Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: 4RK9s Inc (10/16/2021) / Nosework Saturday Trial 1

October 16, 2021

Hosted By: 4RK9's Inc

Judge: Chris Eblen

Container Novice A
1st NI Aspen Of Iowa, Loghan Sterns, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st EE NNCH MN EI EC Rockabye's Hot Flame, Diana Pesek, Keeshond, Nov Cnt P
2nd AN MI SV MC PTE Winmere Glitter Goddess, Rebecca Gilchrist, Boxer, Nov Cnt P
3rd AN Plumcreek Sea Blue Moonscape, Renee Powers, Whippet, Nov Cnt P
4th SN EI EC Stargates Stillwaters Run Deep, Barbara Wyatt, Australian Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
NN AE MI EC Hunter, Phyllis K Greenlee, Beagle, Nov Cnt P
NC Petey, Katie Trujillo, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
EI EE EC NNCH ACH MN Pepper Hill's Lily, Mary Beth Haley, Beagle, Nov Cnt P
Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
UCD EN URO2 Mikel's Freckled Collie Tucker, Susan Mikel, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st AN Jinks, Susan Griffith, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st EE NNCH MN EI EC Rockabye's Hot Flame, Diana Pesek, Keeshond, Adv Cnt P
2nd EV EI EC MN Trip The Light Fantastic, Barbara Wyatt, Australian Cattle Dog, Adv Cnt P
3rd EN Jamie, Katie Trujillo, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
4th AI AC NN Dreamworks Phoenix Rising, Lou Ann O'malley, Beagle, Adv Cnt P
UCD EN URO2 Mikel's Freckled Collie Tucker, Susan Mikel, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
AN MI SV MC PTE Winmere Glitter Goddess, Rebecca Gilchrist, Boxer, Adv Cnt P
EI EE EC NNCH ACH MN Pepper Hill's Lily, Mary Beth Haley, Beagle, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st EE NNCH MN EI EC Rockabye's Hot Flame, Diana Pesek, Keeshond, Sup Cnt P
2nd MC NNCH SN Karesque I'm Going Places, Kristi Murdock, Standard Poodle, Sup Cnt P
3rd EN Jamie, Katie Trujillo, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
4th EI EE EC NNCH ACH MN Pepper Hill's Lily, Mary Beth Haley, Beagle, Sup Cnt P
NNCH ACH MI EHD SN EC K&ls Miss Beehavn Smokin Encore, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Sup Cnt P
EV EI EC MN Trip The Light Fantastic, Barbara Wyatt, Australian Cattle Dog, Sup Cnt P
URO1 EN Goodwins Muckin Geordies Byre, Susan Mikel, Parson Russell Terrier, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st MC MV SN Guinness, Lori Kriegel, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st SCH AHD EN Havena Blast, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Mst Cnt P
2nd SCH EN URX UCDX UROC Kate's Little Wagamuffin, Kate Cowles, Brendan P Holly, Amb, Mst Cnt P
3rd NWCH SNGC NGC EGC Chocochip Off The Beaten Path, Mary Beth Haley, Dalmatian, Mst Cnt P
4th URO1 EN Goodwins Muckin Geordies Byre, Susan Mikel, Parson Russell Terrier, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st EC NN MN URO1 UCDX Bustinwaters Mistaken Identity, Michele Hartzler, Labrador Retriever, Elt Cnt P
2nd AN MI SV MC PTE Winmere Glitter Goddess, Rebecca Gilchrist, Boxer, Elt Cnt P
3rd UCD EN URO2 Mikel's Freckled Collie Tucker, Susan Mikel, Unrecognized, Elt Cnt P

View Event >