Caesar Fearless Warrior Belu S, Eva Andelova, Lubos Andel
RBM Casper Forest Prince Belu Staf Eva Andelova, Lubos Andel

Toy Fox Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Male BM Trackside's Put Your Lite Up, Sharon Bruckschen, Aurora Nielsen
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Foxshire Vacation At Lillys, Rick Lilly
CH CH'PR'Kincardene Trackside Ole Gypsy, Sharon Bruckschen
RCH CH'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH GRCH Trackside's Catch A Wave, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP 'PR'Trackside Midnight Lace, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit, Sharon Bruckschen or Lori King

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Skye Terrier, Highroadslightlynofbroad@hipoint
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Heritage Spark Of Heavenly Fire
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, Foxshire Vacation At Lillys
4th) Bedlington Terrier, CH First Class 'cause Momma Said So

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Male BM BOB UCD URO3 Bama's Banjo On My Knee, Brenda Moore

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
GRCH BOB GRCH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance, Julie Lechuga

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Boston Terrier, UCD URO3 Bama's Banjo On My Knee
2nd) French Bulldog, GRCH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance

BIS Akita, Quantum's Smooth Criminal, Brandy Ketchum
RBIS Skye Terrier, Highroadslightlynofbroad@hipoint, Becky Blevins

View Event >