Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Rock Valley Kennel Federation (10/23/2021) / Conformation Saturday Show 2

October 23, 2021

Hosted By: Rock Valley Kennel Federation

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB HOP DASH RACES SE SI CH SC AN Mojos America At Its Best SPOT-ON, Keri Goff

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Swissstar Classofhisown Thsldw, Carri Lindblom-borisch

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Female BF BOB Zastava Love Everlasting Ruspride, Gerald Wiltfang

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB Bodans Warm As A Glass Of Brandye, Doddie Dennis
Adult Female RBF Aurora Vanguard Delta Dawn, Doddie Dennis

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Capo Del Branco, Carmen Augelli

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM CH RATCHX23 URO1 Windsongs Luck Of The Draw SPOT-ON, Karin Nikopoulos
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Windsong's Dancing Diva Of R&r, Karin Magnuson, Elaine Adams

Olde English Bulldogge, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Ersoy's Sbk Mv God Of Thunder, Connie Bigley
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Ersoy's Sbk Princess Pia, Diane B Ersoy, Volvan Ersoy

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Black Russian Terrier, Zastava Love Everlasting Ruspride
2nd) Boxer, Bodans Warm As A Glass Of Brandye
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Windsong's Dancing Diva Of R&r
4th) American Bulldog, HOP DASH RACES SE SI CH SC AN Mojos America At Its Best SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH CCH'PR'Lunatic My Keeper Of The Stars, Connie Bigley
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Meramec Valley's Crown Jewel, Connie Bigley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Mv's Xena Warrior Princess, Connie Bigley

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Meramec Valley's Crown Jewel
2nd) Basset Hound, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Ivanhoe That Rings A Bell, Mia Paletta

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH CH Wylie's Wah Watusi, Debra Borton
GRCH BOB RGCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie, Debra Borton
RGRCH URO1 UEJ GRCH Wylie's An Affair To Remember SPOT-ON, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Whippet, RGCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie
2nd) Borzoi, CH Ivanhoe That Rings A Bell

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Promise Z Karczewskiej Zagrody, Dennis Picchi, Karen Picchi
BHF BF CH Tarmigan's Diva, Karen Picchi
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Coralwood Kanix The Leadoff Ma, Jaime K Rutherford

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB Felstar Start The Fire, Beverly Felten

German Shorthaired Pntr, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Female BF Country Creek's Blazing Comet, James A Sublett
BHF RBF Rakols Little Sassafrass, Randall H Kolberg
CH BOB NN CH Rosewoods Shoot4stars @ Olderidge, Robyn Rafalzik
GRCH GRCH Wind River's Scouts Honor, Alicia Haberstich
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Windheims Perfect Blend, Robyn Rafalzik

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 16 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Anatypia A Chuisle Mo Chroi, Jessica Anlauf
BHM RBM Myjoy Bee A Light, Linda Lewiston
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female CH Avalor Safe In My Heart At Jetoca, Carol Mahlik, Julie Caruthers
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Forever Archies Party Goes On, Kristine Porreca
RCH RACEN UJJ CH Forever The Skye's The Limit, Jennifer Kressin
GRCH BOB GRCH Myjoy Superhero At Wrigley, Beverly West, Robert R West
RGRCH RACEN GRCH Champagne Forever #12 Rodgers, Austin Kressin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Sharmik Storm Over High Seas, Kris Nelson and Sharon Long

Gordon Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy RBF Lyric's Frozen En Pointe, Laurie Carlson
Jr. Female BF CH Lyric's Be Sure, Laurie Carlson
CH BOB CH Bravo's Clandestine Operation, Kathy Hubbard, Lynn Kullman

Labrador Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Pj's Kosmic Kiwi Kiss, Sheila Holcomb
CH CH SHR Rumac's Caccia Fuoco, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys
RCH CH My Kiss Luv A Clownfish, Sheila Holcomb
GRCH BOB AE AC NHD NN URO1 GRCH SHR Rumac's Live At Nachusa, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys

Portuguese Water Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB GRCH URO1 Mcknights Caravela Dream, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
RCH CH URO1 Mcknights Rose Among Thorns, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
GRCH RACEN GRCH URO3 Mcknight's Wilhemina Minnie, Patti L Mc Knight, Carl Mc Knight

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Pink Begonia's Bonny Valentine, Lynelle Mellecker

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM CH Kurly Q's Turbo Charged Ramzees B, Darren Paiva-rioux
BHM RBM Kurly Q's Chaotic Curveball, Bobbi Archer
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Begonia's Bluebird In My Heart, Lynelle Mellecker

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) English Pointer, Listed Entry
2nd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Myjoy Superhero At Wrigley
3rd) Labrador Retriever, AE AC NHD NN URO1 GRCH SHR Rumac's Live At Nachusa
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, NN CH Rosewoods Shoot4stars @ Olderidge

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Tokuguays Patience Is A Virtue, Samantha Siekerman
GRCH HOP DASH RACEA GRCH Am's Bound Wolf At Tokuguay, Samantha Siekerman

Chinese Shar-Pei, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Female BF Magiks Redfyre Hello Gorgeous, Pamela Camera
CH CH Magiks Taillte Midnight Star, Pamela Camera
GRCH BOB GRCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man, Anita Karban-neef

Siberian Husky, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF Liberty's Whats Meant To Be, Kenedi Wrezzes
CH BOB HOP DASH CH Liberty's Amazing Tatsuya, Samantha Siekerman
RCH GRCH Campbell's Larush, Tricia Campbell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Monty

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Akita, CH Tokuguays Patience Is A Virtue
2nd) Chinese Shar-Pei, GRCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man
3rd) Siberian Husky, HOP DASH CH Liberty's Amazing Tatsuya

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male RBM CH Steelndiamonds Alwys Bet On Black, Jane Pearre
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Lkmichigandanceliketheresno2morro, Laurie Lee
BHM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Echolight Colorful Language, Kirsten Tardiff
BHF BF CH UAGI Echolight Fly By Night, Kirsten Tardiff
CH CH Echolight Becuz I'm Happy, Kirsten Tardiff
RCH URO1 CH Northpoint's Dbl Secret Probation SPOT-ON, Paula Kropidlowski, Clare Kluck
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Cherri

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM Dellhaven Boku No Hero V Majestic, Hannah Jaenke, Zachary Wilson
Female Puppy BF BOW Athena Vom Magnum Opus, Melissa Sanders
CH CH RACEN URO1 Jaydee's Shui Tian Long Men, Jen Proud, Kayla Summerville
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH RACEN Jaydees Woshiwusuoweiju At 3xc, Kayla Summerville, Jen Proud
RGRCH GRCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii, Kristy Szczesny
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NFP BP Blazing Star Vom Magnum Opus, Melissa Sanders

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Asgard's Thor's Mjolnir, Carri Lindblom-borisch

Schapendoes, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Schapannro's Q Quasi-stellar, Ellen J Drewes-stoen

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Lkmichigandanceliketheresno2morro
2nd) Schapendoes, CH Schapannro's Q Quasi-stellar
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 GRCH RACEN Jaydees Woshiwusuoweiju At 3xc
4th) Icelandic Sheepdog, CH Asgard's Thor's Mjolnir

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Heritage Spark Of Heavenly Fire, Mariah Mazurek
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Memphis

Bedlington Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy RBF CH First Class Queen Chose Violence, Tabitha Ambroiggio
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH First Class 'cause Momma Said So, Tabitha Ambroiggio

Skye Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM BOB Highroadslightlynofbroad@hipoint, Becky Blevins

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BM BOB CH Caesar Fearless Warrior Belu S, Eva Andelova, Lubos Andel
RBM Casper Forest Prince Belu Staf Eva Andelova, Lubos Andel

Toy Fox Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BM Trackside's Put Your Lite Up, Sharon Bruckschen, Aurora Nielsen
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Foxshire Vacation At Lillys, Rick Lilly
CH CH'PR'Kincardene Trackside Ole Gypsy, Sharon Bruckschen
RCH CH'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH GRCH Trackside's Catch A Wave, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP 'PR'Trackside Midnight Lace, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit, Sharon Bruckschen or Lori King

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Bedlington Terrier, CH First Class 'cause Momma Said So
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, Foxshire Vacation At Lillys
3rd) Skye Terrier, Highroadslightlynofbroad@hipoint
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Heritage Spark Of Heavenly Fire

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BM BOB UCD URO3 Bama's Banjo On My Knee, Brenda Moore

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB GRCH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance, Julie Lechuga

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) French Bulldog, GRCH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance
2nd) Havanese, Listed Entry
3rd) Boston Terrier, UCD URO3 Bama's Banjo On My Knee

BIS Bedlington Terrier, CH First Class 'cause Momma Said So, Tabitha Ambroiggio
RBIS Black Russian Terrier, Zastava Love Everlasting Ruspride, Gerald Wiltfang

View Event >